MECTA - 2007 - States
South Portland High School - Sat. 07/28/2007
-- DRAFT #1 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	            Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points

        1       UNUM 		             UNUM       955
        2       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       674.33
        3       TD BANKNORTH                 TDBNK      597
        4       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        466.33
        5       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      265
        6       UNIVERISTY OF SOUTHERN ME    USM        177
        7       ANTHEM                       ANTHEM     124
        8       LL BEAN                      LLB        68
        9       SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES         SENS       66
        9       CITY OF PORTLAND             COP	66



	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points
 
        1       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS        103.33
        2       AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL        AMPF         20

                                   

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 125  W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    11 Soule, Lindsay     W18 ANTHEM                   10.30   2   10  
  2   312 Best, Danica       W22 TD BANKNORTH             10.40   2    8  
  3   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                     10.80   2    6  
 
Event 125  W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND         10.80   2   10  
  2    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                      15.60   2    8  
 
Event 125  W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                      10.60    10  
  2   438 Marble, Sarah      W40 UNUM                     11.00     8  
  3   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH             11.70     6  
  4    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      12.10     4  
  5   512 Croteau, Karen     W46 USM                      12.20     2  
 
Event 125  W50-59 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH             18.90   2   10  

Event 101  W18-29 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    92 Ingalls, Kristin   W25 USM                      13.40   5   10  
  2   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                     13.80   5    8  
  3   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH             13.90   5    6  
  4    11 Soule, Lindsay     W18 ANTHEM                   14.60   5    4  
 
Event 101  W30-39 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   445 Parsons, Shannon   W35 UNUM                     14.40   2   10  
  2   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH             14.60   2    8  
  3   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND         14.70   3    6  
  4   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH             18.70   2    4  
  5   584 Stewart, Uli       W38 IDEXX                    24.20   2    2  
 
Event 101  W40-49 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                      14.10   3   10  
  2   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     15.10   3    8  
  3   316 Boutin, Denise     W42 TD BANKNORTH             17.20   3    6  
 
Event 101  W50-59 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                     15.50   4   10  
  2   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             16.60   4    8  
  3    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      18.70   4    6  
  4   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                    J19.60   1    4  
  5   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH            J19.60   1    2  
  6   217 Locke, Denise      W54 LLB                      19.70   1    1  
  7   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                   19.90   1 
  8   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH             20.00   1 
 
Event 101  W70-79 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   440 Morris, Terri      W79 UNUM                     24.60   4   10  
 
Event 102  W18-29 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                     31.00    10  
  2   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH             40.60     8  
 
Event 102  W30-39 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   445 Parsons, Shannon   W35 UNUM                     29.50   4   10  
  2   655 Judkins, Darsey    W36 SENSATA                  35.00   4    8  
  3   314 Ryan, Tammy        W39 TD BANKNORTH             35.30   4    6  
  4    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                      35.90   4    4  
 
Event 102  W40-49 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     32.70   2   10  
  2   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                     35.80   2    8  
  3   316 Boutin, Denise     W42 TD BANKNORTH             37.00   2    6  
  4   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                     37.10   2    4  
 
Event 102  W50-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                     33.50   3   10  
  2   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH             45.20   3    8  
  3   217 Locke, Denise      W54 LLB                      48.50   3    6  
  4   644 Brown, Linda       W51 MAINE HEALTH             50.00   3    4  
 
Event 102  W60-69 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   1:11.90   3   10  
 
Event 102  W70-79 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   440 Morris, Terri      W79 UNUM                     55.90   3   10  
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    11 Soule, Lindsay     W18 ANTHEM                 1:08.00   4   10  
  2   596 Shorey, Patricia   W21 UNUM                   1:13.50   4    8  
  3   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH           1:25.10   4    6  
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   445 Parsons, Shannon   W35 UNUM                   1:05.90   3   10  
  2   247 Barry, Kristin     W34 MAINE HEALTH           1:07.60   3    8  
  3   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH           1:13.10   3    6  
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                   1:13.70   3   10  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                   1:18.50   1   10  
  2   268 Ren, Yueer         W50 MAINE HEALTH           1:20.00   3    8  
  3   435 Lee, Joan          W53 UNUM                   1:23.60   1    6  
  4   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                 1:32.20   1    4  
  5   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                   1:38.20   1    2  
  6   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH           1:41.60   1    1  
  7   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH           1:47.90   1 
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                   1:40.20   2   10  
  2   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   2:21.20   2    8  
 
Event 104  W70-79 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                   1:51.30   2   10  
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   596 Shorey, Patricia   W21 UNUM                   2:50.00    10  
  2   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   2:51.00     8  
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   247 Barry, Kristin     W34 MAINE HEALTH           2:35.00    10  
  2   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH           2:47.00     8  
  3   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                   3:16.00     6  
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                   2:49.00    10  
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   435 Lee, Joan          W53 UNUM                   3:11.00    10  
  2   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                    3:24.00     8  
  3   268 Ren, Yueer         W50 MAINE HEALTH           3:28.00     6  
  4   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                 3:30.00     4  
  5   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH           4:00.00     2  
  6   644 Brown, Linda       W51 MAINE HEALTH           4:09.00     1  
  7   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                   4:45.00  
 
Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                   3:53.00    10  
  2   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   5:16.00     8  
 
Event 105  W70-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                   4:01.00    10  
 
Event 106  W18-29 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   6:21.00    10  
 
Event 106  W30-39 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   247 Barry, Kristin     W34 MAINE HEALTH           5:31.00    10  
  2   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH           6:16.00     8  
  3   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH           6:18.00     6  
  4    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                    7:11.00     4  
  5   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                   7:26.00     2  
 
Event 106  W40-49 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   653 Brayley, Cindy     W44 SENSATA                9:12.00    10  
 
Event 106  W50-59 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                    7:20.00    10  
 
Event 106  W60-69 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                   8:37.00    10  
 
Event 106  W70-79 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                   8:32.00    10  
 
Event 110  W18-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   413 Bean, Erin         W29 UNUM                  24:22.00    10  
  2   308 Albin, Courtney    W20 TD BANKNORTH          24:31.00     8  
  3   246 Anderson, Naomi    W27 MAINE HEALTH          25:49.00     6  
  4   318 Dempsey, Jaclyn    W26 TD BANKNORTH          28:30.00     4  
 
Event 110  W30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   651 Turner, Julie      W35 SENSATA               28:24.00    10  
  2   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                 29:39.00     8  
  3   441 Muller, Meg        W31 UNUM                  32:07.00     6  
 
Event 110  W40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   257 Jones, Laurie      W44 MAINE HEALTH          23:12.00    10  
  2   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                  26:36.00     8  
 
Event 110  W50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   515 Moody, Kim         W52 USM                   22:31.00    10  
  2   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                   25:03.00     8  
  3   268 Ren, Yueer         W50 MAINE HEALTH          26:56.00     6  
  4   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                27:12.00     4  
  5   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                  30:58.00     2  
  6   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                  34:04.00     1  
 
Event 110  W60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                  27:30.00    10  
 
Event 110  W70-79 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                  27:12.00    10  

Event 115  W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MAINE HEALTH                                          59.40   2   10  
  2 UNUM                                                  59.60   2    8  
  3 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:04.10   2    6  
 
Event 115  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:09.30   2   10  
  2 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:09.50   2    8  
 -- MAINE HEALTH                                             DQ   1 
 
Event 115  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:06.80    10  
 
Event 115  W50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:46.90    10  
 
Event 117  W18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                5:29.20    10  
 
Event 117  W30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAINE HEALTH                                        4:49.20    10  
 
Event 117  W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                5:23.40    10  
 
Event 117  W50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                8:38.50    10  


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   309 Albin, Kristen     W22 TD BANKNORTH          25-05.50    10  
  2   312 Best, Danica       W22 TD BANKNORTH          25-05.00     8  
  3   263 Moore, Jess        W25 MAINE HEALTH          21-06.50     6  
  4   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH          21-04.00     4  
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                   36-02.00    10  
  2   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                 32-00.00     8  
  3   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          26-04.00     6  
  4   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH          24-05.00     4  
  5   655 Judkins, Darsey    W36 SENSATA               20-10.25     2  
  6   651 Turner, Julie      W35 SENSATA               20-04.25     1  
  7   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH          17-07.25  
  8   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH          16-07.50  
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                   29-04.00    10  
  2    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                   29-02.25     8  
  3   438 Marble, Sarah      W40 UNUM                  26-03.50     6  
  4   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH          24-00.25     4  
  5   316 Boutin, Denise     W42 TD BANKNORTH          23-09.50     2  
  6   512 Croteau, Karen     W46 USM                   23-03.50     1  
  7   653 Brayley, Cindy     W44 SENSATA               17-08.00  
  8   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                  15-11.00  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH          26-02.50    10  
  2   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                  23-00.25     8  
  3   217 Locke, Denise      W54 LLB                   22-01.50     6  
  4   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH          20-10.00     4  
  5    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                   19-01.50     2  
  6   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH          17-08.25     1  
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    98 Rothrock, Laurie   W64 IDEXX                 21-09.25    10  
  2   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH          19-01.00     8  
  3   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                  16-06.50     6  
  4   643 Larlee, Susan      W63 MAINE HEALTH          15-06.50     4  
 
Event 111  W70-79 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Morris, Terri      W79 UNUM                  11-11.50    10  
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH             68-10    10  
  2   263 Moore, Jess        W25 MAINE HEALTH          66-03.50     8  
  3   309 Albin, Kristen     W22 TD BANKNORTH          60-01.50     6  
  4   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH             51-11     4  
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                      97-11    10  
  2   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                 91-02.50     8  
  3   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH          87-06.50     6  
  4   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH             81-09     4  
  5   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH          78-03.50     2  
  6   651 Turner, Julie      W35 SENSATA                  54-10     1  
  7   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH             45-11  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                   87-02.50    10  
  2    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                   69-10.50     8  
  3   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     63-02     6  
  4   316 Boutin, Denise     W42 TD BANKNORTH             61-06     4  
  5   512 Croteau, Karen     W46 USM                      57-05     2  
  6   653 Brayley, Cindy     W44 SENSATA               57-03.50     1  
  7   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                  51-00.50  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             83-02    10  
  2   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH          52-06.50     8  
  3   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                  49-07.50     6  
  4    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                   41-05.50     4  
  5   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     41-00     2  
 --   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH                ND  
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    98 Rothrock, Laurie   W64 IDEXX                    57-07    10  
  2   643 Larlee, Susan      W63 MAINE HEALTH             40-09     8  
  3   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH             38-10     6  
  4   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                     36-10     4  
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   312 Best, Danica       W22 TD BANKNORTH          15-02.00    10  
  2   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                  12-06.00     8  
 --   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH                ND  
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          13-02.50    10  
  2   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND      12-01.50     8  
  3   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH           9-08.00     6  
  4   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH           9-03.00     4  
  5   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH           9-02.50     2  
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   438 Marble, Sarah      W40 UNUM                  13-09.50    10  
  2    86 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                   13-07.00     8  
  3   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH          13-02.00     6  
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH          11-02.00    10  
  2   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                   9-07.00     8  
  3   268 Ren, Yueer         W50 MAINE HEALTH           9-03.50     6  
  4   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                   8-10.00     4  
  5   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH           8-00.00     2  
  6   644 Brown, Linda       W51 MAINE HEALTH           7-04.50     1  
  7   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH           7-03.00  
  8   217 Locke, Denise      W54 LLB                    6-02.50  
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH           5-06.50    10  
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   312 Best, Danica       W22 TD BANKNORTH           4-04.00    10  
  2   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH           4-00.00     8  
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH           4-04.00    10  
  2   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH           4-02.00     8  
  3   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND       3-08.00     6  
  4    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                    3-06.00     4  
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                    4-08.00    10  
  2   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH           4-02.00     8  
  3   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                   J4-02.00     6  
  4   512 Croteau, Karen     W46 USM                    3-06.00     4  
 
Event 114  W50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                   3-06.00    10  

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   596 Shorey, Patricia   W21 UNUM                     65-11    10  
  2   263 Moore, Jess        W25 MAINE HEALTH             65-03     8  
  3   309 Albin, Kristen     W22 TD BANKNORTH             58-01     6  
  4   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH             55-09     4  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH             79-00    10  
  2   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                    71-07     8  
  3   655 Judkins, Darsey    W36 SENSATA                  63-11     6  
  4    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                      63-07     4  
  5   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                     52-01     2  
  6   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH             51-09     1  
  7   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH             48-03  
  8   651 Turner, Julie      W35 SENSATA                  46-05  
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                      83-07    10  
  2   512 Croteau, Karen     W46 USM                      76-03     8  
  3   438 Marble, Sarah      W40 UNUM                     73-01     6  
  4    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      60-00     4  
  5   653 Brayley, Cindy     W44 SENSATA                  55-11     2  
  6   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                     37-00     1  
  7   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                     36-05  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             51-05    10  
  2   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                     42-07     8  
  3   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     40-10     6  
  4    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      34-05     4  
  5   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH             34-03     2  
  6   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                     30-00     1  
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    98 Rothrock, Laurie   W64 IDEXX                    43-03    10  
  2   643 Larlee, Susan      W63 MAINE HEALTH             36-05     8  
  3   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                     32-06     6  
  4   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH             32-02     4  
  5   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                     24-00     2  
 
Event 32  W70-79 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Morris, Terri      W79 UNUM                     26-05    10  


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 25  M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    24 Soule, Jason       M21 ANTHEM                    8.20   3   10  
  2   647 Brown, Kyle        M19 MAINE HEALTH              9.00   3    8  
  3   646 Brown, RJ          M27 MAINE HEALTH             11.20   3    6  
  4   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS           12.30   3    4  
 
Event 25  M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                    10.00   2   10  
  2   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH             10.30   2    8  
 
Event 25  M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH              8.20   3   10  
  2    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                       9.80   2    8  
  3    66 Masison, Steve     M42 BIW                      10.80   2    6  
 
Event 25  M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Favreau, Jim       M50 ANTHEM                   10.50    10  
  2   362 Davidson, Donald   M54 TD BANKNORTH             10.60     8  
  3    80 Sickel, Tim        M55 BIW                      11.30     6  
  4   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH             13.20     4  
  5   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH             15.40     2 

Event 1  M18-29 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   379 Laroche, Danny     M22 TD BANKNORTH             11.70   3   10  
  2    24 Soule, Jason       M21 ANTHEM                   11.80   3    8  
  3   646 Brown, RJ          M27 MAINE HEALTH             14.60   3    6  
  4   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                    14.70   3    4  
 
Event 1  M30-39 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   399 Russell, Kevin     M36 TD BANKNORTH             11.60   3   10  
  2   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                     12.50   4    8  
  3   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             12.80   4    6  
  4   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                    13.00   4    4  
  5   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH             13.40   4    2  
  6   654 Judkins, Richard   M37 SENSATA                  14.40   4    1  
 --   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND            NT   4 
 
Event 1  M40-49 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH             12.30   7   10  
  2   203 Szczapa, Alex      M45 IDEXX                    12.40   7    8  
  3   500 Reaser, Richard    M41 UNUM                     13.60   5    6  
  4   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                     14.30   5    4  
  5    66 Masison, Steve     M42 BIW                      14.40   5    2  
  6   278 Bailinson, Jim     M48 MAINE HEALTH             14.70   5    1  
 
Event 1  M50-59 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   529 Murchie, Bruce     M50 USM                      12.90   1   10  
  2   566 Fisher, Mark       M51 CITY OF PORTLAND         13.10   1    8  
  3   531 Powell, Chris      M56 USM                      13.30   1    6  
  4   362 Davidson, Donald   M54 TD BANKNORTH             13.60   1    4  
  5   645 Brown, Ryan        M57 MAINE HEALTH             14.40   6    2  
  6    17 Dumais, Mike       M56 ANTHEM                   14.50   6    1  
  7   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH             14.80   6 
  8   224 Borduas, Roger     M56 LLB                      15.10   6 
  9   245 Whelan, Bill       M59 LLB                      15.20   6 
 
Event 1  M60-69 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   532 Rundlett, Derry    M61 USM                      14.70   2   10  
  2   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                     15.80   2    8  
  3    42 Bailey, Dean       M60 BIW                      17.10   2    6  
 
Event 1  M70-79 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                    18.20   2   10  
 
Event 2  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   379 Laroche, Danny     M22 TD BANKNORTH             24.10    10  
 
Event 2  M30-39 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 Russell, Kevin     M36 TD BANKNORTH             23.20    10  
  2   470 Evans, Eric        M39 UNUM                     24.80     8  
  3   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             26.10     6  
  4    74 Reed, Bradley      M37 BIW                      34.10     4  
  5   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                     42.00     2  
 
Event 2  M40-49 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                      27.30   2   10  
  2   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH             28.60   2    8  
  3   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                     30.20   2    6  
  4   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH            J31.10   2    4  
  5   278 Bailinson, Jim     M48 MAINE HEALTH            J31.10   2    2  
 
Event 2  M50-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   529 Murchie, Bruce     M50 USM                      26.90   4   10  
  2   531 Powell, Chris      M56 USM                      27.60   4    8  
  3   362 Davidson, Donald   M54 TD BANKNORTH             28.50   4    6  
  4   645 Brown, Ryan        M57 MAINE HEALTH             29.80   2    4  
  5    17 Dumais, Mike       M56 ANTHEM                   30.40   4    2  
  6   245 Whelan, Bill       M59 LLB                      30.50   4    1  
  7   224 Borduas, Roger     M56 LLB                      31.70   4 
  8   492 Maker, Scott       M50 UNUM                     32.10   4 
 
Event 2  M60-69 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   532 Rundlett, Derry    M61 USM                      30.40   3   10  
  2   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                     32.70   3    8  
  3   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     36.50   3    6  
 
Event 2  M70-79 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                      43.70   3   10  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    24 Soule, Jason       M21 ANTHEM                   52.10   6   10  
  2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS           56.60   6    8  
  3   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS         1:04.30   6    6  
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                     55.50   5   10  
  2   399 Russell, Kevin     M36 TD BANKNORTH             55.60   5    8  
  3   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             56.40   5    6  
  4   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH             59.60   5    4  
  5   400 Sawyer, Rudy       M34 TD BANKNORTH           1:01.30   5    2  
  6   503 Scheidl, Leo       M39 UNUM                   1:01.90   5    1  
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                      59.00   3   10  
  2   500 Reaser, Richard    M41 UNUM                   1:00.50   3    8  
  3   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH           1:01.80   3    6  
  4   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                   1:05.60   4    4  
  5    66 Masison, Steve     M42 BIW                    1:09.40   4    2  
  6   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                   1:10.30   4    1  
  7    53 Eastman, Christoph M43 BIW                    1:13.20   3 
  8   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                  1:14.80   4 
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   566 Fisher, Mark       M51 CITY OF PORTLAND      J1:04.20   2   10  
  2   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                 J1:04.20   2    8  
  3   227 Fecteau, Jim       M53 LLB                    1:05.80   2    6  
  4   492 Maker, Scott       M50 UNUM                   1:06.80   2    4  
  5    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                    1:07.10   4    2  
  6    17 Dumais, Mike       M56 ANTHEM                 1:09.10   2    1  
  7   245 Whelan, Bill       M59 LLB                    1:12.30   2 
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   532 Rundlett, Derry    M61 USM                    1:09.20    10  
  2   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                   1:14.50     8  
  3   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                   1:23.50     5  
  3   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                   1:23.50     5  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    1:32.80    10  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS         2:13.00    10  
  2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         2:14.00     8  
  3   564 Berven, Jeremy     M25 CITY OF PORTLAND       2:15.00     6  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   470 Evans, Eric        M39 UNUM                   2:17.00    10  
  2   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH           2:21.00     8  
  3   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                   2:26.00     6  
  4   503 Scheidl, Leo       M39 UNUM                   2:30.00     4  
  5   400 Sawyer, Rudy       M34 TD BANKNORTH           2:31.00     2  
  6    57 Fochesato, Mark    M36 BIW                    2:45.00     1  
  7   369 Gillan, Kevin      M36 TD BANKNORTH           2:49.00  
  8    74 Reed, Bradley      M37 BIW                    3:27.00  
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH           2:27.00    10  
  2   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH           2:28.00     8  
  3   204 Tilton, Gary       M46 IDEXX                  2:29.00     6  
  4   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                   2:47.00     4  
  5   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH           3:19.00     2  
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                  2:24.00    10  
  2    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                    2:32.00     8  
  3    56 Fifield, Barry     M50 BIW                    2:34.00     6  
  4   492 Maker, Scott       M50 UNUM                   2:41.00     4  
  5   134 Keough, Sean       M52 DISABILITY RMS         2:44.00     2  
  6   287 Gorton, Larry      M52 MAINE HEALTH           2:48.00     1  
  7    80 Sickel, Tim        M55 BIW                    2:57.00  
  8   398 Sloan, Arthur      M52 TD BANKNORTH           3:09.00  
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   3:13.00    10  
  2   510 Tyrrell, Jim       M60 UNUM                   3:22.00     8  
  3   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                   3:23.00     6  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    3:36.00    10  
 
Event 6  M18-29 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS         4:59.00    10  
  2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         5:29.00     8  
  3   564 Berven, Jeremy     M25 CITY OF PORTLAND       5:38.00     6  
  4   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                  6:58.00     4  
  5   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH           8:12.00     2  
 
Event 6  M30-39 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH           5:21.00    10  
  2   483 Kilburn, Jim       M38 UNUM                   5:25.00     8  
  3    57 Fochesato, Mark    M36 BIW                    6:08.00     6  
  4   503 Scheidl, Leo       M39 UNUM                   6:12.00     4  
 
Event 6  M40-49 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH           5:31.00    10  
  2   204 Tilton, Gary       M46 IDEXX                  5:45.00     8  
  3    53 Eastman, Christoph M43 BIW                    6:57.00     6  
  4   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                   7:25.00     4  
  5   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH           7:30.00     2  
 
Event 6  M50-59 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                    5:42.00    10  
  2   492 Maker, Scott       M50 UNUM                   5:49.00     8  
  3   134 Keough, Sean       M52 DISABILITY RMS         6:13.00     6  
  4   287 Gorton, Larry      M52 MAINE HEALTH           6:20.00     4  
 
Event 6  M60-69 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   7:20.00    10  
  2   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                   7:32.00     8  
  3   510 Tyrrell, Jim       M60 UNUM                   7:40.00     6  
 
Event 6  M70-79 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    7:15.00    10  
 
Event 10  M18-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS        18:43.00    10  
  2   580 Sickel, Rob        M25 BIW                   20:14.00     8  
  3   138 Parent-Soule, Matt M29 DISABILITY RMS        21:08.00     6  
  4   652 Brayley, Kevin     M19 SENSATA               23:41.00     4  
  5   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                 25:07.00     2  
  6   363 Desjardins, Jody   M28 TD BANKNORTH          26:27.00     1  
 
Event 10  M30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   184 Muentener, Christi M33 IDEXX                 16:17.00    10  
  2   483 Kilburn, Jim       M38 UNUM                  18:15.00     8  
  3   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH          19:41.00     6  
  4    57 Fochesato, Mark    M36 BIW                   21:45.00     4  
  5   369 Gillan, Kevin      M36 TD BANKNORTH          21:57.00     2  
  6   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND      22:20.00     1  
  7   388 O'Donnell, Mike    M30 TD BANKNORTH          26:38.00  
 
Event 10  M40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH          18:53.00    10  
  2   204 Tilton, Gary       M46 IDEXX                 19:24.00     8  
  3   296 McAvoy, James      M47 MAINE HEALTH          19:40.00     6  
  4   641 Roberts, Parker    M47 MAINE HEALTH          22:54.00     4  
  5    53 Eastman, Christoph M43 BIW                   23:42.00     2  
  6   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH          26:19.00     1  
 
Event 10  M50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                   19:13.00    10  
  2    56 Fifield, Barry     M50 BIW                   19:34.00     8  
  3   134 Keough, Sean       M52 DISABILITY RMS        20:20.00     6  
  4   227 Fecteau, Jim       M53 LLB                   20:54.00     4  
  5   287 Gorton, Larry      M52 MAINE HEALTH          21:01.00     2  
  6   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND      25:33.00     1  
  7   357 Bouchard, Paul     M55 TD BANKNORTH          28:52.00  
 
Event 10  M60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Tyrrell, Jim       M60 UNUM                  25:10.00    10  
  2   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                  26:28.00     8  
 
Event 10  M70-79 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                   24:48.00    10  

Event 15  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                          48.50   4   10  
  2 MAINE HEALTH                                          53.50   3    8  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:00.50   3    6  
  4 CITY OF PORTLAND                                    1:18.40   3    4  
 
Event 15  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  51.60   3   10  
  2 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:02.70   1    8  
 
Event 15  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BATH IRON WORKS                                       55.60   2   10  
  2 TD BANKNORTH                                          57.10   2    8  
  3 UNUM                                                  59.50   2    6  
  4 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:00.40   2    4  
 
Event 15  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LL BEAN                                             1:02.60    10  
 
Event 15  M60+ 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:10.60    10  
  3 UNUM  'B'                                           1:16.90     6  
 
Event 17  M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BATH IRON WORKS                                     4:59.10    10  
 
Event 17  M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                4:40.70    10  
 
Event 17  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                        4:34.00    10  
  2 UNUM                                                4:58.80     8  
  3 MAINE HEALTH                                        5:23.20     6  
 
Event 17  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                6:03.40    10  
 
Event 17  M60+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                        5:40.30    10  
  2 UNUM                                                5:55.00     8  


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Brown, Matthew     M25 AMERIPRISE            49-00.50    10  
  2   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH          39-07.50     8  
  3    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                   37-02.00     6  
  4   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                 29-01.50     4  
  5    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                   26-03.75     2  
  6    59 Gervais, Peter     M23 BIW                   26-00.75     1  
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH          43-06.00    10  
  2   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH          36-08.25     8  
  3   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH          34-06.00     6  
  4   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                  32-01.25     4  
  5    71 Pearson, Mark      M39 BIW                   30-02.00     2  
  6   388 O'Donnell, Mike    M30 TD BANKNORTH          28-03.00     1  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Salamone, Ernie    M45 MAINE HEALTH          39-06.75    10  
  2    83 Stevens, Bill      M46 BIW                   30-03.25     8  
  3   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH          28-08.00     6  
  4   359 Chapin, Charles    M45 TD BANKNORTH          24-00.50     4  
  5   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                  23-07.00     2  
  6   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                  21-09.25     1  
  7   465 Dalrymple, Scott   M47 UNUM                  20-02.75  
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    25 Soule, Jim         M53 ANTHEM                35-01.00    10  
  2    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                   34-00.75     8  
  3   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH          32-05.75     6  
  4   656 Cote, Mark         M51 SENSATA               28-00.25     4  
  5   358 Budkiewicz, John   M54 TD BANKNORTH          26-11.75     2  
  6   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH          25-07.50     1  
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                 31-05.25    10  
  2   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH          30-09.75     8  
  3    42 Bailey, Dean       M60 BIW                   24-11.00     6  
  4   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                  22-01.00     4  
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                   40-02.50    10  
  2   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                 38-01.25     8  
  3   638 Philbrick, Donald  M71 MAINE HEALTH          22-06.75     6  
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Brown, Matthew     M25 AMERIPRISE              140-10    10  
  2    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                     115-03     8  
  3   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH             99-03     6  
  4    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                      78-07     4  
  5    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                      65-08     2  
  6   379 Laroche, Danny     M22 TD BANKNORTH             54-11     1  
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH            131-07    10  
  2   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH            111-07     8  
  3   198 Roy, Steve         M33 IDEXX                111-05.50     6  
  4   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH         110-04.50     4  
  5   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH         102-01.50     2  
  6   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                    94-06     1  
  7   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             92-06  
  8    71 Pearson, Mark      M39 BIW                      91-04  
  9   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                     83-10  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Salamone, Ernie    M45 MAINE HEALTH            134-04    10  
  2    83 Stevens, Bill      M46 BIW                     108-07     8  
  3   465 Dalrymple, Scott   M47 UNUM                  63-06.50     6  
  4   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                    60-02     4  
  5   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                     56-08     2  
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                  125-02.50    10  
  2   358 Budkiewicz, John   M54 TD BANKNORTH          86-02.50     8  
  3   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH          78-08.50     6  
  4   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH             75-11     4  
  5   656 Cote, Mark         M51 SENSATA               71-11.50     2  
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                    93-05    10  
  2   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                  82-03.50     8  
  3   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH             76-06     6  
  4    42 Bailey, Dean       M60 BIW                      75-09     4  
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                  107-07.50    10  
  2   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                   101-10     8  
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   647 Brown, Kyle        M19 MAINE HEALTH          18-00.50    10  
  2   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                  15-11.00     8  
  3   646 Brown, RJ          M27 MAINE HEALTH          15-00.00     6  
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   399 Russell, Kevin     M36 TD BANKNORTH          17-04.00    10  
  2   470 Evans, Eric        M39 UNUM                  17-01.00     8  
  3   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                 15-10.00     6  
  4   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH          15-09.00     4  
  5   388 O'Donnell, Mike    M30 TD BANKNORTH          15-01.00     2  
  6   400 Sawyer, Rudy       M34 TD BANKNORTH          15-00.50     1  
  7   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                 15-00.00  
  8   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH          13-08.00  
  9   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND      13-04.00  
 10    74 Reed, Bradley      M37 BIW                   12-10.00  
 11   654 Judkins, Richard   M37 SENSATA               12-07.00  
 12    71 Pearson, Mark      M39 BIW                   11-02.00  
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH          18-09.50    10  
  2    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                   16-00.00     8  
  3    66 Masison, Steve     M42 BIW                   14-03.00     6  
  4   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH          12-06.50     4  
  5   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH          12-03.00     2  
  6   278 Bailinson, Jim     M48 MAINE HEALTH          12-02.50     1  
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   531 Powell, Chris      M56 USM                   14-02.50    10  
  2   227 Fecteau, Jim       M53 LLB                   13-06.00     8  
  3   656 Cote, Mark         M51 SENSATA               13-02.50     6  
  4    80 Sickel, Tim        M55 BIW                   11-11.00     4  
  5   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH          11-07.00     2  
  6   645 Brown, Ryan        M57 MAINE HEALTH          10-01.50     1  
  7   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH           9-09.25  
  8   224 Borduas, Roger     M56 LLB                    9-07.00  
  9    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                    9-02.50  
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   592 Curry, Dick        M60 ANTHEM                12-02.50    10  
  2   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH          10-01.00     8  
 --   464 Comstock, Carl     M69 UNUM                        ND  
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                 10-02.00    10  
 --   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                         ND  
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         5-06.00    10  
  2   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS         5-02.00     8  
  3   647 Brown, Kyle        M19 MAINE HEALTH          J5-02.00     6  
  4   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                  4-10.00     4  
  5   646 Brown, RJ          M27 MAINE HEALTH           4-06.00     2  
  6    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                    4-04.00     1  
  7   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                   4-00.00  
 --    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                         NH  
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                  5-06.00    10  
  2   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                  5-02.00     8  
  3   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH           4-06.00     6  
 --   198 Roy, Steve         M33 IDEXX                       NH  
 --   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH                NH  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH           5-08.00    10  
  2   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH           4-10.00     8  
  3   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH           4-04.00     6  
  4    83 Stevens, Bill      M46 BIW                    4-02.00     4  
  5   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH           3-06.00     2  
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Favreau, Jim       M50 ANTHEM                 4-04.00    10  
  2   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH           4-00.00     8  
  3    80 Sickel, Tim        M55 BIW                   J4-00.00     6  
  4    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                    3-10.00     4  
  5   656 Cote, Mark         M51 SENSATA               J3-10.00     2  
  6   645 Brown, Ryan        M57 MAINE HEALTH           3-06.00 .333333
  6   134 Keough, Sean       M52 DISABILITY RMS         3-06.00 .333333
  6    56 Fifield, Barry     M50 BIW                    3-06.00 .333333
  7   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH          J3-06.00  
 
Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   592 Curry, Dick        M60 ANTHEM                 4-06.00    10  
  2   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   4-00.00     8  
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                    3-08.00    10  

Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   647 Brown, Kyle        M19 MAINE HEALTH            146-05    10  
  2    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                     118-07     8  
  3    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                      85-11     6  
  4    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                      83-04     4  
  5   652 Brayley, Kevin     M19 SENSATA                  79-02     2  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH            122-07    10  
  2   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH            121-07     8  
  3   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH            121-00     6  
  4   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH            114-03     4  
  5   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH            106-02     2  
  6    71 Pearson, Mark      M39 BIW                      98-09     1  
  7   654 Judkins, Richard   M37 SENSATA                  91-03  
  8   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                     79-00  
  9   388 O'Donnell, Mike    M30 TD BANKNORTH             71-08  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                    114-04    10  
  2   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH            107-07     8  
  3   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                    105-08     6  
  4   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                    91-02     4  
  5   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH             88-10     2  
  6   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                     67-04     1  
  7   465 Dalrymple, Scott   M47 UNUM                     57-06  
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   398 Sloan, Arthur      M52 TD BANKNORTH            108-10    10  
  2   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH             99-03     8  
  3    25 Soule, Jim         M53 ANTHEM                   97-09     6  
  4   362 Davidson, Donald   M54 TD BANKNORTH             90-03     4  
  5    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                      79-05     2  
  6   134 Keough, Sean       M52 DISABILITY RMS           77-10     1  
  7   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH             65-04  
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH             89-00    10  
  2   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                     75-00     8  
  3   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                    69-03     6  
  4   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     66-11     4  
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                    88-10    10  
  2   638 Philbrick, Donald  M71 MAINE HEALTH             43-02     8 


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAINE HEALTH                                          54.30    10  
  2 TD BANKNORTH                                          54.90     8  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                       59.60     6  
  4 UNUM                                                1:05.60     4  
 
Event 22  X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAINE HEALTH                                       11:29.40    10  
  2 UNUM                                               12:02.80     8  
  3 TD BANKNORTH                                       12:07.70     6  
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                    12:47.00     4  

Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:52.90    10  
  2 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:55.60     8  
  3 UNUM                                                2:00.20     6  
  4 SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES                               J2:12.50     4  
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                    J2:12.50     2