MECTA - 2011
Meet #2
Westbrook High School - Wed. 06/08/2011
-- DRAFT #2 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	      
                Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points
        1       UNUM                         UNUM       817
        2       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       311
        3       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      283
        4       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        279
        5       TD BANK                      TDBNK      168


	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points
        1       CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND      SOPO        785
        2       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS         80

              

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 125  W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbran, Alexandrea Jay  W22 MH                                10.80   10   
  2 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.10    8   
 
Event 125  W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stawbridge, Liz          W32 MH                                 9.90   10   
  2 Ranger, Rachael          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.30    8   
 
Event 125  W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Barb           W41 MH                                10.10   10   
  2 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                           11.50    7   
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               11.50    7   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                               X9.80  
 
Event 125  W50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                              12.70   10   

Event 101  W18-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                             14.20   10   
  2 Ambrose, MaryAlice       W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                    16.50    8   
  3 Smith, Michelle          W25 DISABILITY RMS                    17.80    6   
 
Event 101  W30-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walters, Emily           W32 MH                                14.30   10   
  2 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                    14.40    8   
  3 Parsons, Shannon         W39 UNUM                              15.10    6   
  4 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    15.50    4   
  5 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              17.80    2   
 
Event 101  W40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W48 MH                                13.50   10   
  2 Peluso, Brenda           W49 SOUTH PORTLAND                    19.30    8   
  3 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                    19.50    6   
 
Event 101  W50-59 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                              15.40   10   
  2 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                              16.00    8   
  3 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    20.70    6   
 
Event 101  W60-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                               19.70   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                              21.00    8   
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landroche, Ashley        W24 MH                              1:22.00   10   
  2 Ambrose, MaryAlice       W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:27.70    8   
  3 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                            1:29.30    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                            1:40.00    4   
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W39 UNUM                            1:09.80   10   
  2 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:14.80    8   
  3 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                            1:25.40    6   
  4 Pike, Sarah              W30 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:34.80    4   
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W48 MH                              1:08.10   10   
  2 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                            1:13.70    8   
  3 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                              1:16.60    6   
  4 Stanley, Vick            W45 BIW                             1:25.30    4   
  5 Flaxman, Rachael         W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:28.70    2   
  6 Derrig, Colby            W40 UNUM                            1:41.70    1   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                            X1:06.50  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:18.70   10   
  2 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                            1:19.00    8   
  3 Gormley, Sue             W50 UNUM                            1:31.40    6   
  4 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             1:42.10    4   
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                            2:14.50   10   
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                            3:07.30   10   
  2 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                            3:32.60    8   
  3 Cox, Ashley              W20 MH                              3:34.20    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                            3:43.70    4   
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren           W30 UNUM                            2:53.90   10   
  2 Ranger, Rachael          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:57.20    8   
  3 Stevenson, Jessica       W39 MH                              3:20.30    6   
  4 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                            3:34.60    4   
  5 Goodwin, Hannah          W35 DISABILITY RMS                  3:37.90    2   
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                            2:53.10   10   
  2 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                              2:54.30    8   
  3 McKeown, Lori            W41 MH                              3:21.40    6   
  4 Peluso, Brenda           W49 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4:12.10    4   
  5 Smith, Fran              W45 BIW                             4:18.60    2   
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Joan                W57 UNUM                            3:36.50   10   
  2 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             4:10.50    8   
 
Event 108  W18-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hickey, Emily            W29 MH                             12:50.40   10   
  2 DiRenzo, Kaitlyn         W25 MH                             14:15.20    8   
  3 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                           14:18.00    6   
  4 Hallet, Jennifer         W26 MH                             17:05.50    4   
 
Event 108  W30-39 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren           W30 UNUM                           13:24.20   10   
  2 Ranger, Rachael          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND                 13:49.80    8   
  3 Stevenson, Jessica       W39 MH                             15:00.40    6   
  4 Goodwin, Hannah          W35 DISABILITY RMS                 15:06.90    4   
 
Event 108  W40-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derrig, Colby            W40 UNUM                           18:27.60   10   
  2 Smith, Fran              W45 BIW                            18:38.30    8   
 
Event 108  W50-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Joan                W57 UNUM                           15:49.00   10   
  2 Daly, Laurel             W53 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15:49.70    8   
  3 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                            18:42.70    6   

Event 117  W18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                       5:21.50    5:21.50   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            5:37.50    5:37.50    8   
  3 UNUM                                              5:56.80    5:56.80    6   
 
Event 117  W30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            7:42.00    7:42.00   10   
 
Event 117  W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BATH IRON WORKS                                   7:38.80    7:38.80   10   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                 29-00.00   10   
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                          24-05.00    8   
  3 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                 20-04.50    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                           18-03.00    4   
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pigeon, Kathleen         W35 IDEXX                          29-04.00   10   
  2 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                           28-10.00    8   
  3 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                        25-10.00    6   
  4 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                 21-03.00    4   
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                            25-02.00   10   
  2 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                        22-06.00    8   
  3 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                           22-04.00    6   
  4 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                 19-00.00    4   
  5 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                           17-09.00    2   
  6 Soule, Dolores           W41 TD BANK                        17-07.50    1   
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                 25-03.00   10   
  2 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                           22-07.50    8   
  3 Hannon, Alice            W53 UNUM                           20-06.00    6   
  4 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                           19-11.00    4   
  5 Brown, Loni              W53 IDEXX                          18-10.00    2   
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                            19-00.00   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                           17-00.00    8   
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                    92-10   10   
  2 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                    59-09    8   
  3 Norton, Kathryn          W28 MH                                35-04    6   
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                           89-00   10   
  2 Pigeon, Kathleen         W35 IDEXX                             80-11    8   
  3 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              75-11    6   
  4 Gyurko, Lisa             W36 TD BANK                           62-04    4   
  5 Walters, Emily           W32 MH                                55-00    2   
  6 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    50-06    1   
  7 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                    36-09  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                                77-03   10   
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               70-11    8   
  3 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                    61-04    6   
  4 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                              58-10    4   
  5 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                              55-00    2   
  6 Stilphen, Carrie         W47 SOUTH PORTLAND                    54-01    1   
  7 Soule, Dolores           W41 TD BANK                           49-09  
  8 Corio, Christine         W44 IDEXX                             49-04  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    59-04   10   
  2 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                              55-11    8   
  3 Brown, Loni              W53 IDEXX                             40-05    6   
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                               43-03   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                              42-10    8   
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                              38-11    6   
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                          13-03.00   10   
  2 Ambrose, MaryAlice       W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                 11-02.00    8   
  3 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-00.25    6   
  4 Smith, Michelle          W25 DISABILITY RMS                  5-10.50    4   
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                        12-11.50   10   
  2 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 10-04.25    8   
  3 Pigeon, Kathleen         W35 IDEXX                           9-10.25    6   
  4 Gyurko, Lisa             W36 TD BANK                         7-08.75    4   
  5 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                            7-08.50    2   
  6 Pasquali, Jayne          W38 UNUM                            3-02.25    1   
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                           13-00.00   10   
  2 Lavallee, Barb           W41 MH                             12-00.00    8   
  3 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                        11-06.50    6   
  4 Soule, Dolores           W41 TD BANK                         7-02.00    4   
  5 Stilphen, Carrie         W47 SOUTH PORTLAND                  7-01.25    2   
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                            9-10.00   10   
  2 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                  9-00.00    8   
  3 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                  7-02.50    6   
  4 Brown, Loni              W53 IDEXX                           6-05.25    4   
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                            7-11.00   10   
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-04.00   10   
  2 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-06.00    8   
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W36 TD BANK                         4-04.00   10   
  2 Walters, Emily           W32 MH                              4-02.00    8   
  3 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-08.00    6   
  4 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-02.00    4   
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                            4-04.00   10   
  2 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                         4-00.00    8   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                            X3-10.00  
 
Event 114  W50-59 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                            3-08.00   10   
 
Event 114  W60-69 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                            3-02.00   10   

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                             66-06   10   
  2 Norton, Kathryn          W28 MH                                46-00    8   
  3 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                              39-09    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                              38-05    4   
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              77-05   10   
  2 Pigeon, Kathleen         W35 IDEXX                             51-02    8   
  3 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                              45-00    6   
  4 Pasquali, Jayne          W38 UNUM                              22-04    4   
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                                83-00   10   
  2 DiPhilippo, Kathy        W43 SOUTH PORTLAND                    61-11    8   
  3 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                              60-10    6   
  4 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               52-07    4   
  5 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                              36-06    2   
  6 Peluso, Brenda           W49 SOUTH PORTLAND                    22-10    1   
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    69-10   10   
  2 Brown, Loni              W53 IDEXX                             47-01    8   
  3 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    40-00    6   
  4 Lee, Joan                W57 UNUM                              37-07    4   
  5 Hannon, Alice            W53 UNUM                              36-10    2   
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W62 UNUM                              41-09   10   
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                               38-00    8   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 25  M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krohn, Mike              M25 UNUM                               7.80   10   
  2 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                               8.50    8   
  3 London, Brian            M25 BIW                                8.80    6   
 
Event 25  M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Duyne, David         M34 IDEXX                              9.10    9   
  1 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                     9.10    9   
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                              9.90    6   
 
Event 25  M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peluso, Pat              M49 SOUTH PORTLAND                    10.80   10   
  2 Nee, Mike                M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.20    8   
 
Event 25  M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Don            M58 TD BANK                           10.30   10   
  2 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                    11.20    8   
 
Event 25  M60-69 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================  
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    12.80   10   
 
Event 25  M70-79 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                               22.00   10   

Event 1  M18-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Krohn, Mike              M25 UNUM                              11.20   10   
  2 Arsenault, Brian         M20 SOUTH PORTLAND                    12.30    8   
  3 Ambrose, Stephen         M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                    12.40    6   
  4 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                              12.70    4   
  5 London, Scott            M23 BIW                               12.90    1.50
  5 Bailey, Stephan          M23 BIW                               12.90    1.50
  7 London, Brian            M25 BIW                               13.30  
  7 Landroche, Ted           M26 MH                                13.30  
  9 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M28 DISABILITY RMS                    13.50  
 10 Denson, Elias            M26 MH                                14.90  
 
Event 1  M30-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                              12.00   10   
  2 Crosby, Ryan             M35 IDEXX                             12.40    8   
  3 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                    12.70    6   
  4 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    13.50    4   
  5 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                              13.90    2   
  6 Gildart, Matthew         M34 BIW                               16.00    1   
  7 DE Vries, Edward         M35 IDEXX                             16.90  
 
Event 1  M40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                              12.20   10   
  2 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    12.70    8   
  3 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                              13.20    6   
  4 McKeown, Dan             M45 MH                                14.30    4   
 
Event 1  M50-59 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Don            M58 TD BANK                           14.00   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    15.30    8   
  3 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                              15.60    6   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                              X14.60  
 
Event 1  M60-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                    17.20   10   
  2 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    18.50    8   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                              X14.80  
 
Event 1  M70-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                               22.40   10   
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimble, Logan           M20 IDEXX                             55.60   10   
  2 Krohn, Mike              M25 UNUM                              56.50    8   
  3 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                              58.30    6   
  4 Ambrose, Stephen         M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                    59.30    4   
  5 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M28 DISABILITY RMS                  1:03.40    2   
  6 Hannon, Brian            M22 UNUM                            1:05.20    1   
  7 Bailey, Stephan          M23 BIW                             1:07.00  
  8 Landroche, Ted           M26 MH                              1:09.30  
  9 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                              1:16.60  
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                    58.00   10   
  2 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                              59.20    8   
  3 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:03.90    6   
  4 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                              1:17.30    4   
  5 DE Vries, Edward         M35 IDEXX                           1:22.10    2   
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                              59.00   10   
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                            1:02.20    8   
  3 Nee, Mike                M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:07.30    6   
  4 McKeown, Dan             M45 MH                              1:16.40    4   
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fluet, Steve             M53 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:04.00   10   
  2 Davidson, Don            M58 TD BANK                         1:07.70    8   
  3 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:10.60    6   
  4 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             1:17.70    4   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                            X1:05.50  
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            1:27.30   10   
  2 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:27.40    8   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                            X1:13.50  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                             1:43.30   10   
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trimble, Logan           M20 IDEXX                           2:04.70   10   
  2 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                            2:08.30    8   
  3 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                            2:24.10    6   
  4 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M28 DISABILITY RMS                  2:37.90    4   
  5 Hannon, Brian            M22 UNUM                            2:44.10    2   
  6 Denson, Elias            M26 MH                              2:58.70    1   
  7 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                              3:11.70  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  2:18.30   10   
  2 Purinton, Kyle           M39 UNUM                            2:42.20    8   
  3 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                              3:07.70    6   
  4 Gildart, Matthew         M34 BIW                             3:24.40    4   
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                            2:24.80   10   
  2 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:43.50    8   
  3 Nee, Mike                M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:05.00    6   
  4 Eastman, Christopher     M47 BIW                             3:27.20    4   
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Tom               M50 UNUM                            2:55.50   10   
  2 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             3:08.90    8   
  3 Belanger, Joe            M56 UNUM                            3:28.30    6   
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:57.80   10   
  2 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:12.80    8   
  3 Paquette, Ronald         M60 MH                              3:19.60    6   
  4 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            3:30.70    4   
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                             4:09.50   10   
 
Event 8  M18-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                           10:24.20   10   
  2 Trimble, Logan           M20 IDEXX                          10:45.20    8   
  3 Salvo, Ryan              M24 IDEXX                          11:46.20    6   
  4 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M28 DISABILITY RMS                 12:23.20    4   
 
Event 8  M30-39 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                 11:38.30   10   
  2 Purinton, Kyle           M39 UNUM                           12:50.20    8   
  3 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                             14:34.50    6   
  4 Norton, Greg             M31 MH                             14:39.20    4   
 
Event 8  M40-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashby, Robert            M43 BIW                            11:08.90   10   
  2 Mullen, Marty            M44 DISABILITY RMS                 14:18.70    8   
  3 Eastman, Christopher     M47 BIW                            17:08.20    6   
 
Event 8  M50-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Tom               M50 UNUM                           13:20.80   10   
  2 Keough, Sean             M56 DISABILITY RMS                 13:30.20    8   
  3 Zuckerman, Jonathan      M50 MH                             13:51.20    6   
  4 Botler, Joel             M57 MH                             14:22.30    4   
  5 Belanger, Joe            M56 UNUM                           16:22.80    2   
 
Event 8  M60-69 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paquette, Ronald         M60 MH                             13:42.90   10   
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                           16:08.70    8   
 
Event 8  M70-79 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M74 BIW                            17:30.20   10   

Event 17  M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            4:13.50    4:13.50   10   
  2 UNUM                                              4:13.90    4:13.90    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                       5:18.90    5:18.90    6   
 
Event 17  M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            5:03.00    5:03.00   10   
  2 UNUM                                              5:28.20    5:28.20    8   
 
Event 17  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            5:20.50    5:20.50   10   
  2 UNUM                                              5:41.20    5:41.20    8   
 
Event 17  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                       5:38.60    5:38.60   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            6:44.70    6:44.70    8   
  3 UNUM                                              8:29.90    8:29.90    6   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M29 BIW                            47-08.00   10   
  2 Mimmovich, Joshua        M27 IDEXX                          36-08.00    8   
  3 Sing, Brian              M29 IDEXX                          33-11.00    6   
  4 Denson, Elias            M26 MH                             31-02.00    4   
  5 Sansoucy, David          M25 IDEXX                          19-05.00    2   
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M37 TD BANK                        41-11.00   10   
  2 Record, Charles          M37 TD BANK                        33-11.00    8   
  3 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 31-10.00    6   
  4 Marino, Richard          M36 MH                             29-10.50    4   
  5 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                 25-02.50    2   
  6 Norton, Greg             M31 MH                             22-04.00    1   
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heddesheimer, Paul       M43 TD BANK                        37-03.00   10   
  2 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                           33-06.50    8   
  3 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                           31-00.00    6   
  4 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 26-04.00    4   
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stilphen, Greg           M52 SOUTH PORTLAND                 37-02.50   10   
  2 Kinney, Troy             M50 IDEXX                          28-10.00    8   
  3 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                           25-03.00    6   
  4 Sawyer, Roland           M54 MH                             25-01.00    4   
  5 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                 24-09.50    2   
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                 28-00.00   10   
  2 Maley, John              M65 IDEXX                          27-05.00    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                 24-01.00    6   
  4 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                 21-09.00    4   
  5 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                 18-03.50    2   
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                           34-09.50   10   
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M29 BIW                              140-07   10   
  2 Mimmovich, Joshua        M27 IDEXX                            116-01    8   
  3 Sing, Brian              M29 IDEXX                            113-00    6   
  4 Denson, Elias            M26 MH                                98-05    4   
  5 Krohn, Mike              M25 UNUM                              77-08    2   
  6 Petersen, Nathan         M25 SOUTH PORTLAND                    47-10    1   
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M37 TD BANK                          134-11   10   
  2 Evans, Nicholas          M37 BIW                              132-00    8   
  3 Record, Charles          M37 TD BANK                          117-11    6   
  4 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                    95-04    4   
  5 Marino, Richard          M36 MH                                80-04    2   
  6 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                    60-05    1   
  7 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    60-03  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heddesheimer, Paul       M43 TD BANK                          103-05   10   
  2 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                             101-02    8   
  3 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    65-06    6   
  4 Eastman, Christopher     M47 BIW                               53-05    4   
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stilphen, Greg           M52 SOUTH PORTLAND                   103-10   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    78-09    8   
  3 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                              67-09    6   
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    91-07   10   
  2 Maley, John              M65 IDEXX                             91-06    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    88-07    6   
  4 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                    68-07    4   
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                              94-07   10   
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                          19-10.00   10   
  2 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                           18-08.00    8   
  3 Ambrose, Stephen         M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                 14-03.75    6   
  4 Petersen, Nathan         M25 SOUTH PORTLAND                 12-11.50    4   
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                           17-06.25   10   
  2 Crosby, Ryan             M35 IDEXX                          16-03.75    8   
  3 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 14-11.00    6   
  4 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 14-08.50    4   
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                           18-03.50   10   
  2 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 17-01.00    8   
  3 Peluso, Pat              M49 SOUTH PORTLAND                 13-01.50    6   
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                            12-03.50   10   
  2 Nixon, Tom               M50 UNUM                           11-06.00    8   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                           X13-11.25  
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                 11-10.00   10   
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                            8-00.25   10   
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                           5-10.00   10   
  2 London, Scott            M23 BIW                            J5-10.00    8   
  3 Ludwig, Jessie           M28 UNUM                            5-06.00    6   
  4 Petersen, Nathan         M25 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-10.00    4   
  5 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                            4-08.00    2   
  6 Ambrose, Stephen         M19 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-00.00    1   
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Duyne, David         M34 IDEXX                           5-06.00   10   
  2 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  5-02.00    8   
  3 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-10.00    6   
  4 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                           4-08.00    4   
  5 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-02.00    2   
  6 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                            4-00.00    1   
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5-00.00   10   
  2 Peluso, Pat              M49 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-06.00    8   
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             4-00.00   10   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                            X4-08.00  
 
Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-02.00   10   
  2 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-08.00    8   
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                            4-00.00   10   

Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M26 MH                               108-09   10   
  2 Sansoucy, David          M25 IDEXX                             85-11    8   
  3 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                              83-01    6   
  4 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                              79-09    4   
  5 London, Brian            M25 BIW                               75-04    2   
  6 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                                69-11    1   
  7 Petersen, Nathan         M25 SOUTH PORTLAND                    67-01  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hammond, Jeremy          M38 IDEXX                            124-06   10   
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                   119-04    8   
  3 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                             105-07    6   
  4 Van Duyne, David         M34 IDEXX                            103-05    4   
  5 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                   102-07    2   
  6 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                             101-10    1   
  7 Crosby, Ryan             M35 IDEXX                             61-10  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                   123-09   10   
  2 Heddesheimer, Paul       M43 TD BANK                          115-00    8   
  3 Peluso, Pat              M49 SOUTH PORTLAND                    88-04    6   
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Tom               M50 UNUM                             103-05   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    98-00    8   
  3 Kinney, Troy             M50 IDEXX                             79-07    6   
  4 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                              62-05    4   
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    87-09   10   
  2 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                    76-00    8   
  3 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    64-02    6   
  4 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    63-00    4   
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                              50-09   10   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                       1:59.40   10   
  2 UNUM                                                         2:00.30    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                                  2:03.10    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                              2:29.70    4   

Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                                       56.10   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                         59.30    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                                  1:05.40    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                              1:15.80    4   
 -- UNUM                                                              DQ  
 
Event 22  X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                        11:46.30   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                      12:34.70    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                                 15:18.20    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                             15:23.60    4