1

Maine Corporate Track & Field Records


100 Meter Dash - Women
Open 12.80 Alison Kent UNUM 07/01/1992
12.80 Brooke DeForte Maine DEP 06/12/2004
Submaster 13.20 Audret Shaw Maine Health 07/26/2014
Master 13.10 Sue McCarthy Maine Health 06/17/2009
Senior 13.6 Sue McCarthy Maine Health 07/26/2014
Veteran 18.8 Terry Morris UNUM 06/28/1995
18.8 Claudia Eckert Mid Coast Hospital 06/26/2010
Bronze Veteran 23.30 Terry Morris UNUM 06/17/2006
Silver Veteran 20.70 Terry Morris UNUM 06/28/2008
200 Meter Dash - Women
Open 25.70 Alison Kent UNUM 07/01/1992
Submaster 27.60 Cheryl Bascomb LL Bean 06/26/1991
Master 28.20 Sue McCarthy Maine Health 07/28/2012
Senior 28.2 Sue McCarthy Maine Health 07/26/2014
Veteran 43.2 Marsha Waterman Maine Health 07/27/2013
Bronze Veteran 48.20 Polly Kenniston UNUM 07/11/2007
Silver Veteran 57.40 Terry Morris UNUM 07/26/2008
400 Meter Run - Women
Open 1:00.30 Cheryl Bascomb LLBean 07/01/1988
Submaster 1:01.30 Cheryl Bascomb UNUM 06/20/1992
Master 1:04.20 Pam Swan BIW 07/26/2003
Senior 1:08.4 Sue McCarthy Maine Health 07/26/2014
Veteran 1:31.50 Joan Lavin UNUM 07/26/2008
Bronze Veteran 1:49.30 Polly Kenniston UNUM 06/11/2008
800 Meter Run - Women
Open 2:22.00 Kathy McCosh BIW 07/01/1988
Submaster 2:20.00 Christine Reaser Maine Medical Center 05/31/2000
Master 2:30:00 Gayla Underkoffer UNUM 06/19/2002
Senior 2:42.80 Carol Hogan Maine DEP 07/30/2005
Veteran 3:19.80 Joan Lavin UNUM 07/26/2008
Bronze Veteran 3:55.80 Polly Kenniston UNUM 06/28/2006
1600 Meter Run - Women
Open 5:07.20 Jennifer Rolfe SD Warren 08/05/1990
Submaster 5:04.40 Kristin Barry Pierce Atwood 07/20/2005
Master 5:19:00 Gayla Underkoffer UNUM 06/19/2002
Senior 6:03.00 Carol Hogan Maine DEP 06/07/2005
Veteran 7:18.00 Joan Lavin UNUM 07/16/2008
Bronze Veteran 8:18.40 Polly Kenniston UNUM 07/16/2008
3200 Meter Run - Women
Open 10:59.00 Jennifer Rolfe SD Warren 08/05/1990
Submaster 10:41.00 Kristin Barry Maine Health 07/26/2006
Master 11:26.6 Gayla Underkoffer UNUM 06/19/2002
Senior 12:48.40 Carol Fanning Maine DEP 07/26/2006
Veteran 15:59.00 Jean Thomas UNUM 07/26/1996
Bronze Veteran 17:23.50 Polly Kenniston UNUM 06/11/2008
5000 Meter Run - Women
Open 18:41.00 Beth Parker ABCBS 06/28/2003
Submaster 17:14 Gayla Underkoffer UNUM Provident 06/28/2003
Master 18:25.00 Carol Hogan ThompsonBowie/OPPA/CTech 07/12/1998
Senior 20:48.00 Joan Lavin UNUM 06/21/1997
Veteran 23:23.00 Beth Birch UNUM 06/28/2003
Bronze Veteran 27:18.60 Polly Kenniston UNUM 06/27/2009
55 meter Low Hurdles - Women
Open 9.40 Leigh Maniscalco IDEXX 07/13/2010
Submaster 8.90 Audrey Shaw Maine Health 07/09/2014
Master 9.80 Barbara Lavallee Maine Health 07/31/2010
9.80 Susan Weimer Unattached 06/08/2011
Senior 12.7 Kimberly Williams UNUM 06/08/2011
Veteran - - - -


Women's Track Events - Relay


Division Time Team Date
4x100 Meter Relay - Women
Open 54.00 UNUM 06/29/1991
Submaster 56.50 UNUM 06/21/1997
Master 59.0 Maine Health 07/26/2014
Senior 1:13.40 UNUM 05/25/2011
Veteran 1:39.90 UNUM - 07/30/2005
4x400 Meter Relay - Women
Open 4:30.00 UNUM 08/05/1990
Submaster 4:49.20 Maine Health 06/11/2014
Master 4:57.80 UNUM 07/31/2010
Senior 6:27.04 UNUM 07/26/2003
Veteran 8:38.50 UNUM - 07/28/2007


Women's Field Events


Division Distance Name Team Date
Shot Put - Women
Open 37' 5" Nicole Lessard Aetna 06/30/1999
Submaster 40' 1" Kellie Cheney Aetna 07/12/2000
Master 29' 10" Susan Weimer USM 06/07/2005
32' 5.5" Susan Weimer Unattached 07/31/2010
Senior 32' 9.75" Karen Reardon South Portland 06/16/2010
Veteran 24' 8.5" Cheryl Gilbert BIW 05/29/2008
Bronze Veteran 20' 1" Polly Kenniston UNUM 06/17/2009
Silver Veteran 11' 11" Terry Morris UNUM 06/28/2008
Discus - Women
Open 116' 7" Nicole Lessard Aetna 06/19/1999
Submaster 115' 4" Nicole Lessard Forum 07/27/2002
Master 89' 10" Blue Butterfield Maine Health 07/30/2011
Senior 99' 7" Karen Reardon South Portland 07/31/2010
Veteran 69' 10" Marsha Waterman Maine Health 06/30/2012
Bronze Veteran 40' 1" Laurie Rothrock IDEXX 06/20/2012


Division Height Name Team Date
Long Jump - Women
Open 17' 7" Alison Kent UNUM 06/26/1991
17' 7" Molly Urquhart LLBean 07/07/2004
Submaster 16' 3" Miranda Derenberger Maine Health 07/17/2013
Master 15' 11.5" Pam Swan BIW 05/24/2006
Senior 13' 6" Caryn Treister USM 06/183/2005
Veteran 9' 2.5" Marsha Waterman Maine Health 06/30/2012
High Jump - Women
Open 5' 0" Sarah Marble UNUM 05/31/1995
5' 0" Lisa Witte Acadia 07/24/1999
Submaster 4' 10" Pelletier US Post Office 06/06/1990
4' 10" Judy Hairsine UNUM 05/29/1991
4' 10" Sarah Marble UNUM 06/17/1998
4' 10" Pam Swan BIW 06/19/2002
4' 10" Marcia Amos TD Bank 07/13/2005
Master 5'0" Pam Swan BIW 06/12/2004
Senior 4' 0" Judy Hairsine UNUM 06/16/2002
Veteran 3' 2" Judy Hairsine UNUM 06/08/2011
Turbo Jav - Women
Open 102' 4" Sandy Sweetser Disability RMS 07/16/2008
Submaster 87' 1" Blue Butterfield Maine Health 07/25/2009
Master 95' 1" Blue Butterfield Maine Health 06/30/2012
Senior 83' 1" Kim Coombs South Portland 07/31/2010
Veteran 49' 5" Deb Marcoux South Portland 06/30/2012
Bronze Veteran 30' 3" Laurie Rothrock IDEXX 07/28/2012

Men's Track Events

Division Time Name Team Date
100 Meter Dash - Men
Open 10.90 Duke Yeboah UNUM Provident 07/23/1989
Submaster 10.90 Kevin Russell TD Banknorth 06/17/2006
Master 11.60 Rohan Stuart City of Portland 07/30/2005
Senior 12.00 Clint Merrill BIW 07/12/1998
Veteran 13.00 Clint Merrill BIW 06/27/2009
Bronze Veteran 15.40 Jeff Evans UNUM 06/11/2008
200 Meter Dash - Men
Open 22.8 Jason Soule A-BEST Window 06/03/2009
Submaster 23.1 Kevin Russell TD Banknorth 06/28/2008
Master 23.5 Rohan Stuart City of Portland 07/15/2006
Senior 25.50 Clint Merrill BIW 07/12/1998
Veteran 27.6 Clint Merrill BIW 06/27/2009
Bronze Veteran 27.8 Dick Camp L.L.Bean 05/24/2006
400 Meter Run - Men
Open 50.20 Skip Edwards City of Portland 06/17/2006
Submaster 52.50 Mike Ledding Unum Provident 06/12/2004
Master 55.70 Eric Evans UNUM 06/17/2009
Senior 57.60 Clint Merrill BIW 07/12/1998
Veteran 1:01.70 Clint Merrill BIW 07/25/2009
Bronze Veteran 1:16.50 Jeff Evans UNUM 06/28/2008
800 Meter Run - Men
Open 1:56.00 Don Lary UNUM 06/19/1993
Submaster 2:00.5 Allan Muir Richardson & Troubh 07/14/1993
Master 2:07.0 Bob Winn Hannaford 06/29/2002
Senior 2:10.90 Thomas Ryan USM 06/17/2006
Veteran 2:32.90 Clint Merrill BIW 07/31/2010
Bronze Veteran 3:10.40 Jerry LeVasseur BIW 07/11/2007
1600 Meter Run - Men
Open 4:18.80 Pat Tarpy BIW 07/31/2010
Submaster 4:23.00 Allan Muir Richardson & Troubh 07/23/1989
Master 4:32.00 Mike Payson City Of Portland 05/19/2004
Senior 4:49.00 Thomas Ryan USM 05/24/2006
Veteran 5:37.70 Jim Toulouse UNUM 05/29/2008
Bronze Veteran 6:54.60 Jerry LeVasseur BIW 05/23/2007
3200 Meter Run - Men
Open 8:59.00 Pat Tarpy BIW 06/16/2010
Submaster 9:34.00 Allan Muir Pierce Atwood 06/01/1994
Master 9:36.20 Mike Payson City of Portland 07/07/2004
Senior 10:09.80 Thomas Ryan USM 07/26/2006
Veteran 12:00.30 Jim Toulouse UNUM 06/11/2008
Bronze Veteran 14:57.00 Jerry LeVasseur BIW 06/06/2007
5000 Meter Run - Men
Open 14:40.30 Pat Tarpy BIW 07/31/2010
Submaster 15:11.00 Robert Ashby BIW 06/27/1998
Master 15:46.00 Mike Payson City of Portland 07/30/2005
Senior 16:35.10 Tom Ryan USM 06/23/2007
Veteran 19:05.60 Jim Toulouse UNUM 06/28/2008
Bronze Veteran 23:37.90 Jerry LeVasseur BIW 06/23/2007
55 meter Low Hurdles - Men
Open 7.20 Jason Soule A-BEST Window 06/17/2009
Submaster 8.10 Art Henson UNUM Provident 07/07/2004
Master 7.90 Dan Lavallee Maine Health 06/17/2009
Senior 9.30 Walter Noe Mid Coast Hospital 07/26/2008
Veteran 10.50 Tex Haeuser South Portland 07/27/2013
Bronze Veteran 11.60 Bill Lavallee Maine Health 07/28/2012


Men's Track Events - Relay


Division Time Team Date
4x100 Meter Relay - Men
Open 44.60 UNUM 07/16/1988
Submaster 46.80 BIW 08/05/1987
Master 50.20 National SemiConductor 06/12/2004
Senior 58.50 L.L.Bean 05/24/2006
Veteran 1:02.3 UNUM Provident 06/19/2004
Bronze Veteran 1:18.1 UNUM 07/31/2010
4x400 Meter Relay - Men
Open 3:43.00 BIW 08/05/1987
Submaster 3:50.80 UNUM 06/18/1994
Master 4:01.60 Pierce Atwood 05/29/2002
Senior 4:56.00 UNUM 07/23/1995
Veteran 5:31.90 UNUM 07/31/2010
Bronze Veteran 7:28.10 UNUM 07/31/2010



Men's Field Events


Division Distance Name Team Date
Shot Put - Men
Open 56' 4.75" Matthew Brown BIW 06/16/2010
Submaster 51' 7.5" Matthew Brown BIW 06/12/2013
Master 44' 4" Mike Snyder BIW 05/31/2000
Senior 42' 6.5" Paul W. Soule A-Best/First Financial 07/27/1996
Change to Metric Weght (12 lbs to 6k)
42' Mike Snyder BIW 07/28/2012
Veteran 42' 2" Joe Carlozzi Baker,Newman, Noyes 06/12/1996
Change to Metric Weght
34' Frank Arsenault South Portland 06/20/2012
Bronze Veteran 40' 2.5" Joe Carlozzi USM 07/28/2007
Silver Veteran 31' 4" Jim Rothrock IDEXX 07/10/2013 & 7/17/13
Discus - Men
Open 152' 5" Matthew Brown BIW 06/16/2010
Submaster 150' 11" Jeff Amos Banknorth 06/03/2009
  150' 11" Matt Brown BIW 07/26/2014
Master 134' 4" Ernie Salamone Maine Health 07/28/2007
Senior 139' Peter Serunian Anthem 07/15/2009
Veteran 145' 3" Dave MacMillan Pierce Atwood 07/15/2006
Bronze Veteran 123'04" Jim Rothrock IDEXX 07/11/2007
Silver Veteran 93' 1" Jim Rothrock IDEXX 07/10/2013


Division Height Name Team Date
Long Jump - Men
Open 21' 10.50" Trey Gadbois City of Portland 06/17/2006
Submaster 21' 1" Art Henson Anthem BCBS 06/16/2001
Master 18' 5" Dan LaVallee Maine Health 07/25/2009
Senior 17' 5" Willis Boise Cascade 06/28/1989
Veteran 14' 2" Jim Comeau BIW 07/15/2006
Bronze Veteran 10' 6" Jerry LeVasseur BIW 06/11/2008
Silver Veteran 6' 11.5" Jim Rothrock IDEXX 07/17/2013
         
High Jump - Men
Open 6' 6.25" Jeremy Link Baker,Newman,Noyes/SP 07/10/1996
Submaster 6' 7" Art Henson Anthem BCBS 06/16/2001
Master 5' 9" Dan LaVallee Maine Health 05/23/2007
Senior 5'2 Mark Poirier Maine Health 06/28/2014
Veteran 4' 6" Larry Dearborn BIW 07/27/2003
Bronze Veteran 4' 00" Joe Carlozzi USM 06/17/2006
Turbo Jav - Men
Open 146' 5" Kyle Brown Maine Health 07/28/2007
Submaster 146' 11" David Kahill South Portland 07/31/2010
Master 139' 4" Matthew Green South Portland 06/26/2010
Senior 135'-8" Mark Poirier Maine Health 07/26/2014
Veteran 108' 1" Frank Arsenault South Portland 06/30/2012
Bronze Veteran 100' 2" Jim Rothrock IDEXX 06/28/2008
Silver Veteran 86' 6" Jim Rothrock IDEXX 07/27/2013


Combined Sexes Relay Events


Division Time Team Date
400 Meter Throwers Relay - Men & Women (Includes 1 woman, all throwers)
Open 50.50 BIW 07/25/1993
3 Lap Sprint - Men & Women
Open 2:48.70 TD Banknorth 06/23/2007
Pyramid Relay - Men & Women
Open 10:34.70 UNUM 06/26/1991
4x200 Meter Relay - Men & Women (Includes 1 woman, 1 Master)
Mixed 1:42.70 South Portland 06/16/2010
2x800 Meter Relay - Men & Women
Open 4:39 UNUM Provident 06/18/2003


Home


Last Updated on 06/16/2013
Comments or suggestions may be sent to: atw@spsd.org