MECTA - 2012
Greely High School - Wed. 07/11/2012
-- DRAFT #2 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Combined Team Scores - Division 1 Place Team Points 1 UNUM UNUM 429 2 MAINE HEALTH MEHE 407 3 BATH IRON WORKS BIW 260 4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC IDEXX 174 Combined Team Scores - Division 2 Place Team Points 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND SOPO 699 2 WRIGHT EXPRESS WEX 129 3 DISABILITY RMS DRMS 110

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rolph, Katherine W28 UNUM 10.70 10 2 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 10.80 8 3 Perry, Alex W19 UNUM 12.60 6 W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Shaw, Audrey W32 MAINEHEALTH 9.80 10 W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 9.80 10 2 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 22.00 8 W18-29 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 15.10 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 15.20 8 3 Rolph, Katherine W28 UNUM 15.60 6 4 Perry, Alex W19 UNUM 16.60 4 W30-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 15.30 10 2 Shaw, Audrey W32 MAINEHEALTH 15.40 8 3 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 16.00 6 4 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 17.70 4 W40-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 13.80 10 2 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 15.10 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 19.00 6 W50-59 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 16.90 10 W60-69 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 20.40 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 20.90 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 23.20 6 W18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 1:20.10 10 W30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Jankowski, Ellen W39 MAINEHEALTH 1:12.50 10 W40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 1:09.00 10 W50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 1:19.80 10 W18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 2:42.00 10 2 Direnzo, Kaitlyn W26 MAINEHEALTH 2:58.80 8 3 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 3:05.00 6 4 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 3:35.50 4 W30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Lauren W31 UNUM 2:48.50 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:56.00 8 3 Goodwin, Hannah W36 DISABILITY RMS 3:22.20 6 4 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 3:48.70 4 5 Nichols, Stephanie W31 MAINEHEALTH 4:07.40 2 W40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 2:57.70 10 2 Smith, Fran W46 BIW 4:16.20 8 W50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elias, Susan W50 MAINEHEALTH 2:48.00 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:22.90 8 -- Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA X3:23.30 W18-29 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 12:28.00 10 2 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 14:00.90 8 3 Direnzo, Kaitlyn W26 MAINEHEALTH 14:15.50 6 W30-39 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Lauren W31 UNUM 12:54.90 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 13:42.50 8 3 Goodwin, Hannah W36 DISABILITY RMS 15:08.10 6 4 Towle, Lori W39 SOUTH PORTLAND 16:11.30 4 5 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 18:42.30 2 W40-49 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 15:10.90 10 2 Jordan, Andrea W48 WEX 17:48.50 8 3 Smith, Fran W46 BIW 19:14.10 6 W50-59 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 15:56.10 10 2 Langmaid, Valerie W52 UNUM 17:05.70 8 W18-29 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UNUM 5:43.80 10 W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 5:14.80 10 2 UNUM 'B' 5:46.70 8

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

W18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rolph, Katherine W28 UNUM 4-00.00 10 2 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX J4-00.00 8 W30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 4-06.00 10 W40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 3-08.00 10 2 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-04.00 8 W18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Mary Margaret W19 WEX 13-09.50 10 2 Rolph, Katherine W28 UNUM 12-04.00 8 3 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 12-01.50 6 4 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 11-02.00 4 W30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 14-11.50 10 2 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 8-01.50 8 W40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Barbara W42 MAINEHEALTH 11-07.25 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 10-07.00 8 3 Silvia, Kristen W42 MAINEHEALTH 6-08.00 6 W60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 7-09.00 10 2 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 6-10.00 8 W18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Mary Margaret W19 WEX 24-03.00 10 W30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 30-01.75 10 2 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 21-02.00 8 W40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 28-00.50 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 24-07.50 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 23-11.25 6 4 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 23-05.00 4 W50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 27-04.50 10 2 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 22-11.25 8 W60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 18-09.00 10 2 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 18-04.25 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-01.75 6 W18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 48-04 10 W30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 89-07 10 2 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 73-10 8 3 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 47-06 6 4 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 46-04 4 W40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 82-04 10 2 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 68-00 8 3 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 65-10 6 4 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 65-03 4 W50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 70-08 10 2 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 55-10 8 -- Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA X65-11 W60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 45-10 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 41-01 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 29-09 6 W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 63-08 10 2 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 39-08 8 3 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 32-03 6 W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Derenberger, Miranda W32 MAINEHEALTH 75-11 10 2 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 75-05 8 3 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 46-09 6 4 Nichols, Stephanie W31 MAINEHEALTH 36-04 4 W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 88-09 10 2 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 63-07 8 3 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 59-02 6 4 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 53-02 4 5 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 50-11 2 6 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 47-05 1 7 Jordan, Andrea W48 WEX 42-07 W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 62-09 10 W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 42-09 10 2 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 33-10 8 3 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 33-08 6

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lamb, Ryan M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 8.90 10 2 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 9.80 8 3 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND J9.80 6 M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 8.60 10 M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Dan M46 MAINEHEALTH 8.40 10 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 9.60 10 2 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 9.70 8 3 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 13.00 6 M70-79 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 21.00 10 M18-29 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 12.10 10 2 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 12.20 8 3 Clement, Jonathan M20 MAINEHEALTH 13.70 6 4 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 13.80 4 M30-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 12.30 10 2 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 12.80 8 3 Wagner, Brad M31 MAINEHEALTH 13.20 6 4 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 14.80 4 M40-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 12.70 10 2 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 12.90 8 3 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 13.20 6 4 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 13.60 4 5 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.30 2 6 Preston, Mike M42 WEX J14.30 1 7 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 14.40 M50-59 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 2 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 15.70 8 3 Beauregard, Lee M50 IDEXX 17.10 6 4 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 19.10 4 1 Murchie, Bruce M55 UNA X13.60 10 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X14.70 M60-69 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.70 10 2 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 15.00 8 3 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 16.80 6 -- Rundlett, Elsworth M66 UNA X14.60 M18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 55.30 10 2 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 59.10 8 3 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:02.30 6 M30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 57.00 10 2 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 1:03.30 8 3 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:09.00 6 4 Lamb, Bob M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:12.20 4 5 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 1:14.00 2 M40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:00.50 10 2 Goode, Mark M41 MAINEHEALTH 1:04.10 8 3 Turner, Brian M41 DISABILITY RMS 1:04.20 6 4 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:04.30 4 5 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 1:04.40 2 6 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 1:06.00 1 7 Snipes, James M44 BIW 1:09.00 M50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Beauregard, Lee M50 IDEXX 1:28.00 10 2 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:30.70 8 M60-69 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:15.10 10 2 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:21.00 8 3 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:22.90 6 4 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 1:30.00 4 -- Rundlett, Elsworth M66 UNA X1:11.80 M70-79 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 1:49.70 10 M18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 2:13.90 10 M30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 2:12.90 10 2 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 2:33.90 8 3 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 2:43.70 6 M40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 2:26.00 10 2 Turner, Brian M41 DISABILITY RMS 2:29.50 8 3 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 2:45.10 6 4 Goode, Mark M41 MAINEHEALTH 2:46.30 4 5 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 3:14.20 2 M50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 2:46.70 10 2 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 3:03.40 8 M60-69 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:52.30 10 2 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:10.30 8 3 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:41.10 6 4 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 3:51.00 4 M70-79 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 4:09.00 10 M18-29 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wilkinson, Darryl M18 SOUTH PORTLAND 10:48.40 10 2 Fernandez, Luke M26 MAINEHEALTH 12:18.40 8 3 Arsenault, Brian M21 SOUTH PORTLAND 12:24.80 6 M30-39 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 10:57.40 10 2 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 11:56.20 8 3 Purinton, Kyle M37 UNUM 12:12.90 6 4 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 16:28.70 4 M40-49 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 10:52.90 10 2 Turner, Brian M41 DISABILITY RMS 11:39.50 8 3 Snipes, James M44 BIW 14:47.20 6 4 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 14:58.10 4 M50-59 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 12:30.60 8 2 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 13:48.70 6 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X11:59.50 10 M60-69 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 13:22.60 10 2 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 16:50.90 8 M70-79 3200 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 17:50.30 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 'B' 4:15.10 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 5:22.90 8 M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 'B' 4:36.80 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 4:47.60 8 M18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lamb, Ryan M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-06.00 10 2 Wilkinson, Darryl M18 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-04.00 8 3 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-02.00 6 4 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 4-06.00 4 5 Arsenault, Brian M21 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-04.00 2 M30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5-04.00 10 2 Lamb, Bob M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-02.00 8 3 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 5-00.00 6 4 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 4-10.00 4 5 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 4-06.00 2 6 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 4-00.00 1 M40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Lavallee, Dan M46 MAINEHEALTH 5-04.00 10 1 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-10.00 10 2 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND J4-10.00 8 M50-59 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 3-08.00 6 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X4-10.00 8 M60-69 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-08.00 10 2 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-06.00 8 M18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Whitten, Aaron M26 IDEXX 18-03.00 10 2 Lamb, Ryan M28 SOUTH PORTLAND 17-03.00 8 3 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-06.00 6 M30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 15-06.50 10 2 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-04.00 8 3 Lamb, Bob M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 14-09.00 6 4 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 10-01.50 4 M40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 16-08.50 10 2 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-00.50 8 3 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 13-08.00 6 4 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 10-01.00 4 M50-59 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 9-06.50 10 2 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 8-09.00 8 3 Beauregard, Lee M50 IDEXX 8-07.00 6 M60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 11-08.00 10 M70-79 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 9-09.25 10 M18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 41-06.50 10 2 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 26-08.25 8 M30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Matt M30 BIW 46-05.25 10 2 Evans, Nicholas M38 BIW 40-07.00 8 3 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 29-00.00 6 4 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 27-06.25 4 5 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 25-05.00 2 M40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 34-10.50 10 2 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 30-01.25 8 3 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 24-05.50 6 4 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 19-02.00 4 M50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 37-10.00 10 2 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 33-08.25 8 M60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 33-02.50 10 2 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 29-05.00 8 3 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 26-08.50 6 4 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 25-08.00 4 5 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 18-08.25 2 M18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 113-02 10 M30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Matt M30 BIW 139-09 10 2 Evans, Nicholas M38 BIW 131-08 8 3 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 64-02 6 M40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 87-00 10 2 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 79-01 8 3 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 66-08 6 4 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 52-01 4 M50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 117-01 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 93-10 8 3 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 74-07 6 M60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 106-09 10 2 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 90-09 8 3 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 89-10 6 4 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 82-01 4 5 Kahill, Charles M69 SOUTH PORTLAND 58-10 2 M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 126-01 10 2 King, Kris M25 SOUTH PORTLAND 84-04 8 3 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 83-06 6 4 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 76-10 4 M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 104-09 9 1 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 104-09 9 3 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 103-05 6 4 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 83-09 4 5 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 75-01 2 M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 112-09 10 2 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 110-05 8 3 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 96-01 6 4 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 88-01 4 5 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 65-03 2 M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 84-03 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 73-01 8 3 Wilson, Kevin M53 BIW 68-08 6 4 Scarpelli, Bob M58 SOUTH PORTLAND 58-10 4 5 Beauregard, Lee M50 IDEXX 46-07 2 M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 96-00 10 2 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 84-00 8

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results


X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                       1:54.00   10   
  2 MAINEHEALTH                                                  1:56.80    8   
  3 UNUM                                                         2:01.30    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                              2:37.10    4   
 
X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                                    52.80   10   
  2 UNUM                                                           54.90    8   
  3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                         57.20    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                              1:01.10    4   
  5 WEX CORPORATE TRACK                                          1:02.60    2   
 -- WEX CORPORATE TRACK  'B'                                    X1:11.30  
 
X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                                  3:02.50   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                       3:04.70    8   
  3 UNUM                                                         3:06.40    6   
  4 WEX CORPORATE TRACK                                          3:55.70    4   
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                              4:03.10    2