MECTA - 2010 Track Meet

High School - Wed. 06/02/2010
-- Results --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	     
                  Combined Team Scores - Division 1
  Place        Team                                                                   Points
   =========================================================================================
      1        UNUM                                         UNUM                        678
      2        BATH IRON WORKS                              BIW                         220
      3        IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                     IDXX                        205
      4        MAINEHEALTH                                  MEH                         189
      5        MID COAST HOSPITAL                           MIDC                        129
      6        TD BANK                                      TDBK                         94

        
          


	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
  Place        Team                                                                   Points
   =========================================================================================
      1        CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                       SP                          580
      2        DISABILITY RMS                               DRMS                         74

              

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 102  W18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                     31.80  
 
Event 102  W30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT         30.50  
  2 Parsons, Shannon         W37 UNUM                     31.10  
  3 Corbett, Hollie          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND           33.10  
 
Event 102  W40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiman, Sue              W41 UNA                      28.70  
  2 Kane, Roberta            W44 UNUM                     28.90  
  3 McCarthy, Sue            W47 MH                       29.50  
  4 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     33.20  
  5 Sipiora, Richelle        W48 MID COAST HOSPIT         37.20  
  6 Foster, Victoria         W44 UNUM                     40.30  
 
Event 102  W50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                    48.00  
 
Event 102  W60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      51.80  
  2 Utterstrom, Sandy        W66 UNUM                   1:10.50  
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cushman, Anna            W25 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:20.40  
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT       1:12.10  
  2 Goodwin, Hannah          W33 DISABILITY RMS         1:32.10  
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiman, Sue              W41 UNA                    1:05.50  
  2 Kane, Roberta            W44 UNUM                   1:12.20  
  3 McCarthy, Sue            W47 MH                     1:14.20  
  4 Foster, Victoria         W44 UNUM                   1:30.80  
  5 Greenbaum, Wendy         W49 BIW                    1:43.40  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                  2:07.70  
  2 Lundgren, Elaine         W54 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:07.90  
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utterstrom, Sandy        W66 UNUM                   2:30.70  
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Lauren           W28 UNUM                   2:58.60  
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guaraldo, Kristine       W33 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:39.30  
  2 Walsh, Shana             W35 MH                     3:08.80  
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Roberta            W44 UNUM                   3:08.60  
  2 Damren, Lorna            W46 UNUM                   3:14.40  
  3 Sipiora, Richelle        W48 MID COAST HOSPIT       3:23.90  
  4 Nichols, Cheryl          W48 UNUM                   3:31.90  
  5 Greenbaum, Wendy         W49 BIW                    4:03.50  
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:28.90  
  2 Edison, Tamera           W50 UNUM                   3:37.00  
  3 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                  4:41.40  
 
Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Utterstrom, Sandy        W66 UNUM                   5:35.80  
 
Event 106  W18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Giddin gs, Andrea        W26 SOUTH PORTLAND         5:40.50  
  2 Hickey, Emily            W28 MH                     6:11.20  
  3 Austin, Lauren           W28 UNUM                   6:17.30  
 
Event 106  W30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guaraldo, Kristine       W33 SOUTH PORTLAND         5:40.80  
  2 Fiske, Kelly             W34 TD BANK                6:29.40  
  3 Walsh, Shana             W35 MH                     6:40.50  
  4 Corbett, Hollie          W31 SOUTH PORTLAND         7:10.40  
  5 Goodwin, Hannah          W33 DISABILITY RMS         7:31.20  
 
Event 106  W40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ventura, Kathy           W44 UNUM                   6:17.70  
  2 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                   6:19.00  
  3 Damren, Lorna            W46 UNUM                   7:00.80  
  4 Nichols, Cheryl          W48 UNUM                   7:26.70  
  5 Greenbaum, Wendy         W49 BIW                    8:27.90  
 
Event 106  W50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND         7:12.90  
  2 Edison, Tamera           W50 UNUM                   7:54.10  

Event 115  W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:00.10  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              1:09.30  
 
Event 115  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND  'B'                         1:09.50  
 
Event 115  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:13.20  
 
Event 115  W50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:35.80  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W26 IDEXX                 23-08.00  
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                  28-11.00  
  1 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK               27-11.00  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT      26-01.00  
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weiman, Sue              W41 UNA                   30-04.00  
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W45 BIW                   27-03.00  
  3 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK               22-05.00  
  4 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                  20-02.50  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND        28-01.00  
  2 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                  24-06.00  
  3 Hairsine, Judy           W58 UNUM                  21-04.00  
  4 Brown, Loni              W52 IDEXX                 20-07.00  
  5 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                 19-06.50  
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W68 IDEXX                 20-07.50  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                   19-04.00  
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                  18-00.00  
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKay, Lindsey           W24 SOUTH PORTLAND           99-09  
  2 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W26 IDEXX                 83-02.50  
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK                  78-05  
  2 Hutchins, Melissa        W35 SOUTH PORTLAND           57-03  
  3 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                     59-02  
  3 Chase, Hilary            W32 SOUTH PORTLAND           47-09  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     70-04  
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W45 BIW                   69-11.25  
  3 Sipiora, Richelle        W48 MID COAST HOSPIT         53-09  
  4 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                     52-09  
  5 Foster, Victoria         W44 UNUM                     50-00  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                     47-06  
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W58 UNUM                     42-03  
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W68 IDEXX                    48-01  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                   41-02.50  
  2 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                  41-02.50  
  4 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT      39-09.75  
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                  12-00.00  
  2 Cushman, Anna            W25 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-10.50  
  2 Giddin gs, Andrea        W26 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-10.50  
  4 McKay, Lindsey           W24 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-01.25  
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK               13-04.25  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W36 MID COAST HOSPIT      11-01.00  
  3 Hutchins, Melissa        W35 SOUTH PORTLAND        10-04.00  
  4 Cote, Kate               W34 MID COAST HOSPIT       9-01.50  
  5 Chase, Hilary            W32 SOUTH PORTLAND         8-06.25  
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK               11-02.00  
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Deb             W58 SOUTH PORTLAND         6-01.00  
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT       7-09.00  
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                   4-00.00  
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W35 TD BANK                4-02.00  
  2 Cote, Kate               W34 MID COAST HOSPIT       3-06.00  
 -- Tierney-Trevor, Kara     W38 SOUTH PORTLAND              NH  
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ventura, Kathy           W44 UNUM                   4-00.00  
  1 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W48 TD BANK                4-00.00  
  
Event 114  W50-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Coombs, Kim              W53 SOUTH PORTLAND              NH  

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sinsabaugh, Jennifer     W26 IDEXX                    52-06  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, April          W31 UNUM                     59-05  
  2 Tierney-Trevor, Kara     W38 SOUTH PORTLAND           45-11  
  3 Parsons, Shannon         W37 UNUM                  39-03.50  
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                  63-00.50  
  2 Kane, Roberta            W44 UNUM                     54-00  
  3 Senkbeil, Cindy          W45 BIW                      50-10  
  4 Nichols, Cheryl          W48 UNUM                  48-07.50  
  5 Foster, Victoria         W44 UNUM                     28-07  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Loni              W52 IDEXX                    58-00  
  2 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                  57-10.50  
  3 Hairsine, Judy           W58 UNUM                     33-05  
  4 Marcoux, Deb             W58 SOUTH PORTLAND           32-08  
  5 Lundgren, Elaine         W54 SOUTH PORTLAND           31-09  
  6 Greer, Jane              W52 IDEXX                    25-06  
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                     38-10  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                   33-07.50  
  3 Utterstrom, Sandy        W66 UNUM                     31-09  
  4 Rothrock, Laurie         W68 IDEXX                    30-10  
  5 Eckert, Claudia          W66 MID COAST HOSPIT         29-07  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 2  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Krohn, Mike              M23 UNUM                     24.60  
  2 Biskup, Tom              M20 SOUTH PORTLAND           26.50  
  3 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND           26.70  
  4 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                       30.90  
 
Event 2  M30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leding, Michael          M36 UNUM                     24.80  
  2 Cook, Darren             M39 SOUTH PORTLAND           27.00  
  3 Chase, Mike              M35 SOUTH PORTLAND           28.50  
  4 Corbett, Peter           M33 SOUTH PORTLAND           29.00  
  5 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND           29.20  
  6 Hammond, Jeremy          M37 IDEXX                    29.30  
  7 Rodriguez, Lou           M36 IDEXX                    39.70  
 
Event 2  M40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND           25.90  
  2 Lavallee, Dan            M48 MH                       26.40  
  3 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                     26.60  
  4 Cardona, Bob             M46 MH                       28.60  
  5 Girard, Marc             M47 UNUM                     30.30  
 
Event 2  M50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keough, Sean             M54 DISABILITY RMS           38.70  
 
Event 2  M60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrill, Clint           M61 BIW                      28.70  
  2 Rundlett, Derry          M64 UNA                      29.40  
  3 Yarmala, Joe             M61 MID COAST HOSPIT         40.50  
 
Event 2  M70-79 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                      41.50  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krohn, Mike              M23 UNUM                     57.50  
  2 Biskup, Tom              M20 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:01.30  
  3 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M26 DISABILITY RMS         1:04.30  
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leding, Michael          M36 UNUM                     55.80  
  2 Goodwin, Bruce           M34 DISABILITY RMS         1:03.50  
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M37 IDEXX                  1:08.80  
  4 Corbett, Peter           M33 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:09.00  
  5 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:10.40  
  6 Romer, Jim               M38 TD BANK                1:13.10  
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND           58.60  
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                   1:01.00  
  3 Girard, Marc             M47 UNUM                   1:10.90  
  4 Mullen, Marty            M42 DISABILITY RMS         1:25.50  
  5 Nevers, Blair            M46 DISABILITY RMS         1:37.00  
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fluet, Steve             M52 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:08.40  
  2 Daly, Brian              M57 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:11.20  
  3 Gorton, Larry            M55 MH                     1:11.30  
  4 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:11.50  
  5 Keough, Sean             M54 DISABILITY RMS         1:21.40  
  6 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:23.50  
  7 Maddin, James            M52 MH                     1:38.30  
  8 Marcoux, Art             M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         1:55.20  
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrill, Clint           M61 BIW                    1:11.50  
  2 Rundlett, Derry          M64 UNA                    1:14.20  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    1:40.20  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovin, Joe             M22 UNUM                   2:23.50  
  2 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                   2:36.60  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:31.10  
  2 Purinton, Kyle           M37 UNUM                   2:37.80  
  3 Fochesato, Mark          M38 BIW                    2:48.40  
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:24.80  
  2 Matheson, Mike           M42 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:42.40  
  3 Kilburn, Jim             M40 UNUM                   2:45.40  
  4 Brandao, Roberto         M40 UNUM                   3:01.70  
  5 Nee, Mike                M40 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:07.30  
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fluet, Steve             M52 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:39.60  
  2 Gorton, Larry            M55 MH                     2:49.20  
  3 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:53.90  
  4 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND         2:59.80  
  5 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:21.40  
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahill, Charles          M67 SOUTH PORTLAND         3:22.70  
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M62 UNUM                   3:32.40  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    3:50.20  
 
Event 6  M18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGovin, Joe             M22 UNUM                   5:32.40  
  2 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                   5:48.80  
  3 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M26 DISABILITY RMS         5:57.20  
 
Event 6  M30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND         5:30.80  
  2 Goodwin, Bruce           M34 DISABILITY RMS         5:48.40  
  3 Purinton, Kyle           M37 UNUM                   5:53.60  
  4 Fochesato, Mark          M38 BIW                    6:01.10  
  5 Jackson, Jamie           M31 TD BANK                6:29.10  
 
Event 6  M40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matheson, Mike           M42 SOUTH PORTLAND         5:49.30  
  2 Kilburn, Jim             M40 UNUM                   5:58.80  
  3 Zuckerman, Johnathan     M49 MH                     6:00.70  
  4 Nee, Mike                M40 SOUTH PORTLAND         6:28.60  
  5 Mullen, Marty            M42 DISABILITY RMS         6:44.70  
  6 Brandao, Roberto         M40 UNUM                   7:04.20  
  7 Nevers, Blair            M46 DISABILITY RMS         7:30.80  
 
Event 6  M50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M55 MH                     6:03.50  
  2 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         6:15.10  
  3 Keough, Sean             M54 DISABILITY RMS         6:20.60  
  4 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND         6:31.50  
  5 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND         7:28.20  
  6 Maddin, James            M52 MH                     7:35.20  
 
Event 6  M60-69 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahill, Charles          M67 SOUTH PORTLAND         7:10.90  
  2 Cardona, Fernando        M63 MID COAST HOSPIT       7:11.30  
  3 Tyrrell, Jim             M62 UNUM                   7:48.40  
 
Event 6  M70-79 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    7:38.30  

Event 15  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  49.40  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                56.50  
 
Event 15  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                52.20  
  2 MID COAST HOSPITAL                                  1:02.00  
  3 UNUM                                                1:05.00  
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:17.60  
 
Event 15  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              1:02.90  
 
Event 15  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              1:08.00  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M28 BIW                   55-09.00  
  2 Dissell, Matt            M27 MH                    42-02.50  
  3 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                    34-03.00  
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahill, David            M35 SOUTH PORTLAND        36-01.00  
  2 Lytle, Gary              M32 BIW                   30-01.00  
  3 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                 28-01.00  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                  33-09.50  
  2 Stevens, Bill            M48 BIW                   32-03.00  
  3 Durgan, Tim              M41 UNUM                  29-10.50  
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                    28-05.50  
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M64 IDEXX                 27-01.00  
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                  36-05.50  
  2 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                 34-01.00  
  3 Dyer, Ralph              M72 UNA                   20-07.50  
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Matt              M28 BIW                     147-05  
  2 Dissell, Matt            M27 MH                    97-11.50  
  3 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                       96-07  
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M36 TD BANK                 131-02  
  2 Record, Charles          M36 TD BANK              120-10.50  
  3 Kahill, David            M35 SOUTH PORTLAND          100-08  
  4 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                 98-03.50  
  5 Lupien, Andrew           M30 SOUTH PORTLAND        82-06.50  
  6 Lytle, Gary              M32 BIW                   79-05.50  
  7 Johnson, Ethan           M30 UNUM                  76-05.50  
  8 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                    60-02  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Bill            M48 BIW                  109-03.50  
  2 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                     91-04  
  3 Durgan, Tim              M41 UNUM                     76-02  
  4 Lemont, Donald           M45 IDEXX                    71-01  
  5 Cardona, Bob             M46 MH                    69-10.75  
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                       77-08  
  2 Marcoux, Art             M51 SOUTH PORTLAND           54-00  
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M64 IDEXX                 90-00.50  
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                107-02.50  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                    105-05  
  3 Dyer, Ralph              M72 UNA                      62-00  
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krohn, Mike              M23 UNUM                  17-04.50  
  2 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND        15-10.25  
  3 Biskup, Tom              M20 SOUTH PORTLAND        12-06.50  
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase, Mike              M35 SOUTH PORTLAND        15-07.50  
  2 McDowell, Jason          M35 MID COAST HOSPIT      14-10.50  
  3 Cook, Darren             M39 SOUTH PORTLAND        14-07.00  
  4 Wallace, Andrew          M37 SOUTH PORTLAND        13-07.00  
  5 Lytle, Gary              M32 BIW                   13-02.00  
  6 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND        13-00.50  
  7 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                  9-07.00  
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND        12-10.25  
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                    10-06.00  
  2 Biskup, Bob              M53 SOUTH PORTLAND         9-00.50  
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cardona, Fernando        M63 MID COAST HOSPIT      11-04.25  
  2 Yarmala, Joe             M61 MID COAST HOSPIT       9-00.00  
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                   9-06.25  
  2 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    9-03.50  
  3 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                  8-06.25  
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoy, Bryan               M28 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-04.00  
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                  5-04.00  
  2 Kahill, David            M35 SOUTH PORTLAND         5-00.00  
  3 Wallace, Andrew          M37 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-10.00  
  3 Lytle, Gary              M32 BIW                    4-10.00  
  3 Bean, David              M34 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-10.00  
  6 Hammond, Jeremy          M37 IDEXX                  4-06.00  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Dan            M48 MH                     5-06.00  
  2 Lemont, Donald           M45 IDEXX                  4-08.00  
  3 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND         4-04.00  
  4 Nixon, Tom               M48 UNUM                   4-00.00  
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                     4-02.00  
  2 Marcoux, Art             M51 SOUTH PORTLAND         3-06.00  
 
Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarmala, Joe             M61 MID COAST HOSPIT       3-08.00  
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                   4-00.00  
Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M25 MH                      120-11  
  2 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                     84-08  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahill, David            M35 SOUTH PORTLAND       126-11.50  
  2 Lytle, Gary              M32 BIW                     119-03  
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M37 IDEXX                   112-07  
  4 Van Duyne, David         M33 IDEXX                   108-04  
  5 Leding, Michael          M36 UNUM                     96-02  
  6 Chase, Mike              M35 SOUTH PORTLAND           90-11  
  7 Callahan, Sean           M36 IDEXX                 68-09.50  
  8 Romer, Jim               M38 TD BANK               55-10.50  
  9 Fochesato, Mark          M38 BIW                      53-09  
 10 Rodriguez, Lou           M36 IDEXX                    53-08  
 11 Wallace, Andrew          M37 SOUTH PORTLAND            1-03  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew           M40 SOUTH PORTLAND       120-09.50  
  2 Nixon, Tom               M48 UNUM                    105-09  
  3 Cardona, Bob             M46 MH                       86-05  
  4 Lemont, Donald           M45 IDEXX                    82-08  
  5 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                     68-06  
  6 Peluso, Pat              M48 SOUTH PORTLAND           66-05  
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keough, Sean             M54 DISABILITY RMS           88-06  
  2 Barry, Rand              M50 MH                       86-02  
  3 Chute, Dennis            M55 MID COAST HOSPIT         64-07  
  4 Arsenault, Frank         M58 SOUTH PORTLAND        64-02.50  
  5 Marcoux, Art             M51 SOUTH PORTLAND           63-00  
  6 Salamone, Chris          M51 SOUTH PORTLAND           48-02  
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Jim            M77 IDEXX                    90-11  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                     48-07  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:50.00  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              2:02.70  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                     2:32.60  
 -- MAINEHEALTH                                        X2:00.00  
 
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                                55.90  
  2 UNUM                                                1:00.20  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:08.20  
 
Event 21  X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                3:12.50  
  2 CITY OF SOUTH PORTLAND                              3:45.30