MECTA - 2011 Track Meet #1
Meet
Greely High School - Wed. 05/25/2011
-- DRAFT #3 --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	            Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points

        1       UNUM                         UNUM       685
        2       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        354
        3       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      217
        4       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       171
        5       TD BANKNORTH                 TDBNK       36
     

	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points

        1       CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND      SOPO        677
        2       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS         92

              

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 102  W18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avis, Emily              W26 BIW                               35.30   10   
  2 Ambrose, MaryAlice       W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                    35.40    8   
  3 Landroche, Ashley        W24 MH                                37.70    6   
 
Event 102  W30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W39 UNUM                              30.10   10   
  2 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                    31.90    8   
  3 Mvula, Annie             W36 IDEXX                             34.70    6   
  4 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                              37.80    4   
 
Event 102  W40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W48 MH                                29.30   10   
  2 Derrig, Colby            W40 UNUM                              39.80    8   
  3 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                              40.70    6   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                              X31.30  
 
Event 102  W50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                              34.80   10   
  2 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    35.40    8   
  3 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    47.30    6   
 
Event 102  W60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                               48.10   10   
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landroche, Ashley        W24 MH                              1:22.00   10   
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W39 UNUM                            1:08.00   10   
  2 Voelker, Kari            W34 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:12.20    8   
  3 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                            1:25.10    6   
  4 Pike, Sarah              W30 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:34.80    4   
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W48 MH                              1:08.60   10   
  2 Stanley, Vick            W45 BIW                             1:25.30    8   
  3 Flaxman, Rachael         W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:28.70    6   
  4 Derrig, Colby            W40 UNUM                            3:41.70    4   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                            X1:06.50  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:18.79   10   
  2 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                            1:20.20    8   
  3 Gormley, Sue             W50 UNUM                            1:31.40    6   
  4 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             1:43.10    4   
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                            3:08.30   10   
  2 Liimakka, Heather        W22 BIW                             3:23.00    8   
  3 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                            3:34.00    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                            3:38.30    4   
  5 Cox, Ashley              W20 MH                              3:40.80    2   
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren           W30 UNUM                            2:51.80   10   
  2 Ranger, Rachael          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  2:52.50    8   
  3 Corbett, Hollie          W32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:07.50    6   
  4 Goodwin, Hannah          W35 DISABILITY RMS                  3:30.10    4   
  5 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                            3:30.50    2   
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                            3:14.60   10   
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Joan                W57 UNUM                            3:36.40   10   
  2 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             4:09.90    8   
 
Event 106  W18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                            6:31.90   10   
  2 Avis, Emily              W26 BIW                             6:42.00    8   
  3 DiRenzo, Kaitlyn         W25 MH                              6:44.00    6   
  4 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                            7:43.70    4   
  5 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                            7:51.80    2   
  6 Norton, Kathryn          W28 MH                              7:56.00    1   
  7 Cox, Ashley              W20 MH                              8:13.50  
 
Event 106  W30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren           W30 UNUM                            5:59.70   10   
  2 Ranger, Rachael          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:05.50    8   
  3 Corbett, Hollie          W32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:43.30    6   
  4 Goodwin, Hannah          W35 DISABILITY RMS                  7:18.40    4   
 
Event 106  W40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                            6:31.50   10   
  2 Stanley, Vick            W45 BIW                             7:23.30    8   
 
Event 106  W50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenbaum, Wendy         W50 BIW                             8:41.30   10   

Event 115  W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 BATH IRON WORKS                                   1:09.90    1:09.90   10   
  2 UNUM                                              1:11.00    1:11.00    8   
  3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:11.60    1:11.60    6   
 
Event 115  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:04.80    1:04.80   10   
  2 UNUM                                              1:12.70    1:12.70    8   
 
Event 115  W50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                              1:13.40    1:13.40   10   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                 29-00.75   10   
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                          25-10.50    8   
  3 Brostek, Emily           W28 MH                             25-08.75    6   
  4 Liimakka, Heather        W22 BIW                            23-06.50    4   
  5 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W27 IDEXX                          22-10.50    2   
  6 Simpson, Meloney         W24 UNUM                           19-03.00    1   
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                           29-00.00   10   
  2 Mvula, Annie             W36 IDEXX                          25-08.75    8   
  3 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                 21-05.75    6   
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                            26-02.50   10   
  2 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                        22-11.00    8   
  3 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 18-11.00    6   
  4 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                           18-05.00    4   
  5 Stanley, Vick            W45 BIW                            17-05.25    2   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                           X31-00.25  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                 27-09.50   10   
  2 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                           23-04.50    8   
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W69 IDEXX                          19-08.75   10   
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                           18-05.00    8   
  3 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                            18-00.00    6   
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                    86-05   10   
  2 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W27 IDEXX                             67-07    8   
  3 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                    56-08    6   
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              60-04   10   
  2 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    51-05    8   
  3 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                    48-00    6   
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                                76-00   10   
  2 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                              69-01    8   
  3 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               63-09    6   
  4 Foster, Victoria         W46 UNUM                              52-00    4   
  5 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    41-02    2   
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    69-01   10   
  2 Latno, Lisa              W50 UNUM                              57-10    8   
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W69 IDEXX                             45-11   10   
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                               43-10    8   
  3 Hairsine, Judy           W60 UNUM                              38-07    6   
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                          13-09.75   10   
  2 Rolph, Katherine         W27 UNUM                           12-08.25    8   
  3 Ambrose, MaryAlice       W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                 11-08.75    6   
  4 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-06.50    4   
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 10-07.25   10   
  2 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                            8-05.50    8   
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                        10-09.00   10   
  2 Shaw, Sue                W40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6-06.50    8   
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                           10-04.00   10   
  2 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                  7-09.25    8   
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavin, Joan              W64 UNUM                            7-01.25   10   
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                             6-03.25    8   
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W28 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-00.00   10   
  2 Rolph, Katherine         W27 UNUM                            3-10.00    8   
  3 McKay, Lindsey           W25 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-04.00    6   
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchins, Melissa        W36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-06.00   10   
 -- Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                       NH  
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liming, Charity          W49 TD BANK                         3-10.00   10   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                            X4-02.00  
 
Event 114  W50-59 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W56 UNUM                            3-08.00   10   

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liimakka, Heather        W22 BIW                               65-11   10   
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W28 IDEXX                             64-11    8   
  3 Avis, Emily              W26 BIW                               62-03    6   
  4 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W27 IDEXX                             56-00    4   
  5 Norton, Kathryn          W28 MH                                42-10    2   
  6 Maguire, Gabrielle       W28 UNUM                              36-02    1   
  7 Kaplan, Shelby           W25 UNUM                              34-05  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                              64-06   10   
  2 Mvula, Annie             W36 IDEXX                             47-09    8   
  3 Wilcox, Susan            W38 UNUM                              46-03    6   
  4 Parsons, Shannon         W39 UNUM                              40-06    4   
  5 Chase, Hilary            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND                    35-10    2   
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W41 MH                                78-05   10   
  2 Marble, Sarah            W44 UNUM                              56-07    8   
  3 Senkbeil, Cindy          W47 BIW                               47-06    6   
 -- Weiman, Sue              W42 UNA                              X63-03  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W54 SOUTH PORTLAND                    70-10   10   
  2 Marcoux, Deb             W59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    43-03    8   
  3 Lee, Joan                W57 UNUM                              33-07    6   
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W63 BIW                               39-10   10   
  2 Rothrock, Laurie         W69 IDEXX                             32-10    8   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 2  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                              26.50   10   
  2 Landroche, Ted           M26 MH                                29.70    8   
  3 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                                34.50    6   
 
Event 2  M30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                              25.10   10   
  2 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                    26.70    8   
  3 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                    28.40    6   
  4 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                    31.40    4   
  5 Gildart, Matthew         M34 BIW                               35.10    2   
 
Event 2  M40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                    26.20   10   
  2 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    26.80    8   
  3 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                              27.60    6   
  4 Cardona, Bob             M47 MH                                28.60    4   
  5 McKeown, Dan             M45 MH                                30.60    2   
 
Event 2  M50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                              34.90   10   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                              X30.20  
 
Event 2  M60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    44.10   10   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                              X31.00  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liimakker, Mark          M25 BIW                             1:02.90   10   
  2 Landroche, Ted           M26 MH                              1:09.20    8   
  3 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                              1:18.90    6   
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                              59.80   10   
  2 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:12.90    8   
  3 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:16.40    6   
  4 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                            1:17.90    4   
  5 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                              1:18.80    2   
  6 Norton, Greg             M31 MH                              1:21.20    1   
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                              56.40   10   
  2 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                    59.30    8   
  3 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                            1:01.90    6   
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fluet, Steve             M53 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:05.00   10   
  2 Zuckerman, Jonathan      M50 MH                              1:07.40    8   
  3 London, Eric             M50 BIW                             1:15.30    6   
  4 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             1:17.30    3   
  4 Brandes, Hans            M53 BIW                             1:17.30    3   
  6 Gott, Ed                 M55 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:22.70    1   
  7 Belanger, Joe            M56 UNUM                            1:28.70  
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                            X1:06.70  
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  1:27.00   10   
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            1:28.50    8   
 -- Rundlett, Derry          M65 UNA                            X1:12.20  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                            2:13.40   10   
  2 Salvo, Ryan              M24 IDEXX                           2:18.50    8   
  3 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                            2:27.20    6   
  4 Salvo, Dan               M27 UNUM                            2:29.00    4   
  5 Demers, Jefferey         M27 MH                              3:12.80    2   
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  2:16.40   10   
  2 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                  2:28.30    8   
  3 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                            2:41.30    6   
  4 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                              3:11.40    4   
  5 Gildart, Matthew         M34 BIW                             3:29.10    2   
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scheidl, Leo             M43 UNUM                            2:26.30   10   
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandes, Hans            M53 BIW                             2:41.00   10   
  2 London, Eric             M50 BIW                             2:51.80    8   
  3 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             3:14.10    6   
  4 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:18.60    4   
  5 Belanger, Joe            M56 UNUM                            3:34.80    2   
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            3:31.90   10   
  2 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3:46.20    8   
 
Event 6  M18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                            4:45.80   10   
  2 Salvo, Ryan              M24 IDEXX                           5:07.30    8   
  3 Salvo, Dan               M27 UNUM                            5:34.90    6   
  4 Hannon, Brian            M22 UNUM                            5:54.40    4   
 
Event 6  M30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  5:10.20   10   
  2 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5:24.70    8   
  3 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                  5:31.80    6   
  4 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                            5:54.00    4   
  5 Koelker, Jake            M30 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:19.40    2   
  6 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                              6:54.50    1   
 
Event 6  M40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullen, Marty            M44 DISABILITY RMS                  6:36.20   10   
 
Event 6  M50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandes, Hans            M53 BIW                             5:55.50   10   
  2 London, Eric             M50 BIW                             6:09.20    8   
  3 Keough, Sean             M56 DISABILITY RMS                  6:29.40    6   
  4 Belanger, Joe            M56 UNUM                            7:38.40    4   
 
Event 6  M60-69 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                  6:36.60   10   
  2 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                  7:08.40    8   
  3 Tyrrell, Jim             M64 UNUM                            7:29.00    6   

Event 15  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                52.60      52.60   10   
  2 BATH IRON WORKS                                     59.30      59.30    8   
 
Event 15  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND  'B'                                    51.90   10   
  2 MAINEHEALTH                                       1:07.00    1:07.00    8   
 
Event 15  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                              1:08.10    1:08.10   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:16.50    1:16.50    8   
 
Event 15  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:16.20    1:16.20   10   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M29 BIW                            50-05.00   10   
  2 Mimmovich, Joshua        M27 IDEXX                          34-07.00    8   
  3 Sandmaier, Nick          M28 BIW                            27-01.50    6   
  4 Sansoucy, David          M25 IDEXX                          22-02.75    4   
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                           33-00.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 31-07.50    8   
  3 Marino, Richard          M36 MH                             31-00.25    6   
  4 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                           27-00.50    4   
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                           34-02.25   10   
  2 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 26-04.50    8   
  3 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                 23-05.00    6   
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleason, Don             M54 BIW                            30-11.00   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                 28-02.25    8   
  3 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                           24-08.00    6   
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                 28-08.00   10   
  2 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                 24-03.50    8   
  3 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                 23-04.75    6   
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                           34-11.00   10   
  2 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                          32-08.50    8   
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M29 BIW                              139-04   10   
  2 Mimmovich, Joshua        M27 IDEXX                            113-02    8   
  3 Sandmaier, Nick          M28 BIW                               74-02    6   
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Nicholas          M37 BIW                              130-10   10   
  2 Record, Charles          M37 TD BANK                          108-08    8   
  3 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                    91-06    6   
  4 Marino, Richard          M36 MH                                77-10    4   
  5 Norton, Greg             M31 MH                                68-04    2   
  6 Finnimore, Jason         M36 UNUM                              65-07    1   
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                              93-10   10   
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleason, Don             M54 BIW                               79-04   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    77-04    8   
  3 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                              72-06    6   
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                   102-08   10   
  2 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    86-08    8   
  3 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                    62-01    6   
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                            102-04   10   
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                              99-00    8   
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                          18-11.25   10   
  2 Liimakker, Mark          M25 BIW                            16-09.75    8   
  3 Sansoucy, David          M25 IDEXX                          11-10.00    6   
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                 15-11.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-09.00    8   
  3 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-07.25    6   
  4 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-05.25    4   
  5 Stevenson, Andrew        M38 MH                             11-04.25    2   
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M43 UNUM                           18-03.50   10   
  2 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                 15-06.50    8   
  3 Martin, Mike             M42 UNUM                           12-07.50    6   
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                            11-06.75   10   
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                 11-06.75   10   
  2 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                  9-09.25    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                  8-03.25    6   
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                           8-01.00   10   
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                           5-00.00   10   
  2 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                            4-06.00    8   
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M31 DISABILITY RMS                  5-06.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                  5-02.00    8   
  3 Goodwin, Bruce           M36 DISABILITY RMS                  4-10.00    6   
  4 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                            4-08.00    4   
  5 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-04.00    2   
  6 Lupien, Andrew           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-00.00    1   
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Darren             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-06.00   10   
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sickel, Tim              M59 BIW                             3-10.00   10   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                            X5-00.00  
 
Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                  4-00.00   10   
  2 Kahill, Charles          M68 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-06.00    8   
  3 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                  3-02.00    6   
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                            3-02.00   10   

Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitten, Aaron           M25 IDEXX                             89-00   10   
  2 Sandmaier, Nick          M28 BIW                               86-08    8   
  3 Salvo, Dan               M27 UNUM                              85-03    6   
  4 Boyce, Zacharie          M26 UNUM                              72-09    4   
  5 McGovin, Joe             M23 UNUM                              71-06    2   
  6 Sansoucy, David          M25 IDEXX                             49-04    1   
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Andrew          M38 SOUTH PORTLAND                   130-05   10   
  2 Ford, Skip               M38 UNUM                             103-09    8   
  3 Marino, Richard          M36 MH                               103-06    6   
  4 Milliken, Wesley         M35 UNUM                             103-03    4   
  5 Chase, Mike              M36 SOUTH PORTLAND                   102-07    2   
  6 Larose, Jeremy           M32 SOUTH PORTLAND                    95-02    1   
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M41 SOUTH PORTLAND                   117-05   10   
  2 Butterfield, Kevin       M41 MH                                81-03    8   
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gleason, Don             M54 BIW                               96-10   10   
  2 Arsenault, Frank         M59 SOUTH PORTLAND                    67-10    8   
  3 Fermanis, Steve          M55 UNUM                              52-10    6   
 -- Tucker, Dave             M50 UNA                              X75-11  
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M63 SOUTH PORTLAND                    88-11   10   
  2 Marcoux, Art             M60 SOUTH PORTLAND                    73-04    8   
  3 Mantis, Steve            M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    65-02    6   
  4 Thompson, Phil           M61 SOUTH PORTLAND                    61-09    4   
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothrock, James          M78 IDEXX                             91-06   10   
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M75 UNUM                              51-08    8   
 

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            1:57.80    1:57.80   10   
  2 UNUM                                              2:00.10    2:00.10    8   
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                       2:14.70    2:14.70    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                   2:37.60    2:37.60    4   
 
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                55.90      55.90   10   
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              58.20      58.20    8   
  3 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            59.40      59.40    6   
  4 MAINEHEALTH                                       1:08.10    1:08.10    4   
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                   1:10.20    1:10.20    2   
 
Event 21  X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                          3:07.00    3:07.00   10   
  2 UNUM                                              3:19.70    3:19.70    8   
  3 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                            3:49.10    3:49.10    6   
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                   4:02.60    4:02.60    4