MECTA - 2012

Greely High School - Sat. 06/20/2012
-- DRAFT #2 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Combined Team Scores - Division 1 Place Team Points 1 UNUM UNUM 390 2 MAINE HEALTH MEHE 351 2 BATH IRON WORKS BIW 279 5 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC IDEXX 262 Combined Team Scores - Division 2 Place Team Points 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND SOPO 576 2 WRIGHT EXPRESS WEX 158 3 DISABILITY RMS DRMS 147 4 PROCTER & GAMBLE P&G 54 5 OAKHURST OAKH 6 Combined Team Scores - Division 3 Place Team Points 1 SEBAGO EDUCATIONAL ALLIANCE SEA 49

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

W18-29 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 29.90 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 31.40 8 3 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 33.90 6 W30-39 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Strawbridge, Liz W33 MAINEHEALTH 30.10 10 2 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 30.50 8 3 Jankowski, Ellen W39 MAINEHEALTH 33.20 6 4 Grasso, Jenn W30 SOUTH PORTLAND 33.60 4 5 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 43.50 2 W40-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 29.20 10 2 Kane, Roberta W47 UNUM 30.50 8 3 Zechman, Carol W47 MAINEHEALTH 32.80 6 4 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 45.60 4 W50-59 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 34.50 10 W60-69 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 50.80 10 2 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 53.40 8 W18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 1:04.60 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 1:06.00 8 3 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 1:17.00 6 W30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Strawbridge, Liz W33 MAINEHEALTH 1:05.50 10 2 Voelker, Kari W35 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:09.30 8 3 Jankowski, Ellen W39 MAINEHEALTH 1:13.10 6 4 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 1:35.40 4 W40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCarthy, Sue W49 MAINEHEALTH 1:07.10 10 2 Kane, Roberta W47 UNUM 1:15.10 8 3 Zechman, Carol W47 MAINEHEALTH 1:18.10 6 4 Jordan, Andrea W48 WEX 1:43.60 4 5 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:52.00 2 W50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 1:19.00 10 W18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 3:06.10 10 2 Given, Kara W24 UNUM 3:29.90 8 W30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Lauren W31 UNUM 2:53.20 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:56.70 8 3 Goodwin, Hannah W36 DISABILITY RMS 3:26.90 6 4 Parrill, Erin W32 WEX 3:49.10 4 W40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Recchio, Anita W48 UNUM 3:09.60 10 2 Weyand, Vicki W44 IDEXX 3:33.20 8 W50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:21.00 10 W18-29 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Dolbec, Katie W29 MAINEHEALTH 6:00.50 10 2 Kaplan, Shelby W26 UNUM 6:40.20 8 3 Direnzo, Kaitlyn W26 MAINEHEALTH 6:45.80 6 W30-39 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Austin, Lauren W31 UNUM 6:09.70 10 2 Corbett, Hollie W33 SOUTH PORTLAND 6:19.30 8 3 Goodwin, Hannah W36 DISABILITY RMS 7:18.40 6 W40-49 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 6:28.60 10 2 Recchio, Anita W48 UNUM 6:53.20 8 3 Damren, Lorna W48 UNUM 7:05.20 6 4 Weyand, Vicki W44 IDEXX 7:53.70 4 W50-59 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 7:14.50 10 W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC. 58.30 58.30 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 1:03.30 1:03.30 8 3 UNUM 1:06.20 1:06.20 6 4 WEX CORPORATE TRACK 1:08.90 1:08.90 4 W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 1:01.90 1:01.90 10 W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UNUM 1:06.40 1:06.40 10

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

W18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hamilton, Abby W26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 4-04.00 10 W30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Shaw, Audrey W32 MAINEHEALTH 4-00.00 10 W40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Weyand, Vicki W44 IDEXX 3-06.00 10 W18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Palmer, Lyndee W29 IDEXX 14-09.00 10 2 Green, Mary Margaret W19 WEX 14-06.00 8 3 Hamilton, Abby W26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 11-11.00 6 4 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 11-10.00 4 W30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Strawbridge, Liz W33 MAINEHEALTH 14-01.00 10 2 Shaw, Audrey W32 MAINEHEALTH 11-02.25 8 3 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 8-11.00 6 W40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 10-04.50 10 W60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 7-09.75 10 W18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Palmer, Lyndee W29 IDEXX 26-01.00 10 2 Green, Mary Margaret W19 WEX 25-04.00 8 3 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 22-09.00 6 4 Kiburis, Alexis W27 SEA 16-08.00 4 W30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 30-09.00 10 2 Geer, Alison W37 SOUTH PORTLAND 21-09.00 8 W40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 26-10.00 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 24-05.50 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 23-01.00 6 4 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 22-03.00 4 W50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 31-08.50 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 27-09.00 8 3 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 21-09.00 6 W60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 18-00.00 10 2 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 17-03.00 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 15-04.00 6 W70-79 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, Laurie W70 IDEXX 18-09.50 10 W18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Palmer, Lyndee W29 IDEXX 75-08 10 2 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 42-10 8 W30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 64-03 10 W40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 78-07 10 2 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 69-00 8 3 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 67-03 6 4 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 64-03 4 W50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 87-01 10 2 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 77-04 8 3 Latno, Lisa W51 UNUM 60-09 6 W60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 45-08 10 2 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 39-11 8 3 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 31-09 6 W70-79 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, Laurie W70 IDEXX 40-01 10 W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Palmer, Lyndee W29 IDEXX 61-07 10 2 van den Heuvel, Louise W20 IDEXX 60-05 8 3 Taylor, Alexandria W20 IDEXX 50-01 6 4 Tchapmi, Lyne W21 IDEXX 33-00 4 5 Kiburis, Alexis W27 SEA 32-11 2 W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Geer, Alison W37 SOUTH PORTLAND 72-00 10 2 Fournier, April W32 UNUM 71-06 8 3 Chase, Hilary W34 SOUTH PORTLAND 50-05 6 W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Butterfield, Blue W42 MAINEHEALTH 91-04 10 2 Chase, Amanda W42 UNUM 61-09 8 3 DiPhilippo, Kathy W44 SOUTH PORTLAND 60-10 6 4 Senkbeil, Cindy W48 BIW 55-10 4 5 Preston, Michelle W45 WEX 43-03 2 6 Jordan, Andrea W48 WEX 40-09 1 W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Coombs, Kim W55 SOUTH PORTLAND 72-02 10 2 Reardon, Karen W54 SOUTH PORTLAND 53-10 8 W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Claire W68 SOUTH PORTLAND 44-02 10 2 Marcoux, Deb W60 SOUTH PORTLAND 43-09 8 3 Gilbert, Cheryl W64 BIW 36-01 6 4 Hairsine, Judy W61 UNUM 28-11 4

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

M18-29 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Michaud, Joe M20 SOUTH PORTLAND 24.30 10 2 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 24.40 8 3 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 25.10 6 4 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 26.50 4 5 Kiburis, Andy M28 SEA 27.10 2 6 Floridino, Antonio M26 MAINEHEALTH 27.70 1 7 Demers, Jeff M28 MAINEHEALTH 32.30 M30-39 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 25.30 10 2 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 26.30 8 3 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 28.80 6 4 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 31.90 4 5 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 32.60 2 6 Gildart, Matthew M35 BIW 35.40 1 M40-49 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 27.00 10 2 Cordona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 27.40 8 3 Goode, Mark M41 MAINEHEALTH 29.00 6 4 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 29.90 4 M50-59 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Douglas M56 WEX 33.10 10 2 Keough, Sean M57 DISABILITY RMS 41.10 8 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X30.30 M60-69 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.10 10 2 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 32.60 8 3 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 35.70 6 M70-79 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 47.10 10 M18-29 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Clement, Matthew M19 MAINEHEALTH 54.50 10 2 Jerome, Patrick M20 DISABILITY RMS 56.00 8 3 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 59.10 6 4 Kiburis, Andy M28 SEA 1:00.20 4 M30-39 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 54.40 10 2 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:01.10 8 3 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 1:03.10 6 4 Brown, Gerry M34 PROCTER & GAMBLE 1:11.50 4 5 Finnimore, Jason M37 UNUM 1:12.40 2 6 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 1:17.90 1 M40-49 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Goode, Mark M41 MAINEHEALTH 1:03.10 10 2 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 1:06.20 8 3 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:09.00 6 4 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:12.60 4 M50-59 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Legere, Don M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:08.70 10 2 Green, Douglas M56 WEX 1:19.00 8 3 Keough, Sean M57 DISABILITY RMS 1:28.00 6 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X1:06.30 M60-69 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 1:17.90 10 2 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:19.00 8 3 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 1:24.30 6 M70-79 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 1:47.70 10 M18-29 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 2:06.50 10 2 Wilkinson, Darryl M18 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:07.30 8 3 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 2:14.70 6 4 Kiburis, Andy M28 SEA 2:24.80 4 5 Demers, Jeff M28 MAINEHEALTH 3:08.60 2 M30-39 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 2:16.40 10 2 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 2:36.10 8 3 Gildart, Matthew M35 BIW 3:41.40 6 4 Finnimore, Jason M37 UNUM 3:54.10 4 M40-49 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Turner, Brian M41 DISABILITY RMS 2:21.40 10 2 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 2:47.20 8 3 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:16.90 6 M50-59 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Legere, Don M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 2:29.00 10 2 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 2:49.70 8 3 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 2:58.70 6 4 Green, Douglas M56 WEX 3:45.40 4 M60-69 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 3:24.80 10 2 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 3:33.00 8 M70-79 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 3:50.40 10 M18-29 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Peters, Matthew M26 PROCTER & GAMBLE 5:00.50 10 2 Perry, Sean M18 UNUM 5:03.10 8 3 Boyce, Zacharie M27 UNUM 5:11.10 6 4 Fernandez, Luke M26 MAINEHEALTH 5:36.90 4 5 Arsenault, Brian M21 SOUTH PORTLAND 5:43.10 2 M30-39 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Milliken, Wesley M36 UNUM 5:13.40 10 2 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5:18.30 8 3 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 5:35.10 6 4 Purinton, Kyle M37 UNUM 5:37.50 4 5 Chabot, Steve M32 SOUTH PORTLAND 5:55.10 2 6 Brown, Gerry M34 PROCTER & GAMBLE 7:40.20 1 7 Kelly, Sean M36 WEX 7:49.80 M40-49 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Turner, Brian M41 DISABILITY RMS 5:14.70 10 2 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 6:36.50 8 3 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 6:44.60 6 4 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 6:56.30 4 5 Benar, Michael M47 OAKHURST 7:15.70 2 M50-59 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Legere, Don M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 5:23.30 10 2 Clement, Tim M51 MAINEHEALTH 5:44.10 8 3 Zuckerman, Jonathan M51 MAINEHEALTH 6:00.70 6 4 Gorton, Lawrence M57 MAINEHEALTH 6:27.30 4 5 Keough, Sean M57 DISABILITY RMS 6:39.70 2 M70-79 1600 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 8:38.90 10 M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 MAINEHEALTH 54.00 54.00 10 2 BATH IRON WORKS 1:03.60 1:03.60 8 M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UNUM 54.30 54.30 10 2 WEX CORPORATE TRACK 58.40 58.40 8 M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 57.30 57.30 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 1:01.50 1:01.50 8

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

M18-29 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Whitten, Aaron M26 IDEXX 6-02.00 10 2 Wilkinson, Darryl M18 SOUTH PORTLAND 5-06.00 8 3 Jerome, Patrick M20 DISABILITY RMS 4-10.00 6 4 Arsenault, Brian M21 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 4 M30-39 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Downing, Peter M32 DISABILITY RMS 5-08.00 10 2 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 5-02.00 8 3 Evans, Nicholas M38 BIW 3-08.00 6 M40-49 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-06.00 10 2 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-00.00 8 3 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 3-08.00 6 M50-59 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 3-04.00 10 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X5-00.00 M60-69 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 4-02.00 10 2 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 4-00.00 8 M70-79 High Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 3-02.00 10 M18-29 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Whitten, Aaron M26 IDEXX 19-11.50 10 2 Wells, Bert M28 BIW 17-02.75 8 3 Michaud, Joe M20 SOUTH PORTLAND 16-01.25 6 4 Floridino, Antonio M26 MAINEHEALTH 15-02.00 4 5 Kiburis, Andy M28 SEA 14-07.25 2 6 Jerome, Patrick M20 DISABILITY RMS 13-09.50 1 M30-39 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Morehead, Chris M39 WEX 15-06.50 10 2 Goodwin, Bruce M37 DISABILITY RMS 15-03.50 8 3 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 14-05.00 6 M40-49 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 14-11.00 10 2 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 13-02.00 8 3 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 10-10.75 6 4 Benar, Michael M47 OAKHURST 10-03.00 4 M50-59 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Green, Douglas M56 WEX 10-05.25 10 -- Tucker, David M51 UNA X13-07.00 M60-69 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 12-08.75 10 2 Sickel, Tim M60 BIW 11-09.00 8 M70-79 Long Jump ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 LeVasseur, Jerry M75 BIW 9-01.25 10 2 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 7-11.75 8 3 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 7-05.00 6 M18-29 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 34-07.00 10 2 Floridino, Antonio M26 MAINEHEALTH 29-03.00 8 3 Snyder, Josh M20 BIW 27-00.00 6 4 Michaud, Joe M20 SOUTH PORTLAND 22-09.00 4 M30-39 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 31-00.00 10 2 Finnimore, Jason M37 UNUM 29-00.00 8 3 Wall, Jesse M30 MAINEHEALTH 28-01.00 6 4 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 24-09.00 4 M40-49 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 38-06.50 10 2 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 34-07.50 8 3 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 26-09.00 6 4 Cook, Darren M41 SOUTH PORTLAND 24-02.00 4 M50-59 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 40-06.50 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 36-00.50 8 3 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 33-06.00 6 4 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 30-05.50 4 5 Green, Douglas M56 WEX 23-02.50 2 6 Martin, Duane M58 PROCTER & GAMBLE 21-01.00 1 7 Legere, Don M50 SOUTH PORTLAND 21-00.00 M60-69 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 34-00.00 10 2 Gleason, John M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 27-03.50 8 3 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 25-05.50 6 M70-79 Shot Put ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 33-05.00 10 2 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 30-00.00 8 M18-29 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 106-09 10 2 Wells, Bert M28 BIW 97-01 8 3 Snyder, Josh M20 BIW 73-03 6 4 Arsenault, Brian M21 SOUTH PORTLAND 64-05 4 M30-39 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Evans, Nicholas M38 BIW 132-07 10 2 Finnimore, Jason M37 UNUM 85-09 8 3 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 78-03 6 M40-49 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 100-02 10 2 Martin, Mike M43 UNUM 97-02 8 3 Cordona, Bob M48 MAINEHEALTH 73-11 6 4 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 66-02 4 5 Weyand, Justin M42 IDEXX 64-00 2 M50-59 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stevens, Bill M51 BIW 118-00 10 2 Snyder, Mike M54 BIW 110-02 8 3 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 91-09 6 4 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 86-01 4 5 Martin, Duane M58 PROCTER & GAMBLE 70-00 2 M60-69 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 95-08 10 2 Maley, John M66 IDEXX 83-00 8 3 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 72-00 6 M70-79 Discus Throw ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 113-05 10 2 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 94-05 8 M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Wells, Bert M28 BIW 113-05 10 2 Brown, Jason M23 IDEXX 113-03 8 3 Jerome, Patrick M20 DISABILITY RMS 107-09 6 4 Demers, Jeff M28 MAINEHEALTH 80-04 4 5 Bourque, Jonathan M26 MAINEHEALTH 76-02 2 6 Kiburis, Andy M28 SEA 64-03 1 M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Chase, Mike M37 SOUTH PORTLAND 108-08 10 2 Marino, Rich M37 MAINEHEALTH 95-00 8 M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rush-Donohue, Scott M49 SEA 128-07 10 2 Green, Matthew M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 104-05 8 3 Connors, Joe M42 SOUTH PORTLAND 99-07 6 4 Wallace, Andrew M40 SOUTH PORTLAND 91-09 4 5 Preston, Mike M42 WEX 81-00 2 M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Gleason, Don M55 BIW 101-02 10 2 Rinaldi, Sam M50 WEX 74-04 8 M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Arsenault, Frank M60 SOUTH PORTLAND 93-05 10 2 Marcoux, Art M61 SOUTH PORTLAND 79-01 8 M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo ================================================================================ Name Age Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rothrock, James M79 IDEXX 76-03 10 2 Carlozzi, Joe M76 UNUM 50-09 8

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UNUM 1:55.50 10 2 MAINEHEALTH 1:56.30 8 3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 1:59.60 6 X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 BATH IRON WORKS 55.50 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 58.80 8 3 MAINEHEALTH 1:01.20 6 4 UNUM 1:03.10 4 X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid ================================================================================ Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 UNUM 11:54.00 10 2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND 12:39.60 8 3 MAINEHEALTH 12:49.00 6 4 WEX CORPORATE TRACK 16:04.80 4