MECTA - 2011
Meet #2
South Portland High School - Wed. 07/20/2011
-- DRAFT #1 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	      

	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points
        1       CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND      SOPO        846.5
        2       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS        103.5

	
                Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points
        1       UNUM                         UNUM       534.5
        2       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      282
        3       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        237
        4       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       227.5
        5       TD BANK                      TDBNK      120


              

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 125  W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolph, Katherine         W27 UNUM                              10.40   10   
 
Event 125  W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.10   10   
 
Event 125  W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                           10.50   10   
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               11.70    8   

Event 102  W18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                             30.40   10   
  2 Smith, Michelle          W25 DISABILITY RMS                    37.50    8   
 
Event 102  W30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W39 UNUM                              31.30   10   
  2 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                    31.40    8   
  3 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                              35.90    6   
  4 Connors, Sarah           W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    46.30    4   
 
Event 102  W40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                              38.10   10   
  2 York, Kate               W42 IDEXX                             38.20    8   
  3 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                    44.70    6   
 
Event 102  W50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                              33.70   10   
  2 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    50.00    8   
 
Event 102  W60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Juliet            W62 UNUM                              43.40   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                              49.20    8   
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                            1:01.00    6   
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                            1:26.40   10   
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:11.80   10   
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                            1:18.80   10   
  2 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:22.20    8   
  3 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             1:50.70    6   
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                            2:16.20   10   
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reedich, Lisa            W20 IDEXX                           2:38.80   10   
  2 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                            3:05.70    8   
  3 DiRenzo, Kaitlyn         W25 MH                              3:18.10    6   
  4 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                            3:19.10    4   
  5 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                            3:43.40    2   
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Hollie          W32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:59.00   10   
  2 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                            3:22.00    8   
  3 Goodwin, Hannah          W35 DISABILITY RMS                  3:24.00    6   
  4 Towle, Lori              W38 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:31.70    4   
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             4:27.50   10   
 
Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Juliet            W62 UNUM                            3:37.20   10   
 
Event 106  W18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reedich, Lisa            W20 IDEXX                           5:48.10   10   
  2 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                            6:43.70    8   
  3 DiRenzo, Kaitlyn         W25 MH                              7:03.00    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                            7:52.00    4   
 
Event 106  W30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren           W30 UNUM                            6:02.50   10   
  2 Corbett, Hollie          W32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:27.60    8   
  3 Goodwin, Hannah          W35 DISABILITY RMS                  7:04.10    6   
  4 Geer, Alison             W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                  7:28.10    4   
 
Event 106  W40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                              6:29.10   10   
  2 Flaxman, Rachael         W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  7:21.80    8   
 
Event 106  W50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             9:20.20   10   
 
Event 106  W60-69 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Juliet            W62 UNUM                            7:45.70   10   

Event 115  W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                          1:06.60    1:06.60   10   
  2 UNUM                                              1:07.40    1:07.40    8   
 
Event 115  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                              1:06.90    1:06.90   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:08.10    1:08.10    8   
 
Event 115  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:18.60    1:18.60   10   



Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                           26-05.50   10   
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                          25-01.00    8   
  3 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W27 IDEXX                          24-01.00    6   
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                           31-03.00   10   
  2 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                        27-05.50    8   
  3 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                 22-07.00    6   
  4 Geer, Alison             W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                 22-06.00    4   
  5 Towle, Lori              W38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 20-08.00    2   
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                            26-08.00   10   
  2 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                        23-04.00    8   
  3 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                 20-05.00    6   
  4 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 18-05.00    4   
  5 Tolan, Heather           W41 SOUTH PORTLAND                 16-07.00    2   
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reardon, Karen           W53 SOUTH PORTLAND                 30-07.00   10   
  2 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                 29-00.50    8   
  3 Dietrich, Lise           W52 TD BANK                        27-05.00    6   
  4 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                           22-08.00    4   
  5 Hannon, Alice            W53 UNUM                           21-07.50    2   
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W69 IDEXX                          19-06.00   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                           17-06.00    8   
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W27 IDEXX                             71-01   10   
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                           82-07   10   
  2 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              72-10    8   
  3 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    59-03    6   
  4 Geer, Alison             W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                    56-04    4   
  5 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                    54-00    2   
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                                81-03   10   
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               73-00    8   
  3 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                    71-01    6   
  4 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                              50-09    4   
  5 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    43-09    2   
  6 Flaxman, Rachael         W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    37-01    1   
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reardon, Karen           W53 SOUTH PORTLAND                    93-00   10   
  2 Dietrich, Lise           W52 TD BANK                           76-05    8   
  3 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    73-08    6   
  4 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                              59-05    4   
  5 Hannon, Alice            W53 UNUM                              46-07    2   
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W69 IDEXX                             46-11   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                              43-07    8   
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                              39-00    6   
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                          13-11.00   10   
  2 Rolph, Katherine         W27 UNUM                           12-07.50    8   
  3 Smith, Michelle          W25 DISABILITY RMS                 10-10.00    6   
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                        13-08.50   10   
  2 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  9-09.50    8   
  3 Corbett, Hollie          W32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-11.00    6   
  4 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-06.00    4   
  5 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                            7-08.50    2   
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                        11-10.00   10   
  2 York, Kate               W42 IDEXX                          11-00.00    8   
  3 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-04.00    6   
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Lise           W52 TD BANK                        10-06.00   10   
  2 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-08.00    8   
  3 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-08.00    6   
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                            6-11.50   10   
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rolph, Katherine         W27 UNUM                            4-00.00   10   
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                         4-02.00   10   
  2 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-08.00    8   
  3 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-02.00    6   
 
Event 114  W60-69 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Utterstrom, Sandy        W68 UNUM                            4-00.00   10   

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                             63-01   10   
  2 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W27 IDEXX                             62-02    8   
  3 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                              44-09    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                              44-02    4   
  5 Reedich, Lisa            W20 IDEXX                             38-11    2   
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              74-06   10   
  2 Towle, Lori              W38 SOUTH PORTLAND                    55-01    8   
  3 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                    53-08    6   
  4 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                              42-06    4   
  5 Connors, Sarah           W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    28-06    2   
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                                77-09   10   
  2 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                    64-08    8   
  3 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               57-11    6   
  4 York, Kate               W42 IDEXX                             56-03    4   
  5 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    45-01    2   
  6 Tolan, Heather           W41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    33-03    1   
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    68-06   10   
  2 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    39-10    8   
  3 Hannon, Alice            W53 UNUM                              38-00    6   
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                              45-01   10   
  2 Rothrock, Laurie         W69 IDEXX                             27-04    8   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 25  M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                               8.50   10   
  2 Michaud, Joe             M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                     9.30    8   
 
Event 25  M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Brad             M30 MH                                 8.70   10   
  2 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                     9.00    8   
  3 Van Duyne, David         M34 IDEXX                              9.20    5   
  3 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                     9.20    5   
  5 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                              9.50    2   
  6 Corbett, Peter           M34 SOUTH PORTLAND                     9.70    1   
 
Event 25  M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.10   10   
  2 Nee, Mike                M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.30    8   
 
Event 25  M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.10   10   
  2 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                               11.40    8   
 
Event 25  M60-69 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    12.40   10   
 
Event 25  M70-79 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                               21.80   10   

Event 2  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michaud, Joe             M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                    25.10   10   
  2 Cicuto, Ken              M29 MH                                27.00    8   
  3 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                                33.80    6   
 
Event 2  M30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                              24.80   10   
  2 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                    27.00    8   
  3 Gonzales, Jose           M37 UNUM                              31.30    6   
  4 Corbett, Peter           M34 SOUTH PORTLAND                    31.40    4   
  5 Crouse, Matt             M32 IDEXX                             35.60    2   
  6 Gildart, Matthew         M34 BIW                               36.70    1   
  7 Murray, Mike             M38 IDEXX                             42.70  
 
Event 2  M40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                              26.00   10   
  2 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    26.40    8   
  3 Butterfield, Kevin       M41 MH                                27.00    6   
  4 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    27.10    4   
  5 Cardona, Bob             M47 MH                                28.00    1.50
  5 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                              28.00    1.50
  7 Connors, Joe             M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    29.70  
  8 Zavitz, Ben              M40 BIW                               29.90  
 
Event 2  M50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Don            M58 TD BANK                           30.40   10   
  2 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                    30.90    8   
  3 Daly, Brian              M58 SOUTH PORTLAND                    31.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Kevin            M52 BIW                               33.20    4   
  5 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    33.30    2   
  6 Direnzo, John            M53 MH                                33.50    1   
 
Event 2  M60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                    36.40   10   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                              X32.00  
 
Event 2  M70-79 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                               47.50   10   
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clement, Matthew         M18 MH                                54.70   10   
  2 Hannon, Brian            M22 UNUM                            1:02.80    8   
  3 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                              1:14.10    6   
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                    55.90   10   
  2 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:14.00    8   
  3 Corbett, Peter           M34 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:15.20    6   
  4 Gonzales, Jose           M37 UNUM                            1:17.60    3   
  4 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                            1:17.60    3   
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:01.00   10   
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                            1:02.20    8   
  3 Zavitz, Ben              M40 BIW                             1:07.20    6   
  4 Connors, Joe             M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:15.20    4   
  5 Nee, Mike                M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:21.50    2   
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Don            M58 TD BANK                         1:06.00   10   
  2 Daly, Brian              M58 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:06.90    8   
  3 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:08.60    6   
  4 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             1:19.00    4   
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:27.80   10   
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            1:29.90    8   
  3 Paquette, Ronald         M60 MH                              1:33.60    6   
  4 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:47.70    4   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                            X1:11.20  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                             1:42.90   10   
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clement, Jonathan        M19 MH                              2:07.50   10   
  2 Clement, Matthew         M18 MH                              2:10.80    8   
  3 Trimble, Logan           M20 IDEXX                           2:14.00    6   
  4 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                            2:20.60    4   
  5 Salvo, Dan               M27 UNUM                            2:52.40    2   
  6 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                              3:06.70    1   
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  2:20.40   10   
  2 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:34.20    8   
  3 Chabot, Steve            M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:41.70    6   
  4 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                  2:42.90    4   
  5 Gildart, Matthew         M34 BIW                             3:23.70    2   
  6 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                            3:31.60    1   
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                            2:31.90   10   
  2 Zavitz, Ben              M40 BIW                             2:50.20    8   
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:01.70   10   
  2 Paquette, Ronald         M60 MH                              3:26.60    8   
  3 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            3:53.00    6   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                            X3:22.00  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                             3:50.60   10   
 
Event 6  M18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clement, Jonathan        M19 MH                              4:40.90   10   
  2 Trimble, Logan           M20 IDEXX                           4:43.50    8   
  3 Salvo, Dan               M27 UNUM                            5:51.00    6   
 
Event 6  M30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  5:18.70   10   
  2 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                  5:23.00    8   
  3 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5:24.80    6   
  4 Chabot, Steve            M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5:31.50    4   
  5 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                            5:42.50    2   
  6 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                           6:44.20    1   
 
Event 6  M40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nee, Mike                M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:30.60   10   
  2 Baxter, Ralph            M49 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:42.10    8   
 
Event 6  M50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keough, Sean             M56 DISABILITY RMS                  6:13.30   10   
  2 Direnzo, John            M53 MH                              7:05.00    8   
 
Event 6  M60-69 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paquette, Ronald         M60 MH                              6:43.90   10   
  2 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:53.40    8   
  3 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            8:15.90    6   
 
Event 6  M70-79 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                             8:24.90   10   

Event 15  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              52.20      52.20   10   
  2 UNUM                                                52.50      52.50    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                         55.70      55.70    6   
  4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                          1:01.40    1:01.40    4   
 
Event 15  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              52.30      52.30   10   
  2 UNUM                                              1:00.60    1:00.60    8   
 
Event 15  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BATH IRON WORKS                                   1:07.40    1:07.40   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:09.20    1:09.20    8   
 
Event 15  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:15.90    1:15.90   10   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahill, David            M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 37-01.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 31-00.00    8   
  3 Wagner, Brad             M30 MH                             30-04.50    6   
  4 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                           29-09.50    4   
  5 Record, Charles          M37 TD BANK                        29-08.00    2   
  6 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                 29-00.00    1   
  7 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                           28-02.00  
  8 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                 24-02.50  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                           33-07.00   10   
  2 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                           29-08.00    8   
  3 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 26-04.00    6   
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleason, Don             M54 BIW                            30-09.50   10   
  2 London, Eric             M50 BIW                            28-09.00    8   
  3 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                 28-04.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Kevin            M52 BIW                            22-06.00    4   
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                 30-10.00   10   
  2 Maley, John              M65 IDEXX                          28-11.00    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                 23-04.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                 23-00.00    4   
  5 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                 19-02.00    2   
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                          32-00.00   10   
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clement, Matthew         M18 MH                                81-08   10   
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Nicholas          M37 BIW                              129-11   10   
  2 Record, Charles          M37 TD BANK                          115-05    8   
  3 Kahill, David            M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                   111-03    6   
  4 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                    92-06    4   
  5 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                              82-07    2   
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Kevin       M41 MH                                83-09   10   
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    80-09   10   
  2 Gleason, Don             M54 BIW                               79-03    8   
  3 Wilson, Kevin            M52 BIW                               75-11    6   
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M65 IDEXX                            100-03   10   
  2 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    93-11    8   
  3 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    85-07    6   
  4 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                    60-04    4   
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                             87-02   10   
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                          20-01.00   10   
  2 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                           18-07.50    8   
  3 Michaud, Joe             M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                 14-08.50    6   
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahill, David            M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 20-02.50   10   
  2 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                 16-08.00    8   
  3 Wagner, Brad             M30 MH                             16-06.50    6   
  4 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-09.00    4   
  5 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-08.00    2   
  6 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-01.00    1   
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 16-02.00   10   
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                            12-02.50   10   
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                 11-10.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                  9-02.50    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-05.00    6   
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                           6-08.00   10   
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                           5-10.00   10   
  2 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                            5-04.00    8   
  3 Michaud, Joe             M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-08.00    6   
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  5-04.00    8   
  1 Kahill, David            M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5-04.00    8   
  1 Van Duyne, David         M34 IDEXX                           5-04.00    8   
  4 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5-02.00    4   
  5 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                  4-04.00    1.50
  5 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-04.00    1.50
  7 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                           4-02.00  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-04.00   10   
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-00.00   10   
  2 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             3-10.00    8   
 
Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-00.00   10   
  2 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-04.00    8   

Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salvo, Dan               M27 UNUM                              97-10   10   
  2 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                              79-04    8   
  3 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                                72-01    6   
  4 Trimble, Logan           M20 IDEXX                             53-07    4   
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kahill, David            M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                   134-04   10   
  2 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                            125-03    8   
  3 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                   118-00    6   
  4 Van Duyne, David         M34 IDEXX                            110-11    4   
  5 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                             100-11    2   
  6 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    91-08    1   
  7 McCrillis, Ben           M33 UNUM                              76-09  
  8 Crouse, Matt             M32 IDEXX                             62-10  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                   115-10   10   
  2 Butterfield, Kevin       M41 MH                               113-04    8   
  3 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                             108-07    6   
  4 Connors, Joe             M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    93-10    4   
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleason, Don             M54 BIW                               99-09   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    94-04    8   
  3 Wilson, Kevin            M52 BIW                               83-00    6   
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    93-11   10   
  2 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                    76-02    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    66-07    6   
  4 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    60-06    4   
  5 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                    40-05    2   
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                             79-11   10   
 


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                       1:53.90   10   
  2 UNUM                                                         1:56.50    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                                  1:59.40    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                              2:32.80    4   
 
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                                       54.90   10   
  2 MAINEHEALTH                                                    55.70    8   
  3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                         57.40    6   
  4 UNUM                                                           58.40    4   
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                              1:00.30    2   
 
Event 21  X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                                  2:56.90   10   
  2 UNUM                                                         3:09.30    8   
  3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                       3:21.00    6