MECTA - 2012
Regional Meet
Westbrook High School - Sat. 06/30/2012
-- DRAFT #2 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Combined Team Scores - Division 1 Place Team Points 1 UNUM UNUM 444 2 MAINE HEALTH MEHE 443 2 BATH IRON WORKS BIW 296 5 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC IDEXX 255 Combined Team Scores - Division 2 Place Team Points 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND SOPO 726 2 WRIGHT EXPRESS WEX 141 3 PROCTER & GAMBLE P&G 119 4 DISABILITY RMS DRMS 72 3 OAKHURST OAKH 26 Combined Team Scores - Division 3 Place Team Points 1 SEBAGO EDUCATIONAL ALLIANCE SEA 38

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 12.80 10 W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 11.80 10 W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 11.90 10 2 York, Kate W43 IDEXX 12.60 8 W18-29 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 15.40 10 W30-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 14.60 10 2 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.90 8 3 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 16.00 6 4 Dupee, Carolyn W32 IDEXX 17.30 4 W40-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 13.90 10 2 York, Kate W43 IDEXX 16.30 8 3 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 18.00 6 4 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 19.20 4 W50-59 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 15.50 10 2 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 21.90 8 W60-69 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 19.40 10 2 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 20.10 8 3 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 20.40 6 W18-29 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 29.50 10 2 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 34.40 8 W30-39 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 31.10 10 2 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.10 8 W40-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 28.20 10 2 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 42.50 8 W50-59 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 34.20 10 2 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 49.30 8 W60-69 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 46.80 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 48.60 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 49.20 6 W18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dolbec, Katie W29 MAINEHEALTH 1:20.30 10 W30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:21.60 10 W40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 1:07.60 10 W50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 1:56.70 10 2 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 2:00.80 8 W18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 2:28.00 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 2:33.00 8 3 Dolbec, Katie W29 MAINEHEALTH 2:45.00 6 4 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 2:55.00 4 W30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Lauren W31 UNUM 2:49.00 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:52.00 8 3 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 3:34.00 6 4 Nichols, Stephanie W31 MAINEHEALTH 4:05.00 4 W40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 2:51.00 10 2 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 3:14.00 8 W50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Elias, Susan W50 MAINEHEALTH 2:50.00 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:00.00 8 3 Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA 3:34.00 - 4 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 4:20.00 6 5 Greenbaum, Wendy W51 BIW 4:25.00 4 W18-29 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 5:58.50 10 2 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 6:56.00 8 W30-39 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Lauren W31 UNUM 6:11.50 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 7:06.70 8 W40-49 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 6:33.80 10 2 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 7:25.10 8 W50-59 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 7:13.90 10 2 Elias, Susan W50 MAINEHEALTH 7:17.70 8 W18-29 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 22:46.00 10 2 Cascio, Jillian W24 WEX 30:09.00 8 W30-39 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Grantham, Cassandra W30 MAINEHEALTH 22:05.00 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 22:08.00 8 3 Hornerl, Liz W31 MAINEHEALTH 22:45.00 6 4 Hickey, Emily W30 MAINEHEALTH 23:39.00 4 5 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 30:08.00 2 W40-49 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 24:51.00 10 2 Smith, Fran W46 BIW 30:52.00 8 W50-59 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Langmaid, Valerie W52 UNUM 27:28.00 8 -- Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA X26:59.00 10 W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 1:01.50 10 2 WEX CORPORATE TRACK 1:10.20 8 3 UNUM 1:33.00 6 W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 1:23.00 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

W18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 4-00.00 10 2 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-10.00 8 3 Bardbell, Bre W28 PROCTER & GAMBLE J3-10.00 6 W30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 4-04.00 10 2 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-02.00 8 W18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bardbell, Bre W28 PROCTER & GAMBLE 12-07.50 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 11-07.25 8 W30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 8-10.50 10 W40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 10-10.50 10 W60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 9-02.50 10 2 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 7-00.50 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 6-10.75 6 W18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 25-08.50 10 2 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 23-10.50 8 3 Green, Mary Margaret W19 WEX 23-03.00 6 4 Bardbell, Bre W28 PROCTER & GAMBLE 20-00.00 4 W30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 29-06.00 10 2 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 21-05.00 8 W40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 28-02.00 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 26-01.00 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 23-04.00 6 4 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 23-00.50 4 W50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 31-08.50 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 26-03.00 8 3 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 23-00.00 6 W60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 23-03.00 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 19-05.00 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 19-02.00 6 4 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-09.00 4 W18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 60-09 10 W30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 65-08 10 2 Walters, Emily W33 MAINEHEALTH 49-11 8 3 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 37-11 6 W40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 89-03 10 2 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 65-05 8 3 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 63-08 6 4 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 58-08 4 W50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 87-09 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 60-04 6 3 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 57-05 4 4 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 40-02 2 -- Langmaid, Valerie W52 UNUM FOUL -- Sipiora, Richelle W51 UNA X60-10 8 W60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Waterman, Marsha W60 MAINEHEALTH 69-10 10 2 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 44-11 8 3 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 41-07 6 W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Roy, Amanda W26 SOUTH PORTLAND 60-07 10 2 Green, Mary Margaret W19 WEX 58-10 8 3 Bardbell, Bre W28 PROCTER & GAMBLE 49-02 6 W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 69-11 10 2 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 55-02 8 3 Nichols, Stephanie W31 MAINEHEALTH 28-05 6 W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 95-01 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 61-05 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 59-07 6 4 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 56-10 4 5 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 54-10 2 6 York, Kate W43 IDEXX 51-07 1 W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 73-10 10 2 Kucine, Barbara W53 UNUM 36-07 8 W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 49-05 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 38-01 8 3 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 35-11 6

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 10.30 10 2 Stempky, tom M25 PROCTER & GAMBLE 11.40 8 M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 9.00 9 1 Wagner, Brad M31 MAINEHEALTH 9.00 9 3 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 9.10 6 4 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 10.10 4 5 Brown, Gerry M34 PROCTER & GAMBLE 10.40 2 M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 13.70 10 M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peluso, Pat M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 11.00 10 M60-69 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 11.40 10 2 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 13.00 8 M70-79 65 Meter Hurdles Low ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 21.80 10 M18-29 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 11.80 10 2 Averill, Jeff M28 OAKHURST 13.00 8 3 Stempky, tom M25 PROCTER & GAMBLE 14.40 6 M30-39 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 13.10 10 2 Poulin, Randy M31 PROCTER & GAMBLE 13.40 8 3 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND J13.40 6 4 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 13.50 4 5 Dupee, Jon M32 IDEXX 14.30 2 6 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 15.20 1 M40-49 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 12.80 10 2 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 12.90 8 3 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 13.40 6 4 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 13.90 4 5 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.20 2 6 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 14.50 1 7 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 16.20 M50-59 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Murchie, Bruce M55 UNA X13.30 M60-69 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 14.80 10 -- Rundlett, Elsworth M66 UNA X14.90 M30-39 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.90 10 2 Gildart, Matthew M35 BIW 36.70 8 M40-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 26.20 10 2 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 26.40 8 3 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 30.40 6 4 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 46.30 4 M50-59 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Murchie, Bruce M55 UNA X27.90 10 M60-69 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 34.70 8 -- Rundlett, Elsworth M66 UNA X30.10 10 M18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 1:14.20 10 M30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 56.80 10 2 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 1:01.80 8 3 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:17.20 6 4 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 1:19.30 4 5 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 1:21.20 2 M40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:04.80 10 2 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 1:06.50 8 3 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 1:29.80 6 M50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X1:06.70 10 M60-69 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 1:22.00 8 2 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 1:35.70 6 -- Rundlett, Elsworth M66 UNA X1:16.60 10 M70-79 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 1:54.40 10 M18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 2:11.00 10 2 Faller, Jesse M25 IDEXX 2:12.00 8 3 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 2:15.00 6 M30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 2:13.00 10 2 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 2:14.00 8 3 Gildart, Matthew M35 BIW 3:12.00 6 M40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wyman, Shane M41 WEX 2:31.00 10 2 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:47.00 8 3 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 3:02.00 6 M50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 2:35.00 8 2 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 2:59.00 6 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X2:16.00 10 M60-69 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:24.00 10 2 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 3:42.00 8 M70-79 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 4:15.00 10 M18-29 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 5:33.20 10 2 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 5:40.80 8 M30-39 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5:33.70 10 2 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 5:59.20 8 M40-49 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 8:58.20 10 M50-59 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 6:19.80 10 2 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 7:06.80 8 M60-69 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Tyrrell, Jim M65 UNUM 8:17.20 10 M70-79 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 8:58.20 10 M18-29 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 17:27.00 10 2 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 18:04.00 8 3 Obrien, Chris M27 SOUTH PORTLAND 22:36.00 6 4 Sweetser, Joshua M27 IDEXX 25:52.00 4 M30-39 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 17:38.00 10 2 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 19:17.00 8 3 Soule-Parent, Matt M34 DISABILITY RMS 20:05.00 6 4 Johnson, Tim M34 IDEXX 23:08.00 4 5 Brown, Gerry M34 PROCTER & GAMBLE 23:14.00 2 6 Corbett, Peter M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 24:34.00 1 7 Gerrish, Kevin M35 SOUTH PORTLAND 24:49.00 8 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 25:56.00 M40-49 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Ashby, Robert M44 BIW 17:55.00 10 2 Turner, Brian M41 DISABILITY RMS 18:23.00 8 3 Turner, Mike M44 DISABILITY RMS 19:49.00 6 4 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 20:39.00 4 5 Clifford, Laurance M47 SOUTH PORTLAND 21:19.00 2 6 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 22:58.00 1 7 Snipes, James M44 BIW 23:25.00 8 Eastman, Christopher M48 BIW 23:54.00 M50-59 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Legere, Don M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 18:38.00 10 2 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 20:36.00 8 3 St.Laurent, Gary M50 BIW 21:42.00 6 4 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 22:02.00 4 5 Keough, Sean M57 DISABILITY RMS 22:28.00 2 M60-69 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 21:24.00 10 M70-79 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 29:35.00 10 M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 53.80 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 56.50 8 M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 WEX CORPORATE TRACK 56.90 10 2 BATH IRON WORKS 1:12.90 8 M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 57.70 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 58.90 8 M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 6:58.70 10 M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 5:28.20 10 M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 6:25.80 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

M18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stempky, tom M25 PROCTER & GAMBLE 4-04.00 10 2 Averill, Jeff M28 OAKHURST 4-02.00 8 3 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 4-00.00 6 M30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5-02.00 10 2 Van Duyne, David M35 IDEXX 5-00.00 8 3 Roy, Steven M38 IDEXX 4-06.00 5 3 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-06.00 5 5 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 4-04.00 2 6 Poulin, Randy M31 PROCTER & GAMBLE 4-02.00 1 7 Brown, Gerry M34 PROCTER & GAMBLE 4-00.00 7 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 4-00.00 M40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 10 2 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-08.00 8 M50-59 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 4-04.00 10 2 Peluso, Pat M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 8 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X4-08.00 M60-69 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 10 2 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 4-00.00 8 M70-79 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 3-04.00 10 M18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Averill, Jeff M28 OAKHURST 16-10.75 10 2 Stempky, tom M25 PROCTER & GAMBLE 13-11.75 8 M30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-05.50 10 2 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-02.25 8 3 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-01.50 6 4 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 13-10.25 4 5 Roy, Steven M38 IDEXX 13-03.50 2 M40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Eric M44 UNUM 16-10.50 10 2 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 13-05.75 8 3 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 9-02.00 6 M50-59 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peluso, Pat M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 12-11.00 6 2 Colucci, Joe M51 SOUTH PORTLAND 11-03.75 4 3 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 11-02.25 2 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X13-02.50 8 M60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 12-00.50 10 2 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 11-02.25 8 3 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 10-08.50 6 M70-79 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 8-10.50 10 M18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 41-05.50 10 2 Mimmovich, Joshua M28 IDEXX 36-10.00 8 3 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 34-05.00 6 4 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 26-05.50 4 M30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 32-06.00 10 2 Roy, Steven M38 IDEXX 30-06.00 8 3 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 26-11.00 6 4 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 26-09.50 4 M40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 38-02.00 10 2 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 34-05.00 8 3 Russell, James M43 IDEXX 31-08.50 6 4 Wyman, Shane M41 WEX 28-05.50 4 5 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND J28-05.50 2 M50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 41-11.00 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 36-04.50 8 3 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 34-10.00 6 4 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 30-05.50 4 5 Colucci, Joe M51 SOUTH PORTLAND 26-05.50 2 6 Armstrong, Joshua M53 PROCTER & GAMBLE 24-05.50 1 M60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 32-08.00 10 2 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 28-09.50 8 3 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 26-03.50 6 M70-79 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 33-09.50 10 M18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 113-05 10 2 Dissell, Matt M29 MAINEHEALTH 110-09 8 3 Mimmovich, Joshua M28 IDEXX 109-04 6 4 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 61-01 4 M30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Nicholas M38 BIW 137-00 10 2 Roy, Steven M38 IDEXX 94-04 8 3 Lupien, Andrew M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 91-05 6 4 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 78-02 4 5 Martines, David M37 MAINEHEALTH 57-04 2 M40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 97-04 10 2 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 92-01 8 3 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 78-03 6 4 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 66-11 4 5 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 60-10 2 6 Wyman, Shane M41 WEX 45-00 1 M50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 119-03 10 2 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 102-11 8 3 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 95-08 6 4 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 81-08 4 5 Armstrong, Joshua M53 PROCTER & GAMBLE 63-07 2 M60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 107-03 10 2 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 98-04 8 3 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 81-02 6 M70-79 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 102-10 10 M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 129-07 10 2 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 96-00 8 3 Viola, Josh M24 SOUTH PORTLAND 87-01 6 M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hammond, Jeremy M39 IDEXX 112-01 10 2 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 108-00 8 3 Roy, Steven M38 IDEXX 97-06 6 4 Larose, Jeremy M33 SOUTH PORTLAND 97-05 4 5 Van Duyne, David M35 IDEXX J97-05 2 6 Brown, Gerry M34 PROCTER & GAMBLE 71-11 1 7 Poulin, Randy M31 PROCTER & GAMBLE 71-05 M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 125-08 10 2 Butterfield, Kevin M42 MAINEHEALTH 116-05 8 3 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 112-08 6 4 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 109-02 4 5 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 96-00 2 6 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 95-01 1 7 Cardona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 86-05 8 Russell, James M43 IDEXX 78-03 M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 108-01 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 85-11 8 3 Peluso, Pat M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 84-01 6 4 Armstrong, Joshua M53 PROCTER & GAMBLE 55-11 4 M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 108-01 10 2 Towle, Mike M64 SOUTH PORTLAND 90-03 8 M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 54-07 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 1:57.80 1:57.80 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 2:01.50 2:01.50 8 3 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 2:01.60 2:01.60 6 4 UNUM 2:12.20 2:12.20 4 X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 56.40 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 58.50 8 3 UNUM 1:16.40 6 X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UNUM 3:07.70 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 3:24.00 8 3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 3:41.00 6 4 WEX CORPORATE TRACK 3:55.50 4