MECTA - 2010 Track Meet # 2

Greely High School - Wed. 06/16/2010
-- Results --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	     
                  Combined Team Scores - Division 1
  Place        Team                                                                   Points
=============================================================================================
      1        UNUM                                         UNUM                        670
      2        BATH IRON WORKS                              BIW                         332
      3        IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                     IDXX                        235
      4        MAINEHEALTH                                  MEH                         204
      5        MID COAST HOSPITAL                           MIDC                        178
      6        TD BANK                                      TDBK                        159
      7        ANTHEM                                       ANTHEM                       33
      8        BANK OF AMERICA CORP. TEAM                   BOA                           2
        
          


	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
  Place        Team                                                                   Points
============================================================================================
      1        CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                       SP                          719
      2        A-BEST WINDOWS                               ABST                         88
      3        DISABILITY RMS                               DRMS                         66


              

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 125  W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W27 SOUTH PORTLAND           12.10  
 
Event 125  W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Barb           W40 MH                       10.60  
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W46 BIW                      12.50  
  3 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK                  13.60  
  4 Hurd, Liz                W49 MID COAST HOSPIT         13.70  
 
Event 125  W50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W55 UNUM                     15.10  
  
Event 101  W18-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W27 IDEXX                    14.20  
  2 Soule, L:indsay          W21 A-BEST WINDOWS           14.30  
  3 Rolph, Katherine         W26 UNUM                    J14.30  
  4 McKay, Lindsey           W24 SOUTH PORTLAND           15.80  
  5 Tyler, Dana              W24 MID COAST HOSPIT         16.80  
  6 Hews, Kate               W23 MID COAST HOSPIT         18.80  
 
Event 101  W30-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT         14.50  
  2 Parsons, Shannon         W38 UNUM                     15.00  
  3 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK                  15.40  
  4 Hutchins, Melissa        W35 SOUTH PORTLAND           15.70  
  5 Voelker, Kari            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND           15.90  
 
Event 101  W40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiman, Sue              W41 UNA                      14.30  
  2 Lavallee, Barb           W40 MH                       14.80  
  3 Latno, Lisa              W49 UNUM                     17.30  
  4 Foster, Victoria         W45 UNUM                     17.90  
  5 Gormley, Sue             W49 UNUM                     18.60  
  6 Hurd, Liz                W49 MID COAST HOSPIT         19.00  
 
Event 101  W50-59 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W55 UNUM                     16.30  
  2 McNulty, Margaritt       W58 ANTHEM                   18.60  
  3 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                    19.10  
  4 Marcoux, Deb             W58 SOUTH PORTLAND           22.20  
 
Event 101  W60-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT         19.80  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W62 BIW                      20.40  
  3 Utterstrom, Sandy        W67 UNUM                     31.70  
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soule, L:indsay          W21 A-BEST WINDOWS         1:08.80  
  2 Tyler, Dana              W24 MID COAST HOSPIT       1:19.20  
  3 Shorey, Patricia         W24 UNUM                   1:23.10  
  4 Hews, Kate               W23 MID COAST HOSPIT       1:34.10  
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT       1:10.00  
  2 Voelker, Kari            W33 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:15.20  
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Fran              W44 BIW                    1:36.90  
  2 Gormley, Sue             W49 UNUM                   1:37.20  
  3 Esten, Margaret          W48 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:39.60  
  4 Greenbaum, Wendy         W49 BIW                    1:40.50  
  5 Hurd, Liz                W49 MID COAST HOSPIT       1:42.80  
 -- Weiman, Sue              W41 UNA                   X1:06.60  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W55 UNUM                   1:21.40  
  2 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:23.00  
  3 McNulty, Margaritt       W58 ANTHEM                 1:26.70  
  4 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                  1:55.30  
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT       2:13.60  
  2 Utterstrom, Sandy        W67 UNUM                   2:27.50  
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shorey, Patricia         W24 UNUM                   3:01.10  
  2 Rodriguez, Liliana       W23 BIW                    3:22.70  
  3 Coyne, Erin              W20 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:35.50  
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guaraldo, Kristine       W33 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:40.60  
  2 Goodwin, Hannah          W34 DISABILITY RMS         3:26.40  
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W40 MH                     3:07.90  
  2 Damren, Lorna            W46 UNUM                   3:10.20  
  3 Sipiora, Richelle        W48 MID COAST HOSPIT       3:19.70  
  4 Smith, Fran              W44 BIW                    4:00.30  
  5 Greenbaum, Wendy         W49 BIW                    4:16.30  
  6 Hurd, Liz                W49 MID COAST HOSPIT       4:25.30  
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Margaritt       W58 ANTHEM                 3:27.50  
  2 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:29.60  
  3 Williams, Kimberly       W55 UNUM                   3:48.40  
 
Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utterstrom, Sandy        W67 UNUM                   5:28.40  
 
Event 108  W18-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giddin gs, Andrea        W26 SOUTH PORTLAND        12:32.00  
  2 Austin, Lauren           W29 UNUM                  13:31.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Liliana       W23 BIW                   15:43.00  
  4 Stone, Ashley            W25 DISABILITY RMS        16:33.00  
 
Event 108  W30-39 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guaraldo, Kristine       W33 SOUTH PORTLAND        11:52.00  
  2 Goodwin, Hannah          W34 DISABILITY RMS        15:23.00  
 
Event 108  W40-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elias, Susan             W48 MH                    13:29.00  
  2 Ventura, Kathy           W45 UNUM                  13:30.00  
  3 Damren, Lorna            W46 UNUM                  14:22.00  
  4 Smith, Fran              W44 BIW                   17:24.00  
  5 Greenbaum, Wendy         W49 BIW                   17:43.00  
 
Event 108  W50-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Joan                W56 UNUM                  15:50.00  
  2 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND        16:27.00  
  3 Edison, Tamera           W51 UNUM                  16:29.00  
   
Event 117  W18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                5:22.10  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              5:41.10  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                     7:27.40  
 
Event 117  W30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              6:01.40  
 
Event 117  W40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                6:02.00  
 
Event 117  W50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                8:05.90  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W27 SOUTH PORTLAND        30-08.00  
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W27 IDEXX                 25-00.00  
  3 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W26 IDEXX                 24-02.00  
  4 Tyler, Dana              W24 MID COAST HOSPIT      21-03.25  
  5 Hews, Kate               W23 MID COAST HOSPIT      18-07.50  
  6 Lupien, Jamie            W28 SOUTH PORTLAND        18-07.25  
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                  29-11.50  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT      28-09.00  
  3 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK               23-10.25  
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senkbeil, Cindy          W46 BIW                   27-05.00  
  2 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK               23-05.50  
  3 Latno, Lisa              W49 UNUM                  20-08.50  
  4 Hurd, Liz                W49 MID COAST HOSPIT      19-01.50  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reardon, Karen           W52 SOUTH PORTLAND        32-09.75  
  2 Noe, Cheryl              W50 MID COAST HOSPIT      29-11.50  
  3 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND        27-11.25  
  4 Wardwell, Kathy          W51 UNUM                  25-02.50  
  5 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                 24-01.50  
  6 Hairsine, Judy           W59 UNUM                  20-04.00  
  7 Lundgren, Elaine         W54 SOUTH PORTLAND        16-03.50  
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W68 IDEXX                 20-06.00  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W62 BIW                   19-09.50  
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W61 UNUM                  17-05.00  
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sheanna           W27 SOUTH PORTLAND           87-10  
  2 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W26 IDEXX                    79-07  
  3 McKay, Lindsey           W24 SOUTH PORTLAND           49-05  
  4 Lupien, Jamie            W28 SOUTH PORTLAND           48-01  
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                     75-10  
  2 Mvula, Annie             W35 IDEXX                    73-03  
  3 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK                  63-06  
  4 Hutchins, Melissa        W35 SOUTH PORTLAND           47-01  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W40 MH                       76-08  
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W46 BIW                      70-11  
  3 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                     61-08  
  4 Sipiora, Richelle        W48 MID COAST HOSPIT         55-04  
  5 Latno, Lisa              W49 UNUM                     51-03  
  6 Foster, Victoria         W45 UNUM                     47-11  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reardon, Karen           W52 SOUTH PORTLAND           91-09  
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W59 UNUM                     45-03  
  3 Wardwell, Kathy          W51 UNUM                     43-05  
  4 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                    36-08  
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W68 IDEXX                    50-04  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W62 BIW                      44-06  
  3 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT         39-07  
  4 Anderson, Carlene        W61 UNUM                     38-09  
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W27 IDEXX                 13-03.50  
  2 Rolph, Katherine         W26 UNUM                  12-08.75  
  3 White, Sheanna           W27 SOUTH PORTLAND        12-05.50  
  4 Soule, L:indsay          W21 A-BEST WINDOWS        12-02.25  
  5 Giddin gs, Andrea        W26 SOUTH PORTLAND        10-08.00  
  6 Tyler, Dana              W24 MID COAST HOSPIT       9-06.00  
  7 McKay, Lindsey           W24 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-03.00  
  8 Coyne, Erin              W20 SOUTH PORTLAND         8-00.25  
  9 Hews, Kate               W23 MID COAST HOSPIT       7-05.00  
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK               12-09.25  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT      11-01.25  
  3 Mvula, Annie             W35 IDEXX                 10-11.50  
  4 Hutchins, Melissa        W35 SOUTH PORTLAND        10-02.50  
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK               11-00.50  
  2 Lavallee, Barb           W40 MH                    10-07.75  
  3 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                   9-07.00  
  4 Esten, Margaret          W48 SOUTH PORTLAND         7-09.75  
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Kimberly       W55 UNUM                  10-01.25  
  2 Cundy, Margot            W53 MID COAST HOSPIT       8-08.25  
  3 Marcoux, Deb             W58 SOUTH PORTLAND         6-01.00  
  4 Lundgren, Elaine         W54 SOUTH PORTLAND         5-08.50  
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT       7-01.50  
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Katherine         W26 UNUM                   4-00.00  
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK                4-04.00  
 -- Mvula, Annie             W35 IDEXX                       NH  
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK               J4-00.00  
  3 Ventura, Kathy           W45 UNUM                  J4-00.00  
  4 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                  J3-06.00  
 -- Weiman, Sue              W41 UNA                   X4-04.00  

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W27 IDEXX                    69-06  
  2 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W26 IDEXX                    66-03  
  3 Shorey, Patricia         W24 UNUM                     57-03  
  4 Lupien, Jamie            W28 SOUTH PORTLAND           37-05  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mvula, Annie             W35 IDEXX                    66-05  
  2 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                     57-02  
  3 Parsons, Shannon         W38 UNUM                     37-08  
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W40 MH                       77-03  
  2 Chase, Amanda            W41 UNUM                     53-05  
  3 Senkbeil, Cindy          W46 BIW                      49-09  
  4 Esten, Margaret          W48 SOUTH PORTLAND           48-04  
  5 Latno, Lisa              W49 UNUM                     39-01  
  6 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK                  34-01  
  7 Foster, Victoria         W45 UNUM                     29-06  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND           75-03  
  2 Reardon, Karen           W52 SOUTH PORTLAND           63-01  
  3 Wardwell, Kathy          W51 UNUM                     58-07  
  4 Cundy, Margot            W53 MID COAST HOSPIT         39-01  
  5 Lundgren, Elaine         W54 SOUTH PORTLAND           34-03  
  6 Marcoux, Deb             W58 SOUTH PORTLAND           31-04  
  7 Hairsine, Judy           W59 UNUM                     28-04  
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W61 UNUM                     43-05  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W62 BIW                      33-07  
  3 Utterstrom, Sandy        W67 UNUM                     33-04  
 
 

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 25  M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soule, Jason             M24 A-BEST WINDOWS            8.30  
  2 Gleason, Padric          M22 BIW                       9.10  
  3 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND           10.10  
 
Event 25  M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                     9.60  
  2 Larose, Jeremy           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND           10.40  
  3 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND           11.10  
 
Event 25  M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND           10.70  
  2 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND           11.30  
 
Event 25  M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radis, Chuck             M58 UNUM                     12.10  
  2 Sickel, Tim              M58 BIW                      12.40  
  3 Chute, Dennis            M55 MID COAST HOSPIT         13.30  
 
Event 25  M60+ 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 BIW                      21.50  
 
Event 1  M18-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Soule, Jason             M24 A-BEST WINDOWS           11.40  
  2 Michaud, Joe             M18 SOUTH PORTLAND           11.80  
  3 Gleason, Padric          M22 BIW                      12.50  
  4 Budkiewicz, Joe          M24 UNUM                    J12.50  
 
Event 1  M30-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Darren             M39 SOUTH PORTLAND           12.80  
  3 Mallick, Matt            M33 DISABILITY RMS          J13.00  
  4 Larose, Jeremy           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND          J13.00  
  4 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND           13.90  
  5 Cardona, Fernando        M36 MID COAST HOSPIT         14.80  
 
Event 1  M40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND           13.10  
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M42 UNUM                     13.20  
  3 Butterfield, Kevin       M40 MH                       13.30  
  4 Cardona, Bob             M46 MH                      J13.30  
  5 Matoian, Steve           M46 SOUTH PORTLAND           13.60  
  6 Connors, Joe             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND           14.30  
 
Event 1  M50-59 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Donald         M57 TD BANK                  13.90  
  2 Dumais, Mike             M59 ANTHEM                   15.60  
  3 Fluet, Steve             M52 SOUTH PORTLAND           15.70  
  4 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND          J15.70  
  5 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND           27.70  
 
Event 1  M60-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarmala, Joe             M61 MID COAST HOSPIT         16.70  
 
Event 1  M70-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 BIW                      19.40  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soule, Jason             M24 A-BEST WINDOWS           51.70  
  2 Michaud, Joe             M18 SOUTH PORTLAND           52.90  
  3 Cundy, Colin             M18 MID COAST HOSPIT         57.00  
  4 Budkiewicz, Joe          M24 UNUM                     57.80  
  5 Gleason, Padric          M22 BIW                      59.00  
  6 McGovern, Joe            M22 UNUM                   1:02.50  
  7 Neff, Michael            M29 BANK OF AMERICA        1:04.70  
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:07.70  
  2 Mallick, Matt            M33 DISABILITY RMS         1:08.60  
  3 Cook, Darren             M39 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:23.00  
  4 Larose, Jeremy           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND        J1:23.00  
  5 Finnimore, Jason         M35 UNUM                   1:23.10  
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND           58.00  
  2 Evans, Eric              M42 UNUM                     58.40  
  3 Scheidl, Leo             M42 UNUM                   1:00.80  
  4 Butterfield, Kevin       M40 MH                     1:01.50  
  5 Ashby, Robert            M42 BIW                    1:02.30  
  6 Connors, Joe             M40 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:09.00  
  7 Girard, Marc             M48 UNUM                   1:09.10  
  8 Matoian, Steve           M46 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:21.10  
  9 Gilman, Thomas           M48 TD BANK                1:40.90  
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Donald         M57 TD BANK                1:08.30  
  2 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:14.00  
  3 Radis, Chuck             M58 UNUM                   1:14.30  
  4 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:14.90  
  5 Sickel, Tim              M58 BIW                    1:16.50  
  6 Dumais, Mike             M59 ANTHEM                 1:17.20  
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Phil           M60 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:41.90  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 BIW                    1:33.60  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boyce, Zacharie          M25 UNUM                   2:28.50  
  2 McGovern, Joe            M22 UNUM                   2:30.10  
  3 Knutsen, Sam             M18 DISABILITY RMS         2:34.80  
  4 Salvo, Dan               M26 UNUM                   2:37.40  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maceiko, Michael         M35 UNUM                   2:03.40  
  2 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:26.30  
  3 Purinton, Kyle           M38 UNUM                   2:38.30  
  4 Finnimore, Jason         M35 UNUM                   3:51.30  
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashby, Robert            M42 BIW                    2:24.90  
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M42 UNUM                   2:28.10  
  3 Zuckerman, Johnathan     M49 MH                     2:36.10  
  4 Kilburn, Jim             M41 UNUM                   2:40.70  
  5 Clement, Tim             M49 MH                     2:47.30  
  6 Mullen, Marty            M43 DISABILITY RMS         2:54.80  
  7 Nee, Mike                M40 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:07.40  
  8 Eastman, Christopher     M46 BIW                    3:31.50  
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M55 MH                     2:42.30  
  2 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:58.10  
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahill, Charles          M67 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:13.20  
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M63 UNUM                   3:32.70  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 BIW                    3:45.90  
 
Event 8  M18-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tarpy, Pat               M28 BIW                    8:59.00  
  2 Knutsen, Sam             M18 DISABILITY RMS        11:34.00  
  3 McGovern, Joe            M22 UNUM                  11:50.00  
  4 Salvo, Dan               M26 UNUM                  12:27.00  
  5 Neff, Michael            M29 BANK OF AMERICA       13:01.00  
 
Event 8  M30-39 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maceiko, Michael         M35 UNUM                   9:34.00  
  2 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND        11:25.00  
  3 Purinton, Kyle           M38 UNUM                  12:26.00  
 
Event 8  M40-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashby, Robert            M42 BIW                   10:58.00  
  2 Clement, Tim             M49 MH                    12:02.00  
  3 Kilburn, Jim             M41 UNUM                  12:05.00  
  4 Nee, Mike                M40 SOUTH PORTLAND        14:02.00  
  5 Brandao, Roberto         M41 UNUM                  14:03.00  
  6 Harvie, Michael          M44 DISABILITY RMS        14:12.00  
  7 Gilman, Thomas           M48 TD BANK               14:29.00  
  8 Eastman, Christopher     M46 BIW                   16:22.00  
 
Event 8  M50-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M55 MH                    12:29.00  
  2 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND        12:58.00  
  3 Keough, Sean             M55 DISABILITY RMS        14:13.00  
  4 Radis, Chuck             M58 UNUM                  14:33.00  
 
Event 8  M60-69 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Jim            M62 UNUM                  13:17.00  
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M63 UNUM                  15:44.00  
 
Event 8  M70-79 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M73 BIW                   16:28.00  
  
Event 17  M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                4:12.50  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              4:39.90  
 
Event 17  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              5:01.50  
 
Event 17  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              6:46.00  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M28 BIW                   56-04.75  
  2 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                    34-06.50  
  3 Sandmaier, Nick          M27 BIW                   27-08.00  
  4 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND        25-09.00  
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M36 TD BANK               43-06.50  
  2 Record, Charles          M36 TD BANK               34-05.00  
  3 Swenson, Joe             M36 SOUTH PORTLAND        31-09.25  
  4 Marino, Richard          M35 MH                    29-03.25  
  5 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                 29-01.00  
  6 Finnimore, Jason         M35 UNUM                  27-01.00  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, James           M41 IDEXX                 33-09.00  
  2 Martin, Mike             M41 UNUM                  33-08.50  
  3 Stevens, Bill            M49 BIW                   30-06.50  
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                    33-01.00  
  2 Sandmaier, Lou           M58 BIW                   31-03.50  
  3 Soule, Jim               M56 A-BEST WINDOWS        30-09.00  
  4 Davidson, Donald         M57 TD BANK               27-07.00  
  5 Oberley, Tony            M50 UNUM                  25-03.00  
  6 Fluet, Steve             M52 SOUTH PORTLAND        24-11.00  
  7 Marcoux, Art             M59 SOUTH PORTLAND        24-05.00  
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M62 SOUTH PORTLAND        29-06.00  
  2 Maley, John              M64 IDEXX                 28-03.00  
  3 Thompson, Phil           M60 SOUTH PORTLAND        22-06.00  
  4 Yarmala, Joe             M61 MID COAST HOSPIT      22-02.50  
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M74 UNUM                  36-09.50  
  2 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                 34-10.50  
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M28 BIW                     152-05  
  2 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                      107-08  
  3 Sandmaier, Nick          M27 BIW                      72-01  
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M36 TD BANK                 134-09  
  2 Record, Charles          M36 TD BANK                 114-02  
  3 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND           92-09  
  4 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                    90-06  
  5 Finnimore, Jason         M35 UNUM                     81-09  
  6 Swenson, Joe             M36 SOUTH PORTLAND           77-03  
  7 Marino, Richard          M35 MH                       76-00  
  8 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                    62-07  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Bill            M49 BIW                     107-07  
  2 Martin, Mike             M41 UNUM                     97-00  
  3 Cardona, Bob             M46 MH                       74-11  
  4 Eastman, Christopher     M46 BIW                      55-07  
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandmaier, Lou           M58 BIW                     110-02  
  2 Oberley, Tony            M50 UNUM                     60-05  
  3 Marcoux, Art             M59 SOUTH PORTLAND           59-01  
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M64 IDEXX                    89-02  
  2 Towle, Mike              M62 SOUTH PORTLAND           86-01  
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M74 UNUM                    101-04  
  2 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                    92-11  
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michaud, Joe             M18 SOUTH PORTLAND        16-11.00  
  2 McAllister, Kyle         M21 A-BEST WINDOWS        16-05.00  
  3 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND        15-00.00  
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leding, Michael          M37 UNUM                  16-00.50  
  2 Larose, Jeremy           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND        15-04.75  
  3 Wallace, Andrew          M37 SOUTH PORTLAND        15-02.50  
  4 Cook, Darren             M39 SOUTH PORTLAND        12-06.50  
  5 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND        11-10.25  
  6 Cardona, Fernando        M36 MID COAST HOSPIT      10-07.00  
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matoian, Steve           M46 SOUTH PORTLAND        13-05.50  
  2 Mullen, Marty            M43 DISABILITY RMS        12-06.50  
  3 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND        11-08.50  
  4 Nee, Mike                M40 SOUTH PORTLAND        11-05.00  
  5 Brandao, Roberto         M41 UNUM                   9-08.25  
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Donald         M57 TD BANK               11-11.25  
  2 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                    11-04.25  
  3 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND        11-02.50  
  4 Sickel, Tim              M58 BIW                   10-10.00  
  5 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-08.00  
  6 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND         8-07.75  
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M62 SOUTH PORTLAND        10-06.00  
  2 Thompson, Phil           M60 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-06.75  
  3 Yarmala, Joe             M61 MID COAST HOSPIT       8-07.00  
  4 Kahill, Charles          M67 SOUTH PORTLAND         8-02.75  
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M74 UNUM                   9-03.25  
  2 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                  8-09.50  
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Kyle         M21 A-BEST WINDOWS         5-02.00  
  2 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND        J5-02.00  
  3 McGovern, Joe            M22 UNUM                   4-06.00  
  4 Arsenault, Brian         M19 SOUTH PORTLAND        J4-06.00  
  5 Michaud, Joe             M18 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-02.00  
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                  5-06.00  
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M37 SOUTH PORTLAND         5-00.00  
  3 Larose, Jeremy           M31 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-08.00  
  4 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND        J4-08.00  
  5 Cook, Darren             M39 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-04.00  
  6 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                  4-00.00  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kevin            M45 BIW                    5-06.00  
  2 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-04.00  
  3 Nixon, Tom               M49 UNUM                   4-02.00  
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                     4-02.00  
  2 Sickel, Tim              M58 BIW                    4-00.00  
  3 Marcoux, Art             M59 SOUTH PORTLAND         3-10.00  
  4 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND         3-08.00  
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M74 UNUM                   3-06.00  
  
Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                      133-07  
  2 McAllister, Kyle         M21 A-BEST WINDOWS          110-02  
  3 Salvo, Dan               M26 UNUM                     90-04  
  4 Boyce, Zacharie          M25 UNUM                     81-05  
  5 Sandmaier, Nick          M27 BIW                      77-11  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                   115-07  
  2 Wallace, Andrew          M37 SOUTH PORTLAND          109-01  
  3 Record, Charles          M36 TD BANK                  97-06  
  4 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND           87-08  
  5 Cardona, Fernando        M36 MID COAST HOSPIT         85-02  
  6 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                    75-01  
  7 Swenson, Joe             M36 SOUTH PORTLAND           74-09  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND          130-11  
  2 Nixon, Tom               M49 UNUM                    106-11  
  3 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND           82-03  
  4 Scheidl, Leo             M42 UNUM                     75-11  
  5 Russell, James           M41 IDEXX                    62-01  
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Donald         M57 TD BANK                  89-05  
  2 Sandmaier, Lou           M58 BIW                      86-09  
  3 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                       77-03  
  4 Soule, Jim               M56 A-BEST WINDOWS           75-06  
  5 Marcoux, Art             M59 SOUTH PORTLAND           69-08  
  6 Chute, Dennis            M55 MID COAST HOSPIT         64-03  
  7 Oberley, Tony            M50 UNUM                     63-05  
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Towle, Mike              M62 SOUTH PORTLAND           87-05  
  2 Maley, John              M64 IDEXX                    76-08  
  3 Thompson, Phil           M60 SOUTH PORTLAND           50-01  
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                    93-11  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M74 UNUM                     43-02  


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                57.50  
  2 MAINEHEALTH                                         1:01.60  
  3 UNUM                                                1:06.70  
  4 MID COAST HOSPITAL                                  1:07.40  
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:07.60  
  6 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            1:18.60  
 
Event 22  X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BATH IRON WORKS                                    11:25.60  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                             11:41.80  
  3 UNUM                                               11:50.50  
  4 MAINEHEALTH                                        12:46.20  
 
Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              1:42.70  
  2 UNUM                                                1:53.50  
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                         1:58.70  
  4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            2:23.30