MECTA - 2012
State Meet
Westbrook High School - Sat. 07/28/2012
-- DRAFT #2 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Combined Team Scores - Division 1 Place Team Points 1 UNUM UNUM 644 2 MAINE HEALTH MEHE 618 3 BATH IRON WORKS BIW 554 4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC IDEXX 206 Combined Team Scores - Division 2 Place Team Points 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND SOPO 1,123 2 WRIGHT EXPRESS WEX 70 3 DISABILITY RMS DRMS 66 4 OAKHURST OAKH 1 Combined Team Scores - Division 3 Place Team Points 1 SEBAGO EDUCATIONAL ALLIANCE SEA 28

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 10.50 10 2 Gurney, Maryalice W19 SOUTH PORTLAND 11.80 8 3 Perry, Alex W19 UNUM J11.80 6 W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 11.20 10 2 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 17.00 8 W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 10.20 10 2 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 14.30 8 W18-29 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Knowlton, Jessie W24 BIW 14.10 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 14.70 8 3 Perry, Alex W19 UNUM 16.10 6 4 Ewing, Elyse W26 UNUM 17.50 4 W30-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 14.00 10 2 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.60 8 3 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.90 6 W40-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 13.40 10 2 Kane, Roberta W47 UNUM 14.50 8 3 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 15.10 6 4 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 17.00 4 5 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 19.20 2 W50-59 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 15.50 10 2 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 20.20 8 W60-69 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 19.10 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 19.70 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 20.10 6 4 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 22.40 4 5 Corbett, Sue W64 SOUTH PORTLAND 26.50 2 W18-29 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Jessie W24 BIW 29.40 10 2 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 29.50 8 3 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 31.70 6 4 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 33.20 4 5 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 34.00 2 W30-39 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 29.10 10 2 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 30.70 8 3 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 31.10 6 4 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.00 4 5 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 43.40 2 W40-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 27.80 10 2 Kane, Roberta W47 UNUM 30.00 8 3 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 31.50 6 4 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 41.80 4 W50-59 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 33.40 10 2 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 50.40 8 W60-69 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 44.00 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 46.40 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 46.70 6 W18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Jessie W24 BIW 1:10.00 10 2 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 1:19.10 8 W30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:18.40 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:18.60 8 W40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 1:07.80 10 2 Kane, Roberta W47 UNUM 1:21.00 8 W50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 1:19.00 10 2 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 2:00.30 8 3 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 2:05.60 6 W60-69 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kline, Judy W69 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:10.50 10 W18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 2:28.40 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 2:32.30 8 3 Dolbec, Katie W29 MAINEHEALTH 2:48.90 6 4 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 2:58.40 4 W30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:49.70 10 2 Towle, Lori W39 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:26.80 8 W40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 2:53.60 10 2 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 3:30.60 8 3 Smith, Fran W46 BIW 4:12.30 6 W50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 4:11.20 10 2 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 4:13.10 8 -- Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA X3:13.30 W18-29 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wilkinson, Rachel W20 SOUTH PORTLAND 5:53.40 10 2 Dolbec, Katie W29 MAINEHEALTH 6:05.50 8 W30-39 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 6:56.80 10 W40-49 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 6:29.80 10 2 Smith, Fran W46 BIW 9:06.90 8 W50-59 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 9:48.00 10 W18-29 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dolbec, Katie W29 MAINEHEALTH 20:25.50 10 2 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 23:08.50 8 3 Gurney, Maryalice W19 SOUTH PORTLAND 25:41.20 6 4 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 26:54.70 4 W30-39 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 21:22.10 10 W40-49 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 26:45.20 10 2 Smith, Fran W46 BIW 30:18.50 8 W50-59 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Langmaid, Valerie W52 UNUM 26:50.10 10 2 Henry, Donna W56 BIW 29:51.00 8 3 Gurney, Libby W56 SOUTH PORTLAND 31:00.00 6 W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 1:02.00 10 2 UNUM 1:10.50 8 3 BATH IRON WORKS 1:19.70 6 W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 57.50 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 1:02.10 8 W18-29 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 5:25.00 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 6:08.00 8

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

W18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 4-02.00 10 2 Gurney, Maryalice W19 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-08.00 8 W30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 4-04.00 10 2 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 4-02.00 8 3 Towle, Lori W39 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-10.00 6 W40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-04.00 10 W50-59 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-06.00 10 W18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 11-09.00 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 11-07.00 8 3 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 10-11.00 6 4 Ewing, Elyse W26 UNUM 9-06.00 4 W30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 15-10.00 10 2 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 12-01.00 8 3 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 9-05.00 6 4 Towle, Lori W39 SOUTH PORTLAND 9-00.50 4 W40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 11-11.00 10 2 York, Kate W43 IDEXX 11-07.00 8 3 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 10-09.00 6 4 Durgin, Roxanne W43 UNUM 7-11.50 4 W50-59 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 9-01.50 10 W60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 8-05.00 10 2 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 6-08.50 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 6-06.50 6 W18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 25-11.00 10 2 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 24-09.00 8 W30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 31-03.00 10 2 Geer, Alison W37 SOUTH PORTLAND 22-03.00 8 3 Towle, Lori W39 SOUTH PORTLAND 21-00.00 6 4 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 19-11.00 4 W40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 27-04.00 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 24-00.00 8 3 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 23-11.00 6 W50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 30-11.00 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 28-04.00 8 3 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 21-07.00 6 W60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 23-02.00 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 18-01.00 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 17-02.00 6 4 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-06.00 4 W70-79 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, Laurie W70 IDEXX 17-09.00 10 W18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 86-11 10 W30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 89-06 10 2 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 66-02 8 3 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 45-01 6 W40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 77-00 10 2 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 72-08 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 65-10 6 4 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 60-10 4 5 Foster, Victoria W47 UNUM 48-08 2 6 Durgin, Roxanne W43 UNUM 39-00 1 W50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 90-01 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 66-06 8 3 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 49-11 6 -- Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA X67-02 W60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 68-07 10 2 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 45-05 8 3 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 41-00 6 4 Chase, Claire W68 SOUTH PORTLAND 38-07 4 W70-79 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, Laurie W70 IDEXX 34-03 10 W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 70-08 10 2 Ewing, Elyse W26 UNUM 46-10 8 3 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 39-05 6 4 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 30-10 4 W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 74-07 10 2 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 54-00 8 3 Geer, Alison W37 SOUTH PORTLAND 46-11 6 W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 88-07 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 64-10 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 59-09 6 4 York, Kate W43 IDEXX 53-10 4 5 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 53-02 2 6 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 51-07 1 7 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 48-01 8 Durgin, Roxanne W43 UNUM 38-10 9 Foster, Victoria W47 UNUM 29-06 W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 61-07 10 2 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 59-02 8 3 Williams, Kimberly W57 UNUM 38-07 6 4 Langmaid, Valerie W52 UNUM 32-11 4 5 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 28-02 2 W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 42-06 10 2 Chase, Claire W68 SOUTH PORTLAND 36-07 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 28-01 6 W70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, Laurie W70 IDEXX 30-03 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lamb, Ryan M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 8.40 10 2 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 9.70 8 3 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 10.00 6 M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wagner, Brad M31 MAINEHEALTH 8.70 10 2 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 8.90 8 3 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 9.00 6 4 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 9.60 4 M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Dan M45 MAINEHEALTH 8.20 10 2 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 9.60 8 3 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH J9.60 6 4 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 12.30 4 M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Rick M51 BIW 10.00 10 2 Haeuser, Tex M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 10.60 8 3 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.30 6 M60-69 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 11.10 10 2 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 11.90 8 M70-79 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Bill M71 MAINEHEALTH 11.60 10 M18-29 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 12.00 10 2 Moudachirou, Sayad M29 BIW 12.60 8 3 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 12.70 6 4 Haeuser, Tony M21 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.60 4 5 Ewing, Eric M28 UNUM 17.90 2 M30-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 12.10 10 2 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 12.20 8 3 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 12.40 6 4 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 12.80 4 5 Cicuto, Ken M30 MAINEHEALTH 13.10 2 6 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 15.10 1 M40-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 12.50 10 2 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 12.60 8 3 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 12.70 6 4 Lavallee, Dan M45 MAINEHEALTH 13.00 4 5 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 13.80 2 M50-59 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Rick M51 BIW 12.80 10 2 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 14.80 8 3 Biskup, Bob M55 SOUTH PORTLAND 15.80 6 4 Daly, Brian M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 22.40 4 M60-69 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.80 10 2 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.90 8 3 Corbett, Gene M66 SOUTH PORTLAND 20.80 6 M70-79 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Jeff M74 UNUM 17.00 10 2 Lavallee, Bill M71 MAINEHEALTH 17.50 8 3 Comstock, Carl M74 UNUM 42.20 6 M18-29 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 24.50 10 2 Ewing, Eric M28 UNUM 36.10 8 M30-39 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 24.70 10 2 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 25.90 8 3 Wagner, Brad M31 MAINEHEALTH 26.20 6 4 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 27.30 4 5 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.40 2 6 Gildart, Matthew M35 BIW 36.40 1 M40-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 26.70 10 2 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 27.00 8 3 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 27.10 6 4 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 30.10 4 M50-59 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Rick M51 BIW 27.70 10 2 Haeuser, Tex M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.60 8 3 Daly, Brian M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.80 6 4 Biskup, Bob M55 SOUTH PORTLAND 33.70 4 5 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 41.40 2 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X29.40 M60-69 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 31.90 10 2 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 35.30 8 M70-79 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Jeff M74 UNUM 38.00 10 2 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 39.70 8 M18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 59.90 10 2 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:01.80 8 M30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 56.80 10 2 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 1:03.50 8 3 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:08.60 6 4 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:12.30 4 5 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 1:14.70 2 M40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:00.10 10 2 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 1:04.20 8 3 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 1:04.90 6 4 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:06.50 4 M50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Rick M51 BIW 1:02.90 10 2 Biskup, Bob M55 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:17.50 8 3 Daly, Brian M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:19.60 6 4 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:31.20 4 5 Haeuser, Tex M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:33.90 2 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X1:05.40 -- Davidson, Don M59 UNA X1:08.50 M60-69 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 1:18.90 10 2 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:20.00 8 3 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:22.50 6 4 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 1:35.60 4 M70-79 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 1:46.60 10 M18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 2:11.50 10 2 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 2:15.20 8 3 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 2:25.20 6 4 Demers, Jeff M28 MAINEHEALTH 3:06.40 4 M30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 2:09.00 10 2 Purinton, Kyle M37 UNUM 2:28.20 8 3 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:33.40 6 4 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 3:05.80 4 5 Gildart, Matthew M35 BIW 3:16.70 2 M40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 2:26.20 10 2 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:39.90 8 3 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 2:51.70 6 M50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 2:42.90 10 2 Daly, Brian M59 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:23.00 8 M60-69 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:52.50 10 2 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:10.70 8 3 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 3:17.70 6 4 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 3:39.20 4 M70-79 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 4:06.90 10 M18-29 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wilkinson, Darryl M18 SOUTH PORTLAND 4:50.50 10 2 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 5:07.50 8 3 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 5:31.30 6 M30-39 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5:02.00 10 2 Purinton, Kyle M37 UNUM 5:32.00 8 3 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 5:38.50 6 4 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 6:38.90 4 5 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 6:45.10 2 M40-49 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 5:23.20 10 2 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 5:57.60 8 3 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 6:28.10 6 M50-59 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 6:04.20 10 2 Zuckerman, Jonathan M51 MAINEHEALTH 6:16.90 8 M60-69 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 6:20.00 10 2 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 7:11.90 8 3 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 7:57.20 6 M70-79 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 8:28.10 10 M18-29 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 19:18.40 10 2 Seamans, Justin M29 BIW 22:54.00 8 3 Demers, Jeff M28 MAINEHEALTH 23:01.70 6 M30-39 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 17:12.40 10 2 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 19:27.50 8 3 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 19:42.50 6 M40-49 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 17:56.90 10 2 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 20:33.90 8 3 Snipes, James M44 BIW 23:17.10 6 4 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 23:26.80 4 M50-59 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 20:04.60 10 2 St.Laurent, Gary M50 BIW 21:45.50 8 3 Zuckerman, Jonathan M51 MAINEHEALTH 21:46.40 6 4 Smith, Wayne M50 BIW 25:54.30 4 M60-69 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 21:26.30 10 2 Toulouse, Jim M64 UNUM 21:42.30 8 3 Corbett, Gene M66 SOUTH PORTLAND 46:33.30 6 M70-79 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 28:10.90 10 2 Comstock, Carl M74 UNUM 30:04.80 8 M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'D' 51.60 51.60 10 2 UNUM 53.90 53.90 8 M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 'B' 52.10 52.10 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'E' 54.00 54.00 8 3 BATH IRON WORKS 1:03.60 1:03.60 6 M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 56.20 56.20 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 57.80 57.80 8 M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'B' 1:14.40 1:14.40 10 M60+ 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'C' 1:28.40 1:28.40 10 M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 4:45.20 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'D' 4:48.00 8 3 UNUM 5:08.60 6 M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'C' 4:42.30 10 M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'B' 5:19.70 10 M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 6:18.90 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

M18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lamb, Ryan M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-06.00 10 2 Wilkinson, Darryl M18 SOUTH PORTLAND J5-06.00 8 3 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-02.00 6 M30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5-08.00 10 2 Van Duyne, David M35 IDEXX 5-02.00 8 3 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 4-08.00 6 4 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-06.00 4 5 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 4-04.00 2 6 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 1 M40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Dan M45 MAINEHEALTH 5-02.00 10 2 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-00.00 8 3 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-06.00 6 M50-59 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 4-00.00 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 3-10.00 8 M60-69 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 10 2 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 4-00.00 8 3 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-06.00 6 M70-79 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 3-06.00 10 2 Chase, Don M70 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-02.00 8 M18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lamb, Ryan M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-08.50 10 2 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-04.00 8 3 Seamans, Justin M29 BIW 13-01.00 6 M30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-06.00 10 2 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 14-03.00 8 M40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 17-05.50 10 2 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-01.00 8 3 Lavallee, Dan M45 MAINEHEALTH 15-10.00 6 4 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 13-10.50 4 5 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 13-03.00 2 6 Benar, Michael M47 OAKHURST 10-06.00 1 7 Durgin, Tim M43 UNUM 9-09.00 M50-59 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Knowlton, Rick M51 BIW 13-11.00 10 2 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 11-08.50 8 3 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 11-02.00 6 4 Biskup, Bob M55 SOUTH PORTLAND 9-02.00 4 5 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 8-11.00 2 M60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 12-06.00 10 2 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 10-03.00 8 3 Mantis, Steve M62 SOUTH PORTLAND 9-09.00 6 M70-79 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 8-04.00 10 2 Comstock, Carl M74 UNUM 7-09.00 8 3 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 7-01.50 6 M18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 41-00.00 10 2 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 34-10.00 8 3 Snyder, Josh M20 BIW 28-06.00 6 4 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 27-05.00 4 5 Roy, Brian M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 25-09.00 2 M30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Matt M30 BIW 47-11.00 10 2 Evans, Nicholas M38 BIW 39-04.00 8 3 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 31-01.00 6 4 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 30-07.00 4 -- Record, Charles M38 UNA X33-03.00 M40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 39-00.00 10 2 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 35-08.00 8 3 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 31-02.00 6 4 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 29-07.00 4 5 Durgin, Tim M43 UNUM 28-06.00 2 6 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 19-03.00 1 -- Heddesheimer, Paul M44 UNA X33-00.00 M50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 42-00.00 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 36-02.00 8 3 Serunian, Peter M53 DISABILITY RMS 35-11.00 6 4 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 33-00.00 4 5 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 31-07.00 2 M60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 32-01.00 10 2 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 29-06.00 8 3 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 26-06.00 6 4 Mantis, Steve M62 SOUTH PORTLAND 23-02.00 4 5 Bouthillette, Dick M65 UNUM 17-07.00 2 M70-79 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 34-06.00 10 2 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 28-05.00 8 3 Evans, Jeff M74 UNUM 24-08.00 6 M18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 105-07 10 2 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 89-04 8 3 Snyder, Josh M20 BIW 72-04 6 4 Roy, Brian M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 53-05 4 5 Seamans, Justin M29 BIW 53-02 2 M30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Matt M30 BIW 146-10 10 2 Harper, Dana M39 BIW 136-01 8 3 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 92-11 6 4 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 81-11 4 5 Van Duyne, David M35 IDEXX 77-05 2 -- Record, Charles M38 UNA X101-07 M40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 95-01 10 2 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 92-03 8 3 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 82-08 6 4 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 73-07 4 5 Durgin, Tim M43 UNUM 71-05 2 6 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 67-04 1 M50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Serunian, Peter M53 DISABILITY RMS 128-02 10 2 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 120-04 8 3 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 116-05 6 4 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 84-02 3 4 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 84-02 3 6 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 72-05 1 M60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 96-07 10 2 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 88-10 8 3 Mantis, Steve M62 SOUTH PORTLAND 86-02 6 4 Bouthillette, Dick M65 UNUM 64-08 4 M70-79 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 104-08 10 2 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 100-10 8 3 Evans, Jeff M74 UNUM 43-01 6 M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 94-07 10 2 Seamans, Justin M29 BIW 89-06 8 3 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 88-00 6 4 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 87-00 4 5 Demers, Jeff M28 MAINEHEALTH 86-06 2 6 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 78-05 1 7 Snyder, Josh M20 BIW 61-04 8 Roy, Brian M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 52-02 9 Ewing, Eric M28 UNUM 50-09 M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 112-11 10 2 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 107-01 8 3 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 98-05 6 4 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 93-09 4 5 Van Duyne, David M35 IDEXX 92-08 2 6 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 85-06 1 M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 114-09 10 2 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 112-07 8 3 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 109-06 6 4 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 102-09 4 5 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 95-07 2 6 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 88-10 1 7 Durgin, Tim M43 UNUM 73-02 -- Heddesheimer, Paul M44 UNA X111-10 M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 105-04 10 2 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 98-08 8 3 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 76-01 6 4 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 75-11 4 5 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 57-03 2 M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 92-09 10 2 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 86-02 8 3 Bouthillette, Dick M65 UNUM 58-05 6 4 Mantis, Steve M62 SOUTH PORTLAND 55-08 4 M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 87-02 10 2 Lavallee, Bill M71 MAINEHEALTH 78-07 8 3 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 43-00 6

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results


X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                         1:48.60   10   
  2 MAINEHEALTH                                                  1:49.00    8   
  3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                       1:56.50    6   
  4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                                     2:16.60    4   
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                              2:47.80    2   
 
X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                                    54.00   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                         55.80    8   
  3 UNUM                                                           56.40    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                              1:26.50    4   
 
X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                      11:41.60   10   
  2 UNUM                                                        11:48.90    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                                 12:47.50    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                             15:52.30    4