MECTA - 2009
Westbrook School - Wed. 06/17/2009
-- Final Results --

Return to the Track Homepage


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
	            Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points

        1       UNUM                         UNUM       652
        2       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       340
        2       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        245
        5       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      166
        3       TD BANKNORTH                 TDBNK      157
        6       ANTHEM		             ANTHEM      28


	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points

        1       CITY OF WESTBROOK           WEST        116
        2       MID COAST HOSPITAL          MIDC        116
        4       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS         72
        3       A-BEST WINDOWS              BEST         41

              

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 125  W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen         W25 MAINEHEALTH               9.20  
  2 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS            9.50  
  3 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                     10.30  
 
Event 125  W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeboah, Barbara          W39 MAINEHEALTH               9.80  
 
Event 125  W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weimer, Susan            W44 UNNATTACHED               9.70  
  2 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     10.20  

Event 101  W18-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen         W25 MAINEHEALTH              13.10  
  2 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                    13.20  
  3 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                     13.40  
  4 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS           14.10  
 
Event 101  W30-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W35 MID COAST HOSPIT         14.00  
  2 Walters, Emily           W30 MAINEHEALTH              14.40  
  3 Parsons, Shannon         W37 UNUM                     14.50  
  4 Yeboah, Barbara          W39 MAINEHEALTH              15.00  
  5 Jordan, Christina        W32 MAINEHEALTH              15.10  
 
Event 101  W40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Sue            W46 MAINEHEALTH              13.10  
  2 Kane, Roberta            W44 UNUM                     13.90  
  3 Weimer, Susan            W44 UNNATTACHED              14.20  
  4 Robinson, Sandra         W46 WESTBROOK                15.50  
  5 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                     16.00  
 
Event 101  W60-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      19.60  
  2 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT         19.90  
  3 Hitchcock, Becky         W60 MAINEHEALTH              20.30  
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsons, Shannon         W37 UNUM                   1:10.50  
  2 Young, Lynn              W35 UNUM                   1:22.60  
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weimer, Susan            W44 UNNATTACHED            1:05.10  
  2 McCarthy, Sue            W46 MAINEHEALTH            1:06.40  
  3 Reaser, Christine        W43 UNNATTACHED            1:07.70  
  4 Gordon, Andrea           W46 UNUM                   1:09.70  
  5 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                   1:16.10  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Margaritt       W57 ANTHEM                 1:28.80  
  2 Buck, Barbara            W51 BIW                    1:34.20  
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Laura           W62 UNUM                   1:37.30  
  2 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                   2:16.20  
 
Event 104  W70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenniston, Polly         W73 UNUM                   1:53.00  
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Hannah          W33 DISABILITY RMS         3:19.00  
  2 Young, Lynn              W35 UNUM                   3:46.30  
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reaser, Christine        W43 UNNATTACHED            2:35.70  
  2 Elias, Susan             W47 MAINEHEALTH            2:45.70  
  3 Gordon, Andrea           W46 UNUM                   2:54.30  
  4 Sipiora, Richelle        W47 MID COAST HOSPIT       3:20.00  
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNulty, Margaritt       W57 ANTHEM                 3:33.00  
  2 Buck, Barbara            W51 BIW                    3:37.80  
  3 Saucier, Christine       W57 MAINEHEALTH            5:01.50  
 
Event 108  W18-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roskelley, Lindsay       W27 MAINEHEALTH           15:14.80  
  2 Bouchard, Sarah          W24 WESTBROOK             15:26.00  
 
Event 108  W40-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Andrea           W46 UNUM                  13:49.00  
  2 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                  14:30.80  
  3 Elias, Susan             W47 MAINEHEALTH           14:38.30  
  4 Dion, Charlene           W41 MID COAST HOSPIT      16:05.40  
  5 Dyson, Mia               W46 MID COAST HOSPIT      18:13.70  
 
Event 108  W50-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman, Judy             W52 MAINEHEALTH           15:49.70  
  2 Buck, Barbara            W51 BIW                   16:21.00  
  3 McNulty, Margaritt       W57 ANTHEM                16:31.60  
  4 Saucier, Christine       W57 MAINEHEALTH           22:30.60  
 
Event 108  W60-69 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Laura           W62 UNUM                  17:11.20  
 
Event 108  W70-79 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenniston, Polly         W73 UNUM                  17:18.50  

Event 117  W30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                         4:57.40  
  2 UNUM                                                5:06.30  
 
Event 117  W50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                7:32.90  

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Women's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)

Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                 27-07.75  
  2 Soule, Lindsay           W20 A-BEST WINDOWS        14-08.00  
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Kellie           W39 BIW                   32-06.00  
  2 Farrell, Amy             W35 MID COAST HOSPIT      25-04.25  
  3 Mvula, Annie             W34 IDEXX                 23-08.25  
  4 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                  23-02.00  
  5 Jordan, Christina        W32 MAINEHEALTH           21-09.50  
  6 Walters, Emily           W30 MAINEHEALTH           21-09.00  
  7 Maynard, Heather         W31 ANTHEM                18-11.50  
  8 Cyr, Nicole              W39 IDEXX                 18-03.00  
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weimer, Susan            W44 UNNATTACHED           29-02.25  
  2 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W47 TD BANKNORTH          22-07.00  
  3 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                  22-04.00  
  4 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK             20-03.00  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                  25-02.00  
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W58 UNUM                  20-01.00  
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Becky         W60 MAINEHEALTH           19-11.00  
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                   19-11.00  
  3 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT      18-02.50  
  4 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                  16-04.00  
 
Event 111  W70-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenniston, Polly         W73 UNUM                  20-01.00  
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Sarah          W24 WESTBROOK                42-08  
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheney, Kellie           W39 BIW                      83-03  
  2 Butterfield, Blue        W39 MAINEHEALTH              72-09  
  3 Gyurko, Lisa             W34 TD BANKNORTH             62-07  
  4 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                     59-09  
  5 Maynard, Heather         W31 ANTHEM                   56-03  
  6 Walters, Emily           W30 MAINEHEALTH              55-04  
  7 Cyr, Nicole              W39 IDEXX                    46-03  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latno, Lisa              W48 UNUM                     58-10  
  2 Sipiora, Richelle        W47 MID COAST HOSPIT         57-07  
  3 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK                40-01  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hairsine, Judy           W58 UNUM                     51-05  
  2 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                     46-11  
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      46-04  
  2 Hitchcock, Becky         W60 MAINEHEALTH              43-04  
  3 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                     39-06  
  4 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT         31-04  
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                 15-00.00  
  2 Rolph, Katherine         W25 UNUM                  12-03.00  
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Amy             W35 MID COAST HOSPIT      13-05.50  
  2 Mvula, Annie             W34 IDEXX                 12-00.00  
  3 Gyurko, Lisa             W34 TD BANKNORTH           7-11.50  
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                  11-10.00  
  2 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W47 TD BANKNORTH          11-06.50  
  3 Elias, Susan             W47 MAINEHEALTH           11-02.00  
  4 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK             10-05.00  
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hitchcock, Becky         W60 MAINEHEALTH            7-08.50  
  2 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT       6-02.50  
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen         W25 MAINEHEALTH            4-06.00  
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weimer, Susan            W44 UNNATTACHED            4-04.00  
  2 Liming-Chapin, Charity   W47 TD BANKNORTH           3-10.00

Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lyndee           W26 IDEXX                    62-04  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Blue        W39 MAINEHEALTH              73-02  
  2 Cheney, Kellie           W39 BIW                      54-06  
  3 Chase, Amanda            W39 UNUM                     52-06  
  4 Gyurko, Lisa             W34 TD BANKNORTH             43-02  
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush-Donohue, Jill       W42 WESTBROOK                52-06  
  2 Dion, Charlene           W41 MID COAST HOSPIT         47-11  
  3 Marble, Sarah            W42 UNUM                     46-06  
  4 Sipiora, Richelle        W47 MID COAST HOSPIT         37-04  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wardwell, Kathy          W50 UNUM                     53-07  
  2 Hairsine, Judy           W58 UNUM                     36-01  
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Carlene        W60 UNUM                     43-01  
  2 Gilbert, Cheryl          W61 BIW                      33-05  
  3 Eckert, Claudia          W65 MID COAST HOSPIT         30-01  
 

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Track Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 25  M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soule, Jason             M23 A-BEST WINDOWS            7.20  
  2 Arnott, Alan             M24 UNNATTACHED               7.90  
 
Event 25  M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED               8.70  
  2 Jeremy, LaRose           M30 WESTBROOK                 9.60  
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M36 IDEXX                     9.70  
 
Event 25  M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Dan            M43 MAINEHEALTH               7.90  
 
Event 25  M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Donald         M56 TD BANKNORTH             10.50  
 
Event 25  M60+ 65 Meter Hurdles Low
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                      20.90  

Event 1  M18-29 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Soule, Jason             M23 A-BEST WINDOWS           11.20  
  2 Budkiewicz, Joe          M23 UNUM                     12.40  
 
Event 1  M30-39 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED              12.60  
  2 Jeremy, LaRose           M30 WESTBROOK                12.70  
  3 Butterfield, Kevin       M39 MAINEHEALTH              12.80  
  4 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH             13.30  
 
Event 1  M40-49 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Dan            M43 MAINEHEALTH              12.50  
  2 Anthony, Kevin           M48 UNNATTACHED              13.00  
  3 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                     13.10  
  4 Brady, Tom               M43 MAINEHEALTH              13.60  
 
Event 1  M50-59 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murchie, Bruce           M52 UNNATTACHED              13.00  
  2 Davidson, Donald         M56 TD BANKNORTH             13.50  
  3 Muir, Allan              M55 UNNATTACHED              14.50  
  4 Quintana, Vince          M52 BIW                      15.30  
  5 Fermanis, Steve          M53 UNUM                     15.80  
  6 Soule, Jim               M55 A-BEST WINDOWS           17.50  
 
Event 1  M60-69 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rundlett, Derry          M63 UNNATTACHED              14.50  
 
Event 1  M70-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Camp, Dick               M73 UNNATTACHED              13.80  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS           56.00  
  2 Budkiewicz, Joe          M23 UNUM                     56.90  
  3 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M26 DISABILITY RMS         1:08.20  
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Kevin       M39 MAINEHEALTH              59.10  
  2 Getchell, Jim            M30 UNNATTACHED            1:05.70  
  3 Daniluk, Daryn           M33 IDEXX                  1:06.90  
  4 Purinton, Kyle           M37 UNUM                   1:08.40  
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                     55.70  
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                   1:02.00  
  3 Brady, Tom               M43 MAINEHEALTH            1:03.00  
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muir, Allan              M55 UNNATTACHED            1:03.00  
  2 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                   1:03.60  
  3 Davidson, Donald         M56 TD BANKNORTH           1:04.80  
  4 Murchie, Bruce           M52 UNNATTACHED            1:12.00  
  5 Fermanis, Steve          M53 UNUM                   1:24.00  
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rundlett, Derry          M63 UNNATTACHED            1:11.70  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    1:34.60  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Michael         M26 DISABILITY RMS         2:12.80  
  2 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS         2:15.90  
  3 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                   2:16.80  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Kevin       M39 MAINEHEALTH            2:23.10  
  2 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH           2:23.50  
  3 Sawyer, Rudy             M36 TD BANKNORTH           2:44.10  
  4 Daniluk, Daryn           M33 IDEXX                  2:55.40  
  5 Purinton, Kyle           M37 UNUM                   3:25.30  
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                   2:17.10  
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                   2:25.80  
  3 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH           2:32.50  
  4 Brady, Tom               M43 MAINEHEALTH            2:36.50  
  5 Kilburn, Jim             M40 UNUM                   2:41.20  
  6 Burns, David             M44 MAINEHEALTH            2:59.20  
  7 Eastman, Christopher     M45 BIW                    3:25.30  
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M54 MAINEHEALTH            2:51.40  
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrrell, Jim             M62 UNUM                   3:39.90  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                    3:47.60  
 
Event 8  M18-29 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downing, Michael         M26 DISABILITY RMS        10:36.30  
  2 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                  11:01.60  
  3 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT      11:13.10  
  4 Downing, Peter           M29 DISABILITY RMS        11:14.50  
  5 Gilpatrick, Brendan      M26 DISABILITY RMS        13:22.70  
 
Event 8  M30-39 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milliken, Wesley         M33 UNUM                  11:14.10  
  2 Daniluk, Daryn           M33 IDEXX                 13:58.20  
  3 Waldron, Travis          M34 IDEXX                 15:14.60  
 
Event 8  M40-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashby, Robert            M41 BIW                   10:34.90  
  2 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH          11:24.80  
  3 Kilburn, Jim             M40 UNUM                  12:21.30  
  4 Nixon, Tom               M48 UNUM                  13:26.10  
  5 Mullen, Marty            M42 DISABILITY RMS        14:02.10  
  6 Eastman, Christopher     M45 BIW                   15:08.20  
 
Event 8  M50-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorton, Larry            M54 MAINEHEALTH           12:43.10  
  2 Muir, Allan              M55 UNNATTACHED           13:05.60  
  3 Keough, Sean             M54 DISABILITY RMS        13:09.50  
  4 Radis, Chuck             M57 UNUM                  13:37.10  
  5 Maddin, James            M51 MAINEHEALTH           18:02.10  
 
Event 8  M60-69 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Jim            M61 UNUM                  12:29.30  
  2 Tyrrell, Jim             M62 UNUM                  16:21.00  
 
Event 8  M70-79 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                   16:06.10  

Event 17  M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                4:33.20  
  2 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            4:41.30  
  3 BATH IRON WORKS                                     5:24.00  
 
Event 17  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                         4:39.70  
  2 UNUM                                                5:02.00  
 
Event 17  M60+ 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                7:28.00   


Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Men's Field Events

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M24 BIW                   34-09.25  
  2 Wescott, William         M19 WESTBROOK             32-08.50  
  3 Mulcahy, Jonathan        M26 WESTBROOK             30-08.00  
  4 Sandmaier, Nick          M26 BIW                   28-03.25  
  5 Boisvert, Jeff           M22 UNUM                  19-02.75  
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Record, Charles          M35 TD BANKNORTH          35-07.50  
  2 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED           31-05.75  
  3 Marino, Richard          M34 MAINEHEALTH           30-08.50  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Bill            M48 BIW                   30-10.75  
  2 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                  29-08.00  
  3 Oberley, Tony            M49 UNUM                  22-05.75  
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rinfret, Justin          M53 UNNATTACHED           34-03.50  
  2 Fermanis, Steve          M53 UNUM                  25-09.25  
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M63 IDEXX                 27-05.50  
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                  34-08.75  
  2 Evans, Jeff              M71 UNUM                  24-08.50  
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M24 BIW                     113-04  
  2 Mulcahy, Jonathan        M26 WESTBROOK                97-04  
  3 Wescott, William         M19 WESTBROOK                96-02  
  4 Sandmaier, Nick          M26 BIW                      80-01  
  5 Seamens, Justin          M26 BIW                      66-04  
  6 Budkiewicz, Joe          M23 UNUM                     29-08  
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Record, Charles          M35 TD BANKNORTH            111-00  
  2 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED              84-10  
  3 Marino, Richard          M34 MAINEHEALTH              82-09  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Bill            M48 BIW                     104-06  
  2 Martin, Mike             M40 UNUM                     85-11  
  3 Lemont, Don              M44 IDEXX                    65-08  
  4 Eastman, Christopher     M45 BIW                      57-03  
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rinfret, Justin          M53 UNNATTACHED             113-02  
  2 Fermanis, Steve          M53 UNUM                     73-02  
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M63 IDEXX                    97-02  
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                     99-07  
  2 Camp, Dick               M73 UNNATTACHED              97-10  
  3 Evans, Jeff              M71 UNUM                     64-10  
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT      11-06.50  
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED           19-00.00  
  2 Jeremy, LaRose           M30 WESTBROOK             16-01.00  
  3 Sawyer, Rudy             M36 TD BANKNORTH          13-01.00  
  4 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH          12-08.00  
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Eric              M41 UNUM                  17-04.00  
  2 Anthony, Kevin           M48 UNNATTACHED           15-10.00  
  3 Perreault, Brian         M44 TD BANKNORTH          13-01.50  
  4 Mullen, Marty            M42 DISABILITY RMS        12-07.50  
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                  14-10.00  
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M72 BIW                   10-02.00  
  2 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                   8-06.00  
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy, LaRose           M30 WESTBROOK              4-08.00  
  2 Waldron, Travis          M34 IDEXX                  4-00.00  
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M36 IDEXX                  3-10.00  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Dan            M43 MAINEHEALTH            5-04.00  
  2 Burns, David             M44 MAINEHEALTH            4-10.00  
  3 Lemont, Don              M44 IDEXX                  4-04.00  
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Touchette, Tony          M50 UNUM                   4-08.00  
  2 Muir, Allan              M55 UNNATTACHED            4-00.00  
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                   3-10.00 

Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denson, Elias            M24 BIW                     104-03  
  2 Seamens, Justin          M26 BIW                     101-06  
  3 Wescott, William         M19 WESTBROOK                98-02  
  4 Sandmaier, Nick          M26 BIW                      93-02  
  5 Mulcahy, Jonathan        M26 WESTBROOK                89-08  
  6 Salvo, Dan               M25 UNUM                     89-02  
  7 Stanton, Lee             M26 MID COAST HOSPIT         64-07  
  8 Boisvert, Jeff           M22 UNUM                     41-06  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farrell, Stan            M36 UNNATTACHED             132-00  
  1 Green, Matt              M39 TD BANKNORTH            132-00  
  3 Hammond, Jeremy          M36 IDEXX                    93-05  
  4 Marino, Richard          M34 MAINEHEALTH              88-10  
  5 Record, Charles          M35 TD BANKNORTH             86-06  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Tom               M48 UNUM                    106-09  
  2 Scheidl, Leo             M41 UNUM                     89-11  
  3 Oberley, Tony            M49 UNUM                     72-10  
  4 Lemont, Don              M44 IDEXX                    66-09  
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Donald         M56 TD BANKNORTH             88-09  
  2 Fermanis, Steve          M53 UNUM                     76-01  
  3 Quintana, Vince          M52 BIW                      69-11  
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maley, John              M63 IDEXX                    67-08  
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlozzi, Joe            M73 UNUM                     51-10  
 

Women's Track Events       Women's Field Events       Men's Track Events       Men's Field Events       Mixed Relay Results
Mixed Relay Results

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event)
Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                         1:55.00  
  2 UNUM                                                2:04.20  
  3 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            2:10.40  
  4 TD BANKNORTH                                        2:13.50  
  5 MID COAST HOSPITAL                                  2:28.10  
  6 BATH IRON WORKS                                     2:42.80  

Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  58.20  
  2 MID COAST HOSPITAL                                  1:01.50  
  3 MAINEHEALTH                                         1:06.10  
  4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            1:09.40  
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:17.20  
 
Event 22  X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 MAINEHEALTH                                        13:23.00