MECTA - 2009
Westbrook School - Wed. 06/03/2009
-- Final Results --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	            Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points

        1       UNUM                         UNUM       695
        2       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        237
        3       TD BANKNORTH                 TDBNK      232
        4       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       227
        5       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      185
        6       ANTHEM		             ANTHEM      48



	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points

        1       CITY OF WESTBROOK           WEST        147
        2       MID COAST HOSPITAL          MIDC        112
        3       A-BEST WINDOWS              BEST         67
        4       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS         42

                                  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 102  W18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                    28.80  
  2 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS           29.90  
  3 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                     30.40  
  4 Shorey, Patricia         W23 UNUM                     32.90  
 
Event 102  W30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W37 UNUM                     31.20  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W35 UNNATTACHED              31.40  
  3 Jordan, Christina        W32 MAINEHEALTH              33.50  
  4 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                     34.00  
  5 Lord, Jen                W33 MID COAST HOSPIT         44.20  
 
Event 102  W40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kane, Roberta            W44 UNUM                     28.80  
  2 McCarthy, Sue            W46 MAINEHEALTH              29.20  
  3 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     32.40  
  4 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                     33.30  
  5 Sipiora, Richelle        W47 MID COAST HOSPIT         37.70  
  6 Dion, Charlene           W41 MID COAST HOSPIT         39.10  
 
Event 102  W50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rees, Gail               W53 UNNATTACHED              31.60  
  2 Williams, Kimberly       W54 UNUM                     34.20  
  3 McNulty, Margaritt       W57 ANTHEM                   40.80  
 
Event 102  W60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      44.80  
  2 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT         52.20  
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                     56.20  
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS         1:06.20  
  2 Shorey, Patricia         W23 UNUM                   1:19.50  
  3 Skotarczak, Beth         W29 WESTBROOK              1:39.30  
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W37 UNUM                   1:11.00  
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W46 MAINEHEALTH            1:08.30  
  2 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                   1:13.20  
  3 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                   1:20.50  
  4 Robinson, Sandra         W46 WESTBROOK              1:49.60  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rees, Gail               W53 UNNATTACHED            1:14.60  
  2 Williams, Kimberly       W54 UNUM                   1:22.80  
  3 McNulty, Margaritt       W57 ANTHEM                 1:28.90  
  4 Gilman, Judy             W52 MAINEHEALTH            1:44.80  
  5 Saucier, Christine       W57 MAINEHEALTH            2:10.30  
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Laura           W62 UNUM                   1:35.30  
  2 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                   2:12.10  
 
Event 104  W70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenniston, Polly         W73 UNUM                   1:56.80  
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Suzanne             W29 WESTBROOK              2:50.40  
  2 Shorey, Patricia         W23 UNUM                   2:56.10  
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Young, Lynn              W35 UNUM                   3:28.70  
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elias, Susan             W47 MAINEHEALTH            2:49.00  
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Margaritt       W57 ANTHEM                 3:32.80  
  2 Gilman, Judy             W52 MAINEHEALTH            3:45.80  
  3 Saucier, Christine       W57 MAINEHEALTH            5:06.70  
 
Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Laura           W62 UNUM                   3:41.20  
 
Event 106  W18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ray, Suzanne             W29 WESTBROOK              6:07.80  
 
Event 106  W30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W35 UNNATTACHED            6:58.20  
  2 Young, Lynn              W35 UNUM                   8:03.30  
 
Event 106  W40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dion, Charlene           W41 MID COAST HOSPIT       7:39.80  
  2 Nichols, Cheryl          W48 UNUM                   7:54.90  
  3 Robinson, Sandra         W46 WESTBROOK              8:49.80  
 
Event 106  W50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman, Judy             W52 MAINEHEALTH            7:50.60  
  2 Saucier, Christine       W57 MAINEHEALTH           10:58.20  
 
Event 106  W60-69 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Laura           W62 UNUM                   7:56.00  
 
Event 106  W70-79 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenniston, Polly         W73 UNUM                   8:30.20  

Event 115  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:02.40  
  2 MID COAST HOSPITAL                                  1:09.90  
 
Event 115  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:11.40 


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                 27-03.50  
  2 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS        16-08.00  
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Kellie           W39 BIW                   32-08.00  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W35 UNNATTACHED           26-02.50  
  3 Amos, Marcia             W34 TD BANKNORTH          26-01.00  
  4 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                  21-07.00  
  5 Jordan, Christina        W32 MAINEHEALTH           20-08.00  
  6 Lord, Jen                W33 MID COAST HOSPIT      18-10.50  
  7 Cyr, Nicole              W39 IDEXX                 16-08.50  
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senkbeil, Cindy          W45 BIW                   28-09.00  
  2 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                  21-00.50  
  3 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK             20-03.00  
  4 Nichols, Cheryl          W48 UNUM                  18-06.00  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                  24-11.50  
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W67 IDEXX                 20-04.00  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                   18-06.00  
  3 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT      16-09.25  
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Kellie           W39 BIW                      89-02  
  2 Amos, Marcia             W34 TD BANKNORTH             82-07  
  3 Gyurko, Lisa             W34 TD BANKNORTH             64-01  
  4 Walters, Emily           W30 MAINEHEALTH              63-08  
  5 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                     53-05  
  6 Cyr, Nicole              W39 IDEXX                    44-08  
  7 Lord, Jen                W33 MID COAST HOSPIT         43-06  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     75-10  
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W45 BIW                      65-00  
  3 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                     62-08  
  4 Sipiora, Richelle        W47 MID COAST HOSPIT         60-06  
  5 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK                45-04  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Lise           W50 TD BANKNORTH             70-06  
  2 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                     47-11  
  3 Brown, Loni              W51 IDEXX                    43-04  
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Laurie         W67 IDEXX                    56-00  
  2 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                     43-11  
  3 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      43-06  
  4 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT         33-10  
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen         W25 MAINEHEALTH           14-06.50  
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                 14-04.00  
  3 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS        12-03.00  
  4 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                  12-00.50  
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W34 TD BANKNORTH          13-01.50  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W35 UNNATTACHED           11-02.00  
  3 Lord, Jen                W33 MID COAST HOSPIT       8-00.00  
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                  13-04.00  
  2 Elias, Susan             W47 MAINEHEALTH           11-07.00  
  3 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK             10-06.00  
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Lise           W50 TD BANKNORTH           7-07.00  
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT       6-07.50  
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen         W25 MAINEHEALTH            4-06.00  
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Marcia             W34 TD BANKNORTH           4-06.00  

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                    60-09  
  2 Shorey, Patricia         W23 UNUM                     49-11  
  3 Hassett, Kimberly        W22 IDEXX                    41-00  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Kellie           W39 BIW                      57-00  
  2 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                     53-04  
  2 Corey, Jill              W31 UNUM                     53-04  
  4 Gyurko, Lisa             W34 TD BANKNORTH             43-01  
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     62-09  
  2 Senkbeil, Cindy          W45 BIW                      59-02  
  3 Sipiora, Richelle        W47 MID COAST HOSPIT         51-11  
  4 Nichols, Cheryl          W48 UNUM                     48-03  
  5 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK                47-00  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                     56-03  
  2 Brown, Loni              W51 IDEXX                    41-08  
  3 Williams, Kimberly       W54 UNUM                     39-01  
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                     43-10  
  2 Rothrock, Laurie         W67 IDEXX                    40-00  
  3 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      32-08  
  4 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT         27-03 
 

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 2  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Soule, Jason             M23 A-BEST WINDOWS           22.80  
  2 Fortin, Matthew          M26 WESTBROOK                25.30  
  3 Boyce, Zacharie          M24 UNUM                     26.40  
  4 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT         28.90  
 
Event 2  M30-39 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leding, Michael          M36 UNUM                     24.90  
  2 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED              25.90  
  3 Waldron, Travis          M34 IDEXX                    28.60  
 
Event 2  M40-49 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                     25.00  
  2 Lavallee, Dan            M43 MAINEHEALTH              26.10  
  3 Severson, Todd           M40 MAINEHEALTH              27.10  
  4 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                     27.30  
  5 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                     27.40  
  6 Gilman, Thomas           M47 TD BANKNORTH             32.60  
 
Event 2  M50-59 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                     28.60  
  2 Muir, Allan              M55 UNNATTACHED              30.20  
  3 Soule, Jim               M55 A-BEST WINDOWS           35.70  
  4 Maddin, James            M51 MAINEHEALTH              52.20  
 
Event 2  M60-69 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrill, Clint           M61 BIW                      28.00  
  2 Rundlett, Derry          M63 UNNATTACHED              31.60  
  3 Bouthillette, Dick       M62 UNUM                     39.00  
 
Event 2  M70-79 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                      43.50  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soule, Jason             M23 A-BEST WINDOWS           52.70  
  2 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS           56.70  
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M33 UNUM                   1:08.00  
  2 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH           1:10.10  
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M36 IDEXX                  1:12.90  
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                     57.40  
  2 Severson, Todd           M40 MAINEHEALTH            1:03.30  
  3 Gilman, Thomas           M47 TD BANKNORTH           1:17.70  
  4 Eastman, Christopher     M45 BIW                    1:17.80  
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir, Allan              M55 UNNATTACHED            1:04.20  
  2 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                   1:05.10  
  3 Defio, Roy               M50 MID COAST HOSPIT       1:28.30  
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrill, Clint           M61 BIW                    1:09.20  
  2 Rundlett, Derry          M63 UNNATTACHED            1:10.50  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    1:37.90  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS         2:18.20  
  2 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                   2:26.00  
  3 Boyce, Zacharie          M24 UNUM                   2:35.30  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M33 UNUM                   2:32.30  
  2 Purinton, Kyle           M37 UNUM                   2:49.40  
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                   2:28.20  
  2 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH           2:33.50  
  3 Gilman, Thomas           M47 TD BANKNORTH           2:44.80  
  4 Kilburn, Jim             M40 UNUM                   2:46.20  
  5 Nixon, Tom               M48 UNUM                   2:51.60  
  6 Eastman, Christopher     M45 BIW                    3:17.50  
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M54 MAINEHEALTH            2:47.90  
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Jim            M61 UNUM                   2:45.40  
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M62 UNUM                   3:29.60  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    3:28.80  
 
Event 6  M18-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                   5:09.60  
  2 Boyce, Zacharie          M24 UNUM                   5:15.90  
  3 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS         5:24.40  
 
Event 6  M30-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH           5:30.20  
  2 Purinton, Kyle           M37 UNUM                   5:57.40  
 
Event 6  M40-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH           5:20.60  
  2 Kilburn, Jim             M40 UNUM                   5:51.90  
  3 Gilman, Thomas           M47 TD BANKNORTH           6:09.20  
  4 Burns, David             M44 MAINEHEALTH            6:15.40  
  5 Eastman, Christopher     M45 BIW                    7:28.90  
 
Event 6  M50-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M54 MAINEHEALTH            5:53.00  
  2 Keough, Sean             M54 DISABILITY RMS         6:19.70  
 
Event 6  M60-69 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Jim            M61 UNUM                   5:48.90  
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M62 UNUM                   7:37.90  
 
Event 6  M70-79 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    7:29.50  

Event 15  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  55.80  
  2 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:04.80  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:05.40  
 
Event 15  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  53.20  
 
Event 15  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                           54.30  
  2 UNUM                                                  57.70  
 
Event 15  M60+ 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:24.40  
 

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dissell, Matt            M26 MAINEHEALTH           41-04.50  
  2 Denson, Elias            M24 BIW                   34-11.00  
  3 Wescott, William         M19 WESTBROOK             32-06.50  
  4 Fortin, Matthew          M26 WESTBROOK             29-02.00  
  5 Sandmaier, Nick          M26 BIW                   28-10.25  
  6 Soule, Jason             M23 A-BEST WINDOWS        25-07.25  
  7 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT      16-07.50  
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M35 TD BANKNORTH          45-04.50  
  2 Record, Charles          M35 TD BANKNORTH          35-08.00  
  3 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED           32-11.50  
  4 Chausse, Matt            M38 MAINEHEALTH           29-01.25  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Donohue, Scott      M46 WESTBROOK             39-06.00  
  2 Heddesheimer, Paul       M41 TD BANKNORTH          36-07.25  
  3 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                  32-02.00  
  4 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                  29-08.00  
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Mike             M51 BIW                   41-02.00  
  2 Serunian, Peter          M50 ANTHEM                38-04.50  
  3 Rinfret, Justin          M53 UNNATTACHED           34-04.00  
  4 Sandmaier, Lou           M57 BIW                   33-05.00  
  5 Soule, Jim               M55 A-BEST WINDOWS        32-03.25  
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M63 IDEXX                 30-05.50  
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Jim            M76 IDEXX                 39-00.00  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                  35-07.00  
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dissell, Matt            M26 MAINEHEALTH             107-02  
  2 Denson, Elias            M24 BIW                      98-08  
  3 Wescott, William         M19 WESTBROOK                91-04  
  4 Sandmaier, Nick          M26 BIW                      75-05  
  5 Uckoo, Sridhar           M24 TD BANKNORTH             44-10  
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amos, Jeff               M35 TD BANKNORTH            150-11  
  2 Record, Charles          M35 TD BANKNORTH            109-08  
  3 Chausse, Matt            M38 MAINEHEALTH              90-08  
  4 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED              84-09  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heddesheimer, Paul       M41 TD BANKNORTH            105-02  
  2 Rush-Donohue, Scott      M46 WESTBROOK                91-09  
  3 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                     84-01  
  4 Lemont, Don              M44 IDEXX                    59-11  
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serunian, Peter          M50 ANTHEM                  133-02  
  2 Snyder, Mike             M51 BIW                     115-00  
  3 Rinfret, Justin          M53 UNNATTACHED             108-09  
  4 Sandmaier, Lou           M57 BIW                     106-11  
  5 Defio, Roy               M50 MID COAST HOSPIT         42-10  
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M63 IDEXX                    91-03  
  2 Bouthillette, Dick       M62 UNUM                     77-09  
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Jim            M76 IDEXX                   112-00  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                    108-11  
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fortin, Matthew          M26 WESTBROOK             18-10.00  
  2 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT      11-10.00  
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leding, Michael          M36 UNUM                  17-09.00  
  2 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED           17-05.00  
  3 Chausse, Matt            M38 MAINEHEALTH           11-09.00  
  4 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH          11-03.50  
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Donohue, Scott      M46 WESTBROOK             14-05.00  
  2 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH          13-02.00  
  3 Lemont, Don              M44 IDEXX                 12-00.00  
  4 Madrid, Pat              M42 IDEXX                  9-04.50  
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                  14-01.50  
  2 Serunian, Peter          M50 ANTHEM                14-00.00  
  3 Defio, Roy               M50 MID COAST HOSPIT      10-05.50  
  4 Maddin, James            M51 MAINEHEALTH            6-00.00  
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                   9-05.00  
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    9-05.00  
  3 Rothrock, Jim            M76 IDEXX                  8-06.50  
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS         5-08.00  
  2 Fortin, Matthew          M26 WESTBROOK              5-04.00  
  3 Soule, Jason             M23 A-BEST WINDOWS         5-02.00  
  4 Wilkins, Chris           M24 MID COAST HOSPIT       4-10.00  
  5 Menneally, Troy          M26 TD BANKNORTH           4-06.00  
  6 Seamens, Justin          M26 BIW                    4-02.00  
  7 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT       3-10.00  
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED            5-02.00  
  2 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH           4-00.00  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Dan            M43 MAINEHEALTH            5-04.00  
  2 Burns, David             M44 MAINEHEALTH            4-06.00  
  2 Rush-Donohue, Scott      M46 WESTBROOK              4-06.00  
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                   4-06.00  
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                   3-10.00  

Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M24 BIW                     123-10  
  2 Wescott, William         M19 WESTBROOK               100-05  
  3 Seamens, Justin          M26 BIW                      93-02  
  4 Sandmaier, Nick          M26 BIW                      85-03  
  5 Boyce, Zacharie          M24 UNUM                     80-00  
  6 Uckoo, Sridhar           M24 TD BANKNORTH             69-00  
  7 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT         49-11  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH            128-07  
  2 Amos, Jeff               M35 TD BANKNORTH            124-06  
  3 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED             124-00  
  4 Chausse, Matt            M38 MAINEHEALTH             112-04  
  5 Van Duyne, David         M32 IDEXX                    95-04  
  6 Record, Charles          M35 TD BANKNORTH             95-02  
  7 Leding, Michael          M36 UNUM                     93-08  
  8 Hammond, Jeremy          M36 IDEXX                    93-00  
  9 Waldron, Travis          M34 IDEXX                    49-01  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Donohue, Scott      M46 WESTBROOK               119-07  
  2 Nixon, Tom               M48 UNUM                    111-11  
  3 Heddesheimer, Paul       M41 TD BANKNORTH            105-00  
  4 Lemont, Don              M44 IDEXX                    87-02  
  5 Madrid, Pat              M42 IDEXX                    80-10  
  6 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH             46-10  
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Defio, Roy               M50 MID COAST HOSPIT         43-00  
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouthillette, Dick       M62 UNUM                     67-08  
  2 Maley, John              M63 IDEXX                    66-03  
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rothrock, Jim            M76 IDEXX                    87-07  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                     51-01  


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:53.70  
  2 MAINEHEALTH                                         1:56.10  
  3 TD BANKNORTH                                        2:27.50  
 
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 A-BEST WINDOWS                                        54.20  
  2 UNUM                                                  56.80  
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                           56.90  
  4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            1:03.70  
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:04.70  
 
Event 21  X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                3:33.90  
  2 BATH IRON WORKS                                     3:56.10